Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Saturday Night Cash Game $2-$5 NLH Deep Stacks

Saturday Night Cash Game $2-$5 NLH Deep Stacks

Oct 05, 2025 • 1.2k views

Episode Summary

Episode Saturday Night Cash Game $2-$5 NLH Deep Stacks happened on 5 October 2025 with 11 players, including Jeff H, Ben, and Donald Eckert. The stream lasted for 5 hours 6 minutes. Most winnings were gained by John S ($3,257) and Jeff H ($2,423). Biggest losses were suffered by Nick (-$3,165) and Ben (-$2,052).
Duration
05:06:09
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$9.61
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
134
Players
11
Total cash played
$57,455

Results

John S
John S
2h 42m13029%21%12%0%$59AA +$3,391QQ -$485
$3,257Jeff H
Jeff H
2h 45m12933%21%10%2.1%$138JJ +$1,722K5 -$1,015
$2,423Donald Eckert
Donald Eckert
Don E
2h 44m13028%19%13%0%$49A7 +$1,13233 -$620
$990Hogan
Hogan
2h 49m13427%12%11%5.4%$48AQ +$635JJ -$350
$811Luke
Luke
23m2021%16%0%0%$59KQ +$885JJ -$465
$326Phteven
Phteven
1h 3m5030%14%9.1%5.9%$54AJ +$475JJ -$525
-$33Brandon
Brandon
2h 27m11534%12%4.9%21%$43TT +$572J9 -$435-$419Gil
Gil
18m1267%17%0%0%$240K9 +$1,133JJ -$1,536
-$912Drew
Drew
2h 34m12332%23%15%0%$10096 +$955AK -$1,850
-$1,225Ben
Ben
1h 7m5074%12%3.4%53%$134A3 +$38584 -$735
-$2,052Nick
Nick
1h 52m8458%26%11%8.7%$146AK +$682AQ -$1,500-$3,165
John S
John S
$3,2572h 42m13029%21%12%0%$59AA +$3,391QQ -$485
Jeff H
Jeff H
$2,4232h 45m12933%21%10%2.1%$138JJ +$1,722K5 -$1,015
Donald Eckert
Donald Eckert
Don E
$9902h 44m13028%19%13%0%$49A7 +$1,13233 -$620
Hogan
Hogan
$8112h 49m13427%12%11%5.4%$48AQ +$635JJ -$350
Luke
Luke
$32623m2021%16%0%0%$59KQ +$885JJ -$465
Phteven
Phteven
-$331h 3m5030%14%9.1%5.9%$54AJ +$475JJ -$525
Brandon
Brandon
-$4192h 27m11534%12%4.9%21%$43TT +$572J9 -$435Gil
Gil
-$91218m1267%17%0%0%$240K9 +$1,133JJ -$1,536
Drew
Drew
-$1,2252h 34m12332%23%15%0%$10096 +$955AK -$1,850
Ben
Ben
-$2,0521h 7m5074%12%3.4%53%$134A3 +$38584 -$735
Nick
Nick
-$3,1651h 52m8458%26%11%8.7%$146AK +$682AQ -$1,500

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120134 $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$4,500$5,000$5,500$6,000 HoganJohn SDonald EckertJeff HDrewBrandonNickBenPhtevenLuke

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Saturday Night Cash Game $2-$5 NLH Deep Stacks” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Drew
Drew
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 15% Table avg.: 9.9%
John S
John S
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $1,347 Table avg.: $0
Drew
Drew
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$2,371 Table avg.: $0
Ben
Ben
Most Limp
Limp: 53% Table avg.: 6.5%
Jeff H
Jeff H
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $17,828 Table avg.: $7,392
Luke
Luke
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $1,185 Table avg.: $7,392

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Hogan
Hogan
AirKQ
R5
FC5
16+$57$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload