Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Thursday Night Cash Game | $2- $2 NLH Deep

Thursday Night Cash Game | $2- $2 NLH Deep

May 30, 2025 • 1.2k views

Episode Summary

Episode Thursday Night Cash Game | $2- $2 NLH Deep happened on 30 May 2025 with 13 players, including David, Chad, and Steve B. The stream lasted for 5 hours 10 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Francisco ($670) and Boston ($575). Biggest losses were suffered by Marcus (-$921) and Willy (-$680).
Duration
05:10:39
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$3.65
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
142
Players
13
Total cash played
$29,457

Results

Francisco
Francisco
1h 0m4448%16%3.7%7.1%$4854 +$467AT -$90
$670Boston
Boston
2h 45m13752%15%1.5%16%$33AT +$62076 -$387
$575Aram Deli Daddy
Aram Deli Daddy
2h 46m13734%10%3.1%17%$26A6 +$555AA -$360
$565Chad
Chad
35m2744%0%0%42%$2354 +$383AJ -$35
$565Steve B
Steve B
2h 45m13940%22%7.3%1.6%$48AT +$710QJ -$455
$524Malc
Malc
1h 41m9031%11%11%12%$34AK +$631AK -$377
$284Leonard
Leonard
1h 0m4461%25%3.7%28%$29JJ +$193AJ -$377
-$51David
David
2h 50m14244%9.2%4.8%30%$3287 +$42664 -$574
-$241Win
Win
45m3537%14%0%8.3%$1988 +$122AK -$114
-$300Sam
Sam
25m2143%9.5%11%33%$61AK +$174TT -$347
-$490Gage
Gage
59m4342%14%0%7.7%$37AQ +$114Q9 -$488-$500Willy
Willy
1h 46m9543%23%19%5.9%$57QQ +$709KK -$675
-$680Marcus
Marcus
2h 13m11444%18%3.9%11%$28AJ +$184AK -$506
-$921
Francisco
Francisco
$6701h 0m4448%16%3.7%7.1%$4854 +$467AT -$90
Boston
Boston
$5752h 45m13752%15%1.5%16%$33AT +$62076 -$387
Aram Deli Daddy
Aram Deli Daddy
$5652h 46m13734%10%3.1%17%$26A6 +$555AA -$360
Chad
Chad
$56535m2744%0%0%42%$2354 +$383AJ -$35
Steve B
Steve B
$5242h 45m13940%22%7.3%1.6%$48AT +$710QJ -$455
Malc
Malc
$2841h 41m9031%11%11%12%$34AK +$631AK -$377
Leonard
Leonard
-$511h 0m4461%25%3.7%28%$29JJ +$193AJ -$377
David
David
-$2412h 50m14244%9.2%4.8%30%$3287 +$42664 -$574
Win
Win
-$30045m3537%14%0%8.3%$1988 +$122AK -$114
Sam
Sam
-$49025m2143%9.5%11%33%$61AK +$174TT -$347
Gage
Gage
-$50059m4342%14%0%7.7%$37AQ +$114Q9 -$488Willy
Willy
-$6801h 46m9543%23%19%5.9%$57QQ +$709KK -$675
Marcus
Marcus
-$9212h 13m11444%18%3.9%11%$28AJ +$184AK -$506

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130142 $0$100$200$300$400$500$600$700$800$900$1,000$1,100$1,200$1,300$1,400$1,500$1,600$1,700$1,800$1,900$2,000 DavidSteve BAram Deli DaddyBostonMarcusWillyMalcLeonardFranciscoGage

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Thursday Night Cash Game | $2- $2 NLH Deep” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Steve B

Player Insights

Willy
Willy
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 19% Table avg.: 5.6%
Malc
Malc
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $986 Table avg.: $0
David
David
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$986 Table avg.: $0
Chad
Chad
Most Limp
Limp: 42% Table avg.: 15%
Steve B
Steve B
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $6,708 Table avg.: $2,975
Chad
Chad
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $630 Table avg.: $2,975

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Aram Deli Daddy
Aram Deli Daddy
Full HouseA6FC2
F
A9431B13
C13
669X
B38
6319
X
B102'
522+$555$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload