Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes THURSDAY NIGHT $2⧸$5 NLH⧸PLO

THURSDAY NIGHT $2⧸$5 NLH⧸PLO

May 05, 2023 • 857 views

Episode Summary

Episode THURSDAY NIGHT $2⧸$5 NLH⧸PLO happened on 5 May 2023 with 12 players, including Eric, Denny, and Dingus. The stream lasted for 5 hours 6 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Denny ($2,308) and Schimmy ($1,818). Biggest losses were suffered by Deontay (-$1,481) and J.T. (-$1,367).
Duration
05:06:42
Games
Hold'em 3-max+ and Omaha 3-max+
Average Stake
$11.43
Livestream
Reserve Poker
Total hands
86
Players
12
Total cash played
$61,833

Results

Denny
Denny
2h 56m8635%12%2.2%27%$76AAQ2 +$1,197KJ96 -$165
$2,308Schimmy
Schimmy
2h 56m8655%20%12%19%$176KK65 +$3,568AKJ6 -$1,215
$1,818Garrett
Garrett
2h 56m8657%20%9.8%35%$188AAQ3 +$1,010AJ -$710
$704Coach
Coach
1h 0m2259%4.5%5.9%75%$116AQ53 +$550AK -$180
$325Pizza Steve
Pizza Steve
10m825%12%0%33%$13QQ +$52AK63 -$10
$35Mavis
Mavis
2h 56m8657%29%11%12%$202AA82 +$1,152AJJT -$3,136
-$198Ken
Ken
45m1856%0%0%43%$84TT +$24532 -$380-$265Dingus
Dingus
2h 56m8648%15%4.3%42%$109QJT7 +$1,427QQ -$1,540
-$355Eric
Eric
2h 45m7829%3.8%0%14%$25JT86 +$455AKJ6 -$310
-$548Rob
Rob
2h 3m6626%3%0%35%$31AAQ7 +$1677332 -$250-$977J.t.
J.T.
2h 52m8551%13%2.2%41%$75AAJ7 +$665JT99 -$525
-$1,367Deontay
Deontay
1h 50m6244%8.2%5.1%45%$47KQJ8 +$340QQ -$620-$1,481
Denny
Denny
$2,3082h 56m8635%12%2.2%27%$76AAQ2 +$1,197KJ96 -$165
Schimmy
Schimmy
$1,8182h 56m8655%20%12%19%$176KK65 +$3,568AKJ6 -$1,215
Garrett
Garrett
$7042h 56m8657%20%9.8%35%$188AAQ3 +$1,010AJ -$710
Coach
Coach
$3251h 0m2259%4.5%5.9%75%$116AQ53 +$550AK -$180
Pizza Steve
Pizza Steve
$3510m825%12%0%33%$13QQ +$52AK63 -$10
Mavis
Mavis
-$1982h 56m8657%29%11%12%$202AA82 +$1,152AJJT -$3,136
Ken
Ken
-$26545m1856%0%0%43%$84TT +$24532 -$380Dingus
Dingus
-$3552h 56m8648%15%4.3%42%$109QJT7 +$1,427QQ -$1,540
Eric
Eric
-$5482h 45m7829%3.8%0%14%$25JT86 +$455AKJ6 -$310
Rob
Rob
-$9772h 3m6626%3%0%35%$31AAQ7 +$1677332 -$250J.t.
J.T.
-$1,3672h 52m8551%13%2.2%41%$75AAJ7 +$665JT99 -$525
Deontay
Deontay
-$1,4811h 50m6244%8.2%5.1%45%$47KQJ8 +$340QQ -$620

Stack Dynamics

0510152025303540455055606570758086 $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$4,500$5,000$5,500$6,000$6,500$7,000$7,500$8,000$8,500 DennyDingusMavisSchimmyGarrettJ.t.EricRobDeontayCoach

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “THURSDAY NIGHT $2⧸$5 NLH⧸PLO” Reserve Poker Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Schimmy
Schimmy
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 12% Table avg.: 5.3%
Mavis
Mavis
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $1,366 Table avg.: $0
Garrett
Garrett
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$1,591 Table avg.: $0
Coach
Coach
Most Limp
Limp: 75% Table avg.: 31%
Mavis
Mavis
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $17,338 Table avg.: $6,835
Pizza Steve
Pizza Steve
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $105 Table avg.: $6,835

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Denny
Denny
Two PairsAAQ2C4C45T5398XB263'398+$1,197$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Reserve Poker Episodes

Reserve Poker Reserve Poker Oct 23, 2026 NO-NIT THURSDAY $2/$5 W/ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10/22/26 NL $12 • 4 hours 55 minutes
Ayann +$15,359
Reserve Poker Reserve Poker Oct 21, 2026 REGULAR JOE POKER SHOW $1/$3 LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10/20/26 NL $6 • 4 hours 7 minutes
Buddah +$990
Reserve Poker Reserve Poker Oct 16, 2026 NO-NIT THURSDAY $2⧸$5 W⧸ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸15⧸26 NL $14 • 4 hours 54 minutes
Big T +$5,208
Reserve Poker Reserve Poker Oct 14, 2026 REGULAR JOE POKER SHOW $1⧸$3 LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸13⧸26 NL $5 • 3 hours 51 minutes
Benjamin +$1,376
Reserve Poker Reserve Poker Oct 09, 2026 NO-NIT THURSDAY $2⧸$5 W⧸ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸08⧸26 NL $13 • 4 hours 46 minutes
Garrett +$4,689
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerReserve Poker Reserve PokerOct 23, 2026NO-NIT THURSDAY $2/$5 W/ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10/22/26$124h 55m1001.5kAyann
Ayann
+$15,359
Reserve Poker Reserve PokerOct 21, 2026REGULAR JOE POKER SHOW $1/$3 LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10/20/26$64h 7m361.7kBuddah
Buddah
+$990
Reserve Poker Reserve PokerOct 16, 2026NO-NIT THURSDAY $2⧸$5 W⧸ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸15⧸26$144h 54m942.1kBig T
Big T
+$5,208
Reserve Poker Reserve PokerOct 14, 2026REGULAR JOE POKER SHOW $1⧸$3 LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸13⧸26$53h 51m952.1kBenjamin
Benjamin
+$1,376
Reserve Poker Reserve PokerOct 09, 2026NO-NIT THURSDAY $2⧸$5 W⧸ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸08⧸26$134h 46m932kGarrett
Garrett
+$4,689
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload