Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Saturday Night Cash Game - $25⧸$50 NLH

Saturday Night Cash Game - $25⧸$50 NLH

Aug 18, 2024 • 3.2k views

Episode Summary

Episode Saturday Night Cash Game - $25⧸$50 NLH happened on 18 August 2024 with 9 players, including MOOCH, Roadhouse, and Frank. The stream lasted for 5 hours 39 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Frank ($18,975) and Toby ($18,575). Biggest losses were suffered by Nikki (-$22,262) and Todd (-$11,163).
Duration
05:39:49
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$103.59
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
153
Players
9
Total cash played
$652,950.50

Results

Frank
Frank
2h 57m15242%7.9%1.6%31%$744KT +$8,375AT -$6,000
$18,975Toby
Toby
2h 58m15329%16%7.5%9.8%$616K3 +$6,40099 -$4,675
$18,575George Wolfe
George Wolfe
George GW
2h 58m15350%28%15%18%$1,319AK +$9,225QJ -$10,950$10,719Roadhouse
Roadhouse
2h 57m15235%14%14%8.7%$562KK +$12,42583 -$4,500
$8,100Mooch
MOOCH
2h 44m14248%26%16%9.5%$3,152KK +$25,156A4 -$10,169
-$4,075Donald Eckert
Donald Eckert
Don E
41m3619%14%17%10%$248KJ +$375KK -$5,150
-$8,325Andrew
Andrew
2h 55m15234%21%9.3%1.5%$49477 +$5,77583 -$4,900
-$10,544Todd
Todd
2h 57m15241%17%16%11%$614AQ +$6,17577 -$6,000
-$11,163Nikki
Nikki
1h 42m8628%16%11%3.1%$1,060KQ +$10,544AQ -$22,981
-$22,262
Frank
Frank
$18,9752h 57m15242%7.9%1.6%31%$744KT +$8,375AT -$6,000
Toby
Toby
$18,5752h 58m15329%16%7.5%9.8%$616K3 +$6,40099 -$4,675
George Wolfe
George Wolfe
George GW
$10,7192h 58m15350%28%15%18%$1,319AK +$9,225QJ -$10,950Roadhouse
Roadhouse
$8,1002h 57m15235%14%14%8.7%$562KK +$12,42583 -$4,500
Mooch
MOOCH
-$4,0752h 44m14248%26%16%9.5%$3,152KK +$25,156A4 -$10,169
Donald Eckert
Donald Eckert
Don E
-$8,32541m3619%14%17%10%$248KJ +$375KK -$5,150
Andrew
Andrew
-$10,5442h 55m15234%21%9.3%1.5%$49477 +$5,77583 -$4,900
Todd
Todd
-$11,1632h 57m15241%17%16%11%$614AQ +$6,17577 -$6,000
Nikki
Nikki
-$22,2621h 42m8628%16%11%3.1%$1,060KQ +$10,544AQ -$22,981

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130140153 $0$5,000$10,000$15,000$20,000$25,000$30,000$35,000$40,000$45,000$50,000$55,000 George WolfeTobyToddRoadhouseFrankAndrewMoochNikkiDonald Eckert

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Saturday Night Cash Game - $25⧸$50 NLH” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Mooch Mooch

Player Insights

Donald Eckert
Donald Eckert
Don E
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 17% Table avg.: 12%
Mooch
MOOCH
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $14,450 Table avg.: $0
Nikki
Nikki
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$24,663 Table avg.: $0
Frank
Frank
Most Limp
Limp: 31% Table avg.: 13%
Mooch
MOOCH
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $447,537 Table avg.: $134,509
Donald Eckert
Donald Eckert
Don E
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $8,925 Table avg.: $134,509

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Toby
Toby
Low Pair99R5FFJ6K12XB4C4A20XXQ20XB1420+$525$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload