Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Thursday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$2 NLH Deep!

Thursday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$2 NLH Deep!

Sep 20, 2024 • 1k views

Episode Summary

Episode Thursday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$2 NLH Deep! happened on 20 September 2024 with 9 players, including Jangles, Marvel Alan, and Robbie. The stream lasted for 5 hours 10 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Aram Deli Daddy ($1,682) and Marvel Alan ($455). Biggest losses were suffered by Jason (-$1,698) and Chuck (-$606).
Duration
05:10:44
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$4.72
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
157
Players
9
Total cash played
$32,798

Results

Aram Deli Daddy
Aram Deli Daddy
3h 9m15532%17%13%17%$65JT +$577JJ -$565
$1,682Marvel Alan
Marvel Alan
3h 10m15363%10%6.8%56%$68AT +$570K9 -$345
$455Jangles
Jangles
3h 8m15250%6.6%4.2%49%$33TT +$367AA -$316
$337Boston
Boston
3h 13m15642%13%6%19%$52AT +$475JJ -$627
$245Robbie
Robbie
3h 14m15751%9.6%0%46%$23QQ +$575QJ -$350
$236Jump Man
Jump Man
1h 37m7855%9.1%0%47%$17KQ +$322QJ -$90
-$52Al
AL
1h 5m5038%14%4.8%11%$34T8 +$144QT -$456-$598Chuck
Chuck
3h 8m15328%14%5.7%4.3%$23QQ +$635A2 -$453
-$606Jason
Jason
3h 9m15352%13%2.9%41%$3598 +$263K3 -$362-$1,698
Aram Deli Daddy
Aram Deli Daddy
$1,6823h 9m15532%17%13%17%$65JT +$577JJ -$565
Marvel Alan
Marvel Alan
$4553h 10m15363%10%6.8%56%$68AT +$570K9 -$345
Jangles
Jangles
$3373h 8m15250%6.6%4.2%49%$33TT +$367AA -$316
Boston
Boston
$2453h 13m15642%13%6%19%$52AT +$475JJ -$627
Robbie
Robbie
$2363h 14m15751%9.6%0%46%$23QQ +$575QJ -$350
Jump Man
Jump Man
-$521h 37m7855%9.1%0%47%$17KQ +$322QJ -$90
Al
AL
-$5981h 5m5038%14%4.8%11%$34T8 +$144QT -$456Chuck
Chuck
-$6063h 8m15328%14%5.7%4.3%$23QQ +$635A2 -$453
Jason
Jason
-$1,6983h 9m15352%13%2.9%41%$3598 +$263K3 -$362

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130140150157 $0$200$400$600$800$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,600$2,800$3,000 RobbieBostonAram Deli DaddyJasonChuckMarvel AlanJanglesJump ManAl

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Thursday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$2 NLH Deep!” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Aram Deli Daddy
Aram Deli Daddy
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 13% Table avg.: 5.3%
Marvel Alan
Marvel Alan
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $1,256 Table avg.: $0
Chuck
Chuck
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$1,275 Table avg.: $0
Marvel Alan
Marvel Alan
Most Limp
Limp: 56% Table avg.: 34%
Marvel Alan
Marvel Alan
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $10,377 Table avg.: $5,451
Jump Man
Jump Man
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $1,306 Table avg.: $5,451

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Jangles
Jangles
StraightK8
R5
C5
JT988XX
X
Q88XB253804804+$88$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload