Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Doug Polk Plays $25⧸50 With Efan & Alex

Doug Polk Plays $25⧸50 With Efan & Alex

Mar 04, 2023 • 45k views

Episode Summary

Episode Doug Polk Plays $25⧸50 With Efan & Alex happened on 4 March 2023 with 9 players, including Chase, Safeen, and Doug Polk. The stream lasted for 5 hours 43 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Doug Polk ($38,855) and Matthew Farmer ($10,220). Biggest losses were suffered by Zachary Hambrice (-$27,950) and Chase (-$19,000).
Duration
05:43:55
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$89.83
Livestream
Poker At The Lodge
Total hands
145
Players
9
Total cash played
$459,425

Results

Doug Polk
Doug Polk
WCGRider
3h 44m14244%21%12%0%$1,114AA +$11,760A7 -$6,750
$38,855Matthew Farmer
Matthew Farmer
Slicer
3h 48m14528%17%9.2%5.9%$44544 +$8,35055 -$8,765
$10,220Safeen
Safeen
3h 48m14528%20%13%0%$418AA +$12,400JT -$4,800
$9,275Jayphong Nguyen
Jayphong Nguyen
Jwin
1h 33m6121%13%15%0%$255JJ +$3,485A4 -$500
$5,270Alex Jauregui
Alex Jauregui
Alp
3h 48m14537%23%10%0%$1,00795 +$14,425K9 -$11,500
-$805John Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
3h 39m14029%20%20%0%$364A6 +$9,985A6 -$4,000
-$4,690Eric Chen
Eric Chen
Efan
3h 48m14526%15%6.5%0%$31222 +$4,975KQ -$4,300
-$11,175Chase
Chase
3h 33m13526%12%9%2.6%$50333 +$6,825KQ -$14,225
-$19,000Zachary Hambrice
Zachary Hambrice
Stache
2h 1m7524%19%18%0%$54833 +$1,860KK -$11,650
-$27,950
Doug Polk
Doug Polk
WCGRider
$38,8553h 44m14244%21%12%0%$1,114AA +$11,760A7 -$6,750
Matthew Farmer
Matthew Farmer
Slicer
$10,2203h 48m14528%17%9.2%5.9%$44544 +$8,35055 -$8,765
Safeen
Safeen
$9,2753h 48m14528%20%13%0%$418AA +$12,400JT -$4,800
Jayphong Nguyen
Jayphong Nguyen
Jwin
$5,2701h 33m6121%13%15%0%$255JJ +$3,485A4 -$500
Alex Jauregui
Alex Jauregui
Alp
-$8053h 48m14537%23%10%0%$1,00795 +$14,425K9 -$11,500
John Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
-$4,6903h 39m14029%20%20%0%$364A6 +$9,985A6 -$4,000
Eric Chen
Eric Chen
Efan
-$11,1753h 48m14526%15%6.5%0%$31222 +$4,975KQ -$4,300
Chase
Chase
-$19,0003h 33m13526%12%9%2.6%$50333 +$6,825KQ -$14,225
Zachary Hambrice
Zachary Hambrice
Stache
-$27,9502h 1m7524%19%18%0%$54833 +$1,860KK -$11,650

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130140145 $0$5,000$10,000$15,000$20,000$25,000$30,000$35,000$40,000$45,000$50,000$55,000$60,000$65,000$70,000 SafeenMatthew FarmerAlex JaureguiEric ChenDoug PolkJohn Christian TempletonChaseZachary HambriceJayphong Nguyen

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Doug Polk Plays $25⧸50 With Efan & Alex” Poker At The Lodge Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Alex Jauregui Alex Jauregui

Player Insights

John Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 20% Table avg.: 12%
John Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $15,326 Table avg.: $0
Alex Jauregui
Alex Jauregui
Alp
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$13,704 Table avg.: $0
Matthew Farmer
Matthew Farmer
Slicer
Most Limp
Limp: 5.9% Table avg.: 1.1%
Doug Polk
Doug Polk
WCGRider
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $158,195 Table avg.: $72,241
Jayphong Nguyen
Jayphong Nguyen
Jwin
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $15,550 Table avg.: $72,241

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Safeen
Safeen
TPWKA2FFF89A108XX3108B72F108+$1,510$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Poker At The Lodge Episodes

Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 26, 2026 ROBBI Plays HIGH STAKES With Steven Jones, Tyler Hancock, Ryan Stiner | Lodge Livestream NL $99 • 6 hours 9 minutes
Boomer +$18,400
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 25, 2026 Corey Eyring FREEROLLS Mystery Player VS T1000, San, Moe Money and MORE | Lodge Livestream NL $114 • 4 hours 5 minutes
John Christian Templeton +$15,538
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 18, 2026 Corey Eyring and Jenny Ding BATTLE Lodge Livestream Regulars!!! | Lodge Livestream NL $104 • 3 hours 59 minutes
Corey Eyring +$10,678
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 17, 2026 HIGH STAKES With Doc Hollywood, Alex, Zara & More! | Lodge Livestream NL $171 • 7 hours 10 minutes
Alejandro +$89,238
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 16, 2026 Sethy Poker, DQ, and THE BOYS Battle On The Felt! | Lodge Live Stream NL $56 • 4 hours 46 minutes
Dr. J +$15,963
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerPoker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 26, 2026ROBBI Plays HIGH STAKES With Steven Jones, Tyler Hancock, Ryan Stiner | Lodge Livestream$996h 9m2128kBoomer
Boomer
+$18,400
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 25, 2026Corey Eyring FREEROLLS Mystery Player VS T1000, San, Moe Money and MORE | Lodge Livestream$1144h 5m5619kJohn Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
+$15,538
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 18, 2026Corey Eyring and Jenny Ding BATTLE Lodge Livestream Regulars!!! | Lodge Livestream$1043h 59m9431kCorey Eyring
Corey Eyring
+$10,678
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 17, 2026HIGH STAKES With Doc Hollywood, Alex, Zara & More! | Lodge Livestream$1717h 10m15026kAlejandro
Alejandro
+$89,238
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 16, 2026Sethy Poker, DQ, and THE BOYS Battle On The Felt! | Lodge Live Stream$564h 46m8925kDr. J
Dr. J
+$15,963
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload