AVERAGE JOE SHOW

Feb 23, 2025 • 1.4k views

Episode Summary

Episode AVERAGE JOE SHOW happened on 23 February 2025 with 10 players, including David D-5, Tyler, and Buddah. The stream lasted for 2 hours 53 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Buddah ($777) and Dennis ($499). Biggest losses were suffered by Tyler (-$995) and Kodiak (-$602).
Duration
02:53:34
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$5.41
Livestream
Reserve Poker
Total hands
60
Players
10
Total cash played
$16,420

Results

Buddah
Buddah
2h 2m6025%15%13%0%$31K8 +$544AQ -$60
$777Dennis
Dennis
1h 58m5836%8.6%8.6%41%$4266 +$863Q7 -$350
$499Naterz
Naterz
2h 2m6028%18%15%0%$48JJ +$490QQ -$394
$330Matt Headlee
Matt Headlee
2h 2m6037%15%3.7%18%$20K9 +$400KT -$90
$296David D 5
David D-5
2h 2m6052%15%10%14%$52A8 +$250Q8 -$355
$83Hound Haven
Hound Haven
2h 2m6033%23%13%4.8%$31KK +$427AK -$200
$53Bob
Bob
2h 2m6047%12%5.6%23%$4085 +$316KQ -$450
-$30Electric Dad
Electric Dad
2h 2m6035%12%0%4%$21AA +$184A3 -$200
-$410Kodiak
Kodiak
2h 2m6025%17%11%0%$22K9 +$130K5 -$200-$602Tyler
Tyler
1h 29m4252%17%7.7%50%$4366 +$238T8 -$385
-$995
Buddah
Buddah
$7772h 2m6025%15%13%0%$31K8 +$544AQ -$60
Dennis
Dennis
$4991h 58m5836%8.6%8.6%41%$4266 +$863Q7 -$350
Naterz
Naterz
$3302h 2m6028%18%15%0%$48JJ +$490QQ -$394
Matt Headlee
Matt Headlee
$2962h 2m6037%15%3.7%18%$20K9 +$400KT -$90
David D 5
David D-5
$832h 2m6052%15%10%14%$52A8 +$250Q8 -$355
Hound Haven
Hound Haven
$532h 2m6033%23%13%4.8%$31KK +$427AK -$200
Bob
Bob
-$302h 2m6047%12%5.6%23%$4085 +$316KQ -$450
Electric Dad
Electric Dad
-$4102h 2m6035%12%0%4%$21AA +$184A3 -$200
Kodiak
Kodiak
-$6022h 2m6025%17%11%0%$22K9 +$130K5 -$200Tyler
Tyler
-$9951h 29m4252%17%7.7%50%$4366 +$238T8 -$385

Stack Dynamics

051015202530354045505560 $0$100$200$300$400$500$600$700$800$900$1,000$1,100$1,200$1,300$1,400$1,500$1,600$1,700$1,800 David D 5BuddahKodiakElectric DadNaterzHound HavenBobMatt HeadleeDennisTyler

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “AVERAGE JOE SHOW” Reserve Poker Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Naterz
Naterz
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 15% Table avg.: 8.8%
Dennis
Dennis
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $352 Table avg.: $0
Tyler
Tyler
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$602 Table avg.: $0
Tyler
Tyler
Most Limp
Limp: 50% Table avg.: 13%
David D 5
David D-5
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $3,092 Table avg.: $2,008
Matt Headlee
Matt Headlee
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $1,175 Table avg.: $2,008

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Bob
Bob
TripsK2C3F
F
22711B3FC3818XB8C8Q34XB1834+$58$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Reserve Poker Episodes

Reserve Poker Reserve Poker Oct 23, 2026 NO-NIT THURSDAY $2/$5 W/ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10/22/26 NL $12 • 4 hours 55 minutes
Ayann +$15,359
Reserve Poker Reserve Poker Oct 21, 2026 REGULAR JOE POKER SHOW $1/$3 LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10/20/26 NL $6 • 4 hours 7 minutes
Buddah +$990
Reserve Poker Reserve Poker Oct 16, 2026 NO-NIT THURSDAY $2⧸$5 W⧸ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸15⧸26 NL $14 • 4 hours 54 minutes
Big T +$5,208
Reserve Poker Reserve Poker Oct 14, 2026 REGULAR JOE POKER SHOW $1⧸$3 LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸13⧸26 NL $5 • 3 hours 51 minutes
Benjamin +$1,376
Reserve Poker Reserve Poker Oct 09, 2026 NO-NIT THURSDAY $2⧸$5 W⧸ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸08⧸26 NL $13 • 4 hours 46 minutes
Garrett +$4,689
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerReserve Poker Reserve PokerOct 23, 2026NO-NIT THURSDAY $2/$5 W/ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10/22/26$124h 55m1001.5kAyann
Ayann
+$15,359
Reserve Poker Reserve PokerOct 21, 2026REGULAR JOE POKER SHOW $1/$3 LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10/20/26$64h 7m361.7kBuddah
Buddah
+$990
Reserve Poker Reserve PokerOct 16, 2026NO-NIT THURSDAY $2⧸$5 W⧸ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸15⧸26$144h 54m942.1kBig T
Big T
+$5,208
Reserve Poker Reserve PokerOct 14, 2026REGULAR JOE POKER SHOW $1⧸$3 LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸13⧸26$53h 51m952.1kBenjamin
Benjamin
+$1,376
Reserve Poker Reserve PokerOct 09, 2026NO-NIT THURSDAY $2⧸$5 W⧸ $10 ROCK LIVE FROM THE RESERVE POKER CLUB IN TOLEDO, OH 10⧸08⧸26$134h 46m932kGarrett
Garrett
+$4,689
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload