Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Florida VS Texas | Live Poker Cash Game Battle!!!

Florida VS Texas | Live Poker Cash Game Battle!!!

Jan 12, 2024 • 27k views

Episode Summary

Episode Florida VS Texas | Live Poker Cash Game Battle!!! happened on 12 January 2024 with 8 players, including Effin Bob, Michael Reisman, and High Note. The stream lasted for 4 hours 41 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Matthew Farmer ($6,213) and Michael Reisman ($4,413). Biggest losses were suffered by Effin Bob (-$6,408) and Harley Rob (-$2,095).
Duration
04:41:20
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$19.92
Livestream
Poker At The Lodge
Total hands
98
Players
8
Total cash played
$98,440

Results

Matthew Farmer
Matthew Farmer
Slicer
3h 11m9839%8.2%0%20%$140AA +$3,380QJ -$600
$6,213Michael Reisman
Michael Reisman
Skull Mike
3h 11m9850%20%8.5%6.9%$237QQ +$2,330AT -$2,000
$4,413Zachary Hambrice
Zachary Hambrice
Stache
3h 11m9842%23%8.8%9.7%$18755 +$3,430JT -$2,090
$1,388High Note
High Note
3h 11m9829%19%11%0%$13144 +$3,110AJ -$2,950
-$330Mikey
Mikey
3h 11m9826%9.3%1.9%14%$44T9 +$42565 -$815-$1,485Michael Ely
Michael Ely
Cinnabon
3h 11m9848%27%12%0%$213T9 +$1,905AK -$2,940
-$1,695Harley Rob
Harley Rob
3h 11m9829%9.4%8.2%32%$68KK +$685AQ -$2,250
-$2,095Effin Bob
Effin Bob
3h 11m9857%11%5.5%45%$249A4 +$1,22587 -$2,000-$6,408
Matthew Farmer
Matthew Farmer
Slicer
$6,2133h 11m9839%8.2%0%20%$140AA +$3,380QJ -$600
Michael Reisman
Michael Reisman
Skull Mike
$4,4133h 11m9850%20%8.5%6.9%$237QQ +$2,330AT -$2,000
Zachary Hambrice
Zachary Hambrice
Stache
$1,3883h 11m9842%23%8.8%9.7%$18755 +$3,430JT -$2,090
High Note
High Note
-$3303h 11m9829%19%11%0%$13144 +$3,110AJ -$2,950
Mikey
Mikey
-$1,4853h 11m9826%9.3%1.9%14%$44T9 +$42565 -$815Michael Ely
Michael Ely
Cinnabon
-$1,6953h 11m9848%27%12%0%$213T9 +$1,905AK -$2,940
Harley Rob
Harley Rob
-$2,0953h 11m9829%9.4%8.2%32%$68KK +$685AQ -$2,250
Effin Bob
Effin Bob
-$6,4083h 11m9857%11%5.5%45%$249A4 +$1,22587 -$2,000

Stack Dynamics

0510152025303540455055606570758085909598 $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$4,500$5,000$5,500$6,000$6,500$7,000$7,500$8,000$8,500$9,000$9,500 Effin BobMichael ReismanHigh NoteMichael ElyMikeyZachary HambriceHarley RobMatthew Farmer

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Florida VS Texas | Live Poker Cash Game Battle!!!” Poker At The Lodge Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Effin Bob

Player Insights

Michael Ely
Michael Ely
Cinnabon
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 12% Table avg.: 6.8%
High Note
High Note
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $3,774 Table avg.: $0
Effin Bob
Effin Bob
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$2,365 Table avg.: $0
Effin Bob
Effin Bob
Most Limp
Limp: 45% Table avg.: 16%
Effin Bob
Effin Bob
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $24,370 Table avg.: $15,539
Mikey
Mikey
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $4,335 Table avg.: $15,539

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.High Note
High Note
Low Pair44FR400'9AK1,023J1,02331,0231,023+$3,110+$3,074
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Poker At The Lodge Episodes

Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 26, 2026 ROBBI Plays HIGH STAKES With Steven Jones, Tyler Hancock, Ryan Stiner | Lodge Livestream NL $99 • 6 hours 9 minutes
Boomer +$18,400
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 25, 2026 Corey Eyring FREEROLLS Mystery Player VS T1000, San, Moe Money and MORE | Lodge Livestream NL $114 • 4 hours 5 minutes
John Christian Templeton +$15,538
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 18, 2026 Corey Eyring and Jenny Ding BATTLE Lodge Livestream Regulars!!! | Lodge Livestream NL $104 • 3 hours 59 minutes
Corey Eyring +$10,678
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 17, 2026 HIGH STAKES With Doc Hollywood, Alex, Zara & More! | Lodge Livestream NL $171 • 7 hours 10 minutes
Alejandro +$89,238
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 16, 2026 Sethy Poker, DQ, and THE BOYS Battle On The Felt! | Lodge Live Stream NL $56 • 4 hours 46 minutes
Dr. J +$15,963
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerPoker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 26, 2026ROBBI Plays HIGH STAKES With Steven Jones, Tyler Hancock, Ryan Stiner | Lodge Livestream$996h 9m2128kBoomer
Boomer
+$18,400
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 25, 2026Corey Eyring FREEROLLS Mystery Player VS T1000, San, Moe Money and MORE | Lodge Livestream$1144h 5m5619kJohn Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
+$15,538
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 18, 2026Corey Eyring and Jenny Ding BATTLE Lodge Livestream Regulars!!! | Lodge Livestream$1043h 59m9431kCorey Eyring
Corey Eyring
+$10,678
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 17, 2026HIGH STAKES With Doc Hollywood, Alex, Zara & More! | Lodge Livestream$1717h 10m15026kAlejandro
Alejandro
+$89,238
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 16, 2026Sethy Poker, DQ, and THE BOYS Battle On The Felt! | Lodge Live Stream$564h 46m8925kDr. J
Dr. J
+$15,963
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload