NO NIT THURSDAY

Aug 04, 2023 • 821 views

Episode Summary

Episode NO NIT THURSDAY happened on 4 August 2023 with 13 players, including Pizza Frank, Joe, and Bill. The stream lasted for 4 hours 0 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Pizza Frank ($3,295) and Bill ($2,953). Biggest losses were suffered by Buddah (-$1,682) and Dan (-$1,035).
Duration
04:00:58
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$6.68
Livestream
Reserve Poker
Total hands
77
Players
13
Total cash played
$28,902

Results

Pizza Frank
Pizza Frank
2h 7m7739%5.2%5.1%59%$78AA +$1,807A5 -$260
$3,295Bill
Bill
2h 7m7732%14%3%26%$5299 +$590QQ -$120
$2,953Steve Z
Steve Z
1h 12m4542%11%12%39%$52AA +$56676 -$270
$434No Peek
No Peek
1h 57m7146%9.9%2.9%53%$4277 +$475KK -$497$125Turrrrbo
Turrrrbo
1h 32m5838%8.6%3.6%36%$13A7 +$41AQ -$127-$368Codey
Codey
13m825%12%0%0%$88KQ +$116A2 -$556-$440Jordan S
Jordan S
1h 36m5733%23%17%15%$29AJ +$341J9 -$485
-$446Big Slick Rick
Big Slick Rick
1h 26m4947%14%11%44%$100AJ +$1,14888 -$1,794
-$465Johnny Cool
Johnny Cool
1h 49m6743%3%0%50%$21J9 +$132KT -$374
-$592Joe
Joe
1h 48m6445%14%3.6%29%$34A6 +$446AT -$257
-$797Alan H
Alan H
57m3259%16%7.7%47%$71QT +$280TT -$436
-$982Dan
Dan
41m2245%27%11%18%$59AJ +$144AQ -$500
-$1,035Buddah
Buddah
1h 52m6943%17%10%21%$6444 +$711AA -$571
-$1,682
Pizza Frank
Pizza Frank
$3,2952h 7m7739%5.2%5.1%59%$78AA +$1,807A5 -$260
Bill
Bill
$2,9532h 7m7732%14%3%26%$5299 +$590QQ -$120
Steve Z
Steve Z
$4341h 12m4542%11%12%39%$52AA +$56676 -$270
No Peek
No Peek
$1251h 57m7146%9.9%2.9%53%$4277 +$475KK -$497Turrrrbo
Turrrrbo
-$3681h 32m5838%8.6%3.6%36%$13A7 +$41AQ -$127Codey
Codey
-$44013m825%12%0%0%$88KQ +$116A2 -$556Jordan S
Jordan S
-$4461h 36m5733%23%17%15%$29AJ +$341J9 -$485
Big Slick Rick
Big Slick Rick
-$4651h 26m4947%14%11%44%$100AJ +$1,14888 -$1,794
Johnny Cool
Johnny Cool
-$5921h 49m6743%3%0%50%$21J9 +$132KT -$374
Joe
Joe
-$7971h 48m6445%14%3.6%29%$34A6 +$446AT -$257
Alan H
Alan H
-$98257m3259%16%7.7%47%$71QT +$280TT -$436
Dan
Dan
-$1,03541m2245%27%11%18%$59AJ +$144AQ -$500
Buddah
Buddah
-$1,6821h 52m6943%17%10%21%$6444 +$711AA -$571

Stack Dynamics

05101520253035404550556065707577 $0$200$400$600$800$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,600$2,800$3,000$3,200$3,400$3,600$3,800 Pizza FrankBillNo PeekBuddahJohnny CoolJoeTurrrrboJordan SBig Slick RickSteve Z

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “NO NIT THURSDAY” Reserve Poker Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Big Slick Rick Steve Z

Player Insights

Jordan S
Jordan S
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 17% Table avg.: 6.4%
Bill
Bill
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $1,658 Table avg.: $0
Buddah
Buddah
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$2,393 Table avg.: $0
Pizza Frank
Pizza Frank
Most Limp
Limp: 59% Table avg.: 36%
Pizza Frank
Pizza Frank
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $5,988 Table avg.: $2,685
Codey
Codey
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $703 Table avg.: $2,685

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Bill
Bill
AirAK
C3
F
C3
2Q357XB3357+$100$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Reserve Poker Episodes

Reserve Poker Reserve Poker Oct 23, 2026 NO-NIT THURSDAY $2/$5 W/ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10/22/26 NL $12 • 4 hours 55 minutes
Ayann +$15,359
Reserve Poker Reserve Poker Oct 21, 2026 REGULAR JOE POKER SHOW $1/$3 LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10/20/26 NL $6 • 4 hours 7 minutes
Buddah +$990
Reserve Poker Reserve Poker Oct 16, 2026 NO-NIT THURSDAY $2⧸$5 W⧸ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸15⧸26 NL $14 • 4 hours 54 minutes
Big T +$5,208
Reserve Poker Reserve Poker Oct 14, 2026 REGULAR JOE POKER SHOW $1⧸$3 LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸13⧸26 NL $5 • 3 hours 51 minutes
Benjamin +$1,376
Reserve Poker Reserve Poker Oct 09, 2026 NO-NIT THURSDAY $2⧸$5 W⧸ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸08⧸26 NL $13 • 4 hours 46 minutes
Garrett +$4,689
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerReserve Poker Reserve PokerOct 23, 2026NO-NIT THURSDAY $2/$5 W/ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10/22/26$124h 55m1001.5kAyann
Ayann
+$15,359
Reserve Poker Reserve PokerOct 21, 2026REGULAR JOE POKER SHOW $1/$3 LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10/20/26$64h 7m361.7kBuddah
Buddah
+$990
Reserve Poker Reserve PokerOct 16, 2026NO-NIT THURSDAY $2⧸$5 W⧸ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸15⧸26$144h 54m942.1kBig T
Big T
+$5,208
Reserve Poker Reserve PokerOct 14, 2026REGULAR JOE POKER SHOW $1⧸$3 LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸13⧸26$53h 51m952.1kBenjamin
Benjamin
+$1,376
Reserve Poker Reserve PokerOct 09, 2026NO-NIT THURSDAY $2⧸$5 W⧸ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸08⧸26$134h 46m932kGarrett
Garrett
+$4,689
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload