Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Friday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$5 NLH Deep!!

Friday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$5 NLH Deep!!

May 11, 2024 • 1.2k views

Episode Summary

Episode Friday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$5 NLH Deep!! happened on 11 May 2024 with 9 players, including Baby Shrk, Marvel Alan, and HN. The stream lasted for 5 hours 9 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Johannes ($3,630) and Marvel Alan ($3,241). Biggest losses were suffered by Brooks (-$2,652) and HN (-$1,744).
Duration
05:09:14
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$7.56
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
141
Players
9
Total cash played
$52,225

Results

Johannes
Johannes
3h 1m13328%16%15%6.7%$98AQ +$1,165AQ -$245
$3,630Marvel Alan
Marvel Alan
3h 5m13643%1.5%3.3%36%$61AT +$2,019T7 -$110
$3,241Brett
Brett
3h 9m14026%16%1.6%1.8%$42A6 +$996AJ -$324
$1,389Donald Eckert
Donald Eckert
Don E
3h 4m13633%26%12%1.3%$52AQ +$76253 -$1,125
$11Josh
Josh
1h 53m8947%28%9.1%5.4%$52JJ +$42587 -$665
-$960Inti
Inti
1h 13m4949%16%4.5%21%$57Q9 +$300KQ -$623
-$1,235Baby Shrk
Baby Shrk
3h 4m13564%15%15%53%$10598 +$842QT -$1,614
-$1,680Hn
HN
2h 53m12348%7.3%3.2%34%$78AA +$1,555KJ -$1,106
-$1,744Brooks
Brooks
2h 9m9841%13%7.7%16%$62TT +$63854 -$786
-$2,652
Johannes
Johannes
$3,6303h 1m13328%16%15%6.7%$98AQ +$1,165AQ -$245
Marvel Alan
Marvel Alan
$3,2413h 5m13643%1.5%3.3%36%$61AT +$2,019T7 -$110
Brett
Brett
$1,3893h 9m14026%16%1.6%1.8%$42A6 +$996AJ -$324
Donald Eckert
Donald Eckert
Don E
$113h 4m13633%26%12%1.3%$52AQ +$76253 -$1,125
Josh
Josh
-$9601h 53m8947%28%9.1%5.4%$52JJ +$42587 -$665
Inti
Inti
-$1,2351h 13m4949%16%4.5%21%$57Q9 +$300KQ -$623
Baby Shrk
Baby Shrk
-$1,6803h 4m13564%15%15%53%$10598 +$842QT -$1,614
Hn
HN
-$1,7442h 53m12348%7.3%3.2%34%$78AA +$1,555KJ -$1,106
Brooks
Brooks
-$2,6522h 9m9841%13%7.7%16%$62TT +$63854 -$786

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130141 $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$4,500$5,000$5,500 BrettMarvel AlanDonald EckertBaby ShrkJohannesHnBrooksJoshInti

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Friday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$5 NLH Deep!!” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Johannes
Johannes
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 15% Table avg.: 8.1%
Brett
Brett
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $1,251 Table avg.: $0
Inti
Inti
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$974 Table avg.: $0
Baby Shrk
Baby Shrk
Most Limp
Limp: 53% Table avg.: 18%
Baby Shrk
Baby Shrk
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $14,137 Table avg.: $7,940
Inti
Inti
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $2,782 Table avg.: $7,940

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Baby Shrk
Baby Shrk
Full HouseA2FR4F2Q312XXXQ12XXX212B10F12+$40$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload