Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes THE ANTE GAME!! Nik Airball, Mars, Israeli Ron, Santa, Big John & Huge Time - Commentary by DGAF

THE ANTE GAME!! Nik Airball, Mars, Israeli Ron, Santa, Big John & Huge Time - Commentary by DGAF

May 09, 2023 • 76k views

Episode Summary

Episode THE ANTE GAME!! Nik Airball, Mars, Israeli Ron, Santa, Big John & Huge Time - Commentary by DGAF happened on 9 May 2023 with 9 players, including Brian (Santa), Eshaan Bhalla, and Nicholas Vertucci. The stream lasted for 5 hours 26 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Ye Shen ($17,763) and Eshaan Bhalla ($12,050). Biggest losses were suffered by Ronen Porat (-$22,638) and Ziao Guo (-$19,725).
Duration
05:26:25
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$115.64
Livestream
Hustler Casino Live
Total hands
140
Players
9
Total cash played
$637,475

Results

Ye Shen
Ye Shen
Tony Mars
3h 21m13752%14%13%--$55566 +$11,750QQ -$5,725
$17,763Eshaan Bhalla
Eshaan Bhalla
Brownballa
3h 16m13566%14%7.1%--$66922 +$9,300AQ -$4,000
$12,050Nikhil Arcot
Nikhil Arcot
Nik Airball
2h 53m12038%8.3%16%--$736QJ +$13,15065 -$8,400
$9,675Big John
Big John
3h 22m13965%14%1.5%--$57094 +$12,675A9 -$5,725
$6,950Nicholas Vertucci
Nicholas Vertucci
Nitucci
3h 11m13138%14%9.3%--$459QT +$14,950A5 -$2,900
$4,813Brian (santa)
Brian (Santa)
3h 22m13960%13%6.8%--$733Q5 +$12,175A5 -$5,400
-$4,363Huge Time
Huge Time
3h 16m13347%11%1.7%--$314AK +$5,725AQ -$2,275
-$4,525Ziao Guo
Ziao Guo
Zeo
3h 16m13638%12%8.5%--$529AT +$4,275KQ -$14,700
-$19,725Ronen Porat
Ronen Porat
Israeli Ron
3h 13m12963%11%3.2%--$1,110AK +$11,600T8 -$11,850
-$22,638
Ye Shen
Ye Shen
Tony Mars
$17,7633h 21m13752%14%13%--$55566 +$11,750QQ -$5,725
Eshaan Bhalla
Eshaan Bhalla
Brownballa
$12,0503h 16m13566%14%7.1%--$66922 +$9,300AQ -$4,000
Nikhil Arcot
Nikhil Arcot
Nik Airball
$9,6752h 53m12038%8.3%16%--$736QJ +$13,15065 -$8,400
Big John
Big John
$6,9503h 22m13965%14%1.5%--$57094 +$12,675A9 -$5,725
Nicholas Vertucci
Nicholas Vertucci
Nitucci
$4,8133h 11m13138%14%9.3%--$459QT +$14,950A5 -$2,900
Brian (santa)
Brian (Santa)
-$4,3633h 22m13960%13%6.8%--$733Q5 +$12,175A5 -$5,400
Huge Time
Huge Time
-$4,5253h 16m13347%11%1.7%--$314AK +$5,725AQ -$2,275
Ziao Guo
Ziao Guo
Zeo
-$19,7253h 16m13638%12%8.5%--$529AT +$4,275KQ -$14,700
Ronen Porat
Ronen Porat
Israeli Ron
-$22,6383h 13m12963%11%3.2%--$1,110AK +$11,600T8 -$11,850

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130140 $0$10,000$20,000$30,000$40,000$50,000$60,000$70,000$80,000$90,000$100,000$110,000$120,000$130,000 Brian (santa)Big JohnYe ShenZiao GuoEshaan BhallaHuge TimeNicholas VertucciRonen PoratNikhil Arcot

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “THE ANTE GAME!! Nik Airball, Mars, Israeli Ron, Santa, Big John & Huge Time - Commentary by DGAF” Hustler Casino Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Nikhil Arcot
Nikhil Arcot
Nik Airball
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 16% Table avg.: 7.3%
Brian (santa)
Brian (Santa)
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $7,506 Table avg.: $0
Ziao Guo
Ziao Guo
Zeo
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$11,384 Table avg.: $0
Brian (santa)
Brian (Santa)
Most Limp
Limp: --% Table avg.: --%
Ronen Porat
Ronen Porat
Israeli Ron
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $143,250 Table avg.: $83,667
Huge Time
Huge Time
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $41,750 Table avg.: $83,667

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Ronen Porat
Ronen Porat
Israeli Ron
Straight97
C1
C1
K5332
X
X
X
662
X
XB20
4122
X
XB58
238+$7,225$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Hustler Casino Live Episodes

Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 27, 2026 Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & 3Coin Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth NL $56 • 5 hours 27 minutes
Randy Sadler +$12,050
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 22, 2026 WET WEDNESDAY w/ YanYan, Sickest Fool, DGAF & Barbara Gene - Commentary by David Tuchman NL $119 • 5 hours 12 minutes
Luis La Fleur +$57,019
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 21, 2026 Mariano, JBoogs, Francisco, Mike X & Dr. P Play THE ANTE GAME - Commentary by DGAF NL $113 • 5 hours 32 minutes
Josh A +$96,725
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 20, 2026 Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & Jack High Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth NL $111 • 5 hours 31 minutes
Ajmal Homayun +$25,840
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 17, 2026 Mariano, Dylan Flashner, Big Mike & Mike X Play HIGH STAKES $50⧸100! Commentary by David Tuchman NL $287 • 5 hours 27 minutes
Adi +$31,225
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerHustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 27, 2026Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & 3Coin Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth$565h 27m4631kRandy Sadler
Randy Sadler
3Coin
+$12,050
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 22, 2026WET WEDNESDAY w/ YanYan, Sickest Fool, DGAF & Barbara Gene - Commentary by David Tuchman$1195h 12m10745kLuis La Fleur
Luis La Fleur
+$57,019
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 21, 2026Mariano, JBoogs, Francisco, Mike X & Dr. P Play THE ANTE GAME - Commentary by DGAF$1135h 32m13561kJosh A
Josh A
+$96,725
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 20, 2026Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & Jack High Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth$1115h 31m11536kAjmal Homayun
Ajmal Homayun
SickestFool
+$25,840
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 17, 2026Mariano, Dylan Flashner, Big Mike & Mike X Play HIGH STAKES $50⧸100! Commentary by David Tuchman$2875h 27m13894kAdi
Adi
+$31,225
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload