Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Saturday Night Cash!! $5⧸$10 NLH!!

Saturday Night Cash!! $5⧸$10 NLH!!

Mar 30, 2025 • 1.4k views

Episode Summary

Episode Saturday Night Cash!! $5⧸$10 NLH!! happened on 30 March 2025 with 10 players, including Carson Nennstiel, Donald Eckert, and Kyle. The stream lasted for 5 hours 14 minutes. Most winnings were gained by George Wolfe ($7,758) and Donald Eckert ($4,570). Biggest losses were suffered by Todd (-$16,135) and Michael (-$6,678).
Duration
05:14:36
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$27.11
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
179
Players
10
Total cash played
$146,660

Results

George Wolfe
George Wolfe
George GW
2h 10m16434%20%11%1.6%$229KK +$2,580QT -$800
$7,758Donald Eckert
Donald Eckert
Don E
2h 21m17727%14%4.7%0%$81JT +$3,665QJ -$1,100
$4,570Carson Nennstiel
Carson Nennstiel
Carson
1h 10m9421%13%6.1%0%$86AT +$1,40566 -$150
$3,860John S
John S
2h 18m17427%18%9.4%0%$130QQ +$3,490KK -$1,700
$3,795Chuck
Chuck
2h 21m17724%9.6%3.3%3%$71JJ +$3,655KK -$750
$3,170Gil
Gil
2h 19m17649%5.7%1.8%32%$148JT +$2,12588 -$1,075
$950Carlos
Carlos
40m5133%16%6.9%0%$6044 +$830AQ -$400
$655Kyle
Kyle
2h 22m17933%19%2.4%0%$7886 +$93055 -$1,100
-$1,945Michael
Michael
1h 11m8432%4.8%0%19%$183A9 +$1,040A9 -$3,050
-$6,678Todd
Todd
1h 34m11653%29%13%2.4%$362KJ +$1,340QQ -$3,640
-$16,135
George Wolfe
George Wolfe
George GW
$7,7582h 10m16434%20%11%1.6%$229KK +$2,580QT -$800
Donald Eckert
Donald Eckert
Don E
$4,5702h 21m17727%14%4.7%0%$81JT +$3,665QJ -$1,100
Carson Nennstiel
Carson Nennstiel
Carson
$3,8601h 10m9421%13%6.1%0%$86AT +$1,40566 -$150
John S
John S
$3,7952h 18m17427%18%9.4%0%$130QQ +$3,490KK -$1,700
Chuck
Chuck
$3,1702h 21m17724%9.6%3.3%3%$71JJ +$3,655KK -$750
Gil
Gil
$9502h 19m17649%5.7%1.8%32%$148JT +$2,12588 -$1,075
Carlos
Carlos
$65540m5133%16%6.9%0%$6044 +$830AQ -$400
Kyle
Kyle
-$1,9452h 22m17933%19%2.4%0%$7886 +$93055 -$1,100
Michael
Michael
-$6,6781h 11m8432%4.8%0%19%$183A9 +$1,040A9 -$3,050
Todd
Todd
-$16,1351h 34m11653%29%13%2.4%$362KJ +$1,340QQ -$3,640

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130140150160170179 $0$2,000$4,000$6,000$8,000$10,000$12,000$14,000$16,000$18,000$20,000$22,000$24,000 KyleChuckDonald EckertGilJohn SGeorge WolfeToddCarson NennstielMichaelCarlos

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Saturday Night Cash!! $5⧸$10 NLH!!” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Todd
Todd
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 13% Table avg.: 5.6%
Chuck
Chuck
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $6,576 Table avg.: $0
Todd
Todd
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$10,468 Table avg.: $0
Gil
Gil
Most Limp
Limp: 32% Table avg.: 5.3%
Todd
Todd
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $41,940 Table avg.: $19,540
Carlos
Carlos
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $3,040 Table avg.: $19,540

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Gil
Gil
StraightQJC3FFAT97XX77XXK7XX7+$40$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload