Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes PokerStars Live at The Hippodrome - £5⧸£10 Cash Game

PokerStars Live at The Hippodrome - £5⧸£10 Cash Game

Mar 29, 2025 • 2.9k views

Episode Summary

Episode PokerStars Live at The Hippodrome - £5⧸£10 Cash Game happened on 29 March 2025 with 15 players, including Franky 4 fingers, Simone, and Steven. The stream lasted for 8 hours 18 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Steven (£3,022) and Simone (£1,963). Biggest losses were suffered by Joseph Bold (-£3,385) and Action Man (-£1,590).
Duration
08:18:20
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
£18.20
Livestream
Hippodrome
Total hands
178
Players
15
Total cash played
£84,018

Results

Steven
Steven
5h 14m16026%19%11%0%£71AK +£3,102A3 -£1,865
£3,022Simone
Simone
4h 50m14727%22%21%1.5%£78AQ +£1,190AQ -£890
£1,963Quinn
Quinn
4h 2m12625%16%10%1.8%£67QJ +£77065 -£560
£1,695Eddy
Eddy
1h 37m5419%15%14%0%£65QQ +£2,115AJ -£600
£1,435Georgios
Georgios
1h 20m4624%20%12%0%£126TT +£1,895A7 -£908
£1,357Master
Master
51m2662%27%0%33%£83AA +£895KT -£185
£885Andrew
Andrew
11m956%33%33%0%£3388 +£55J8 -£25
£55Batu
Batu
13m1127%18%0%0%£25KT +£45QT -£175
-£95Atm
Atm
52m3426%21%18%0%£45A2 +£370A3 -£255
-£420Simon
Simon
3h 34m11337%20%19%0%£118T8 +£755AT -£2,112-£800Franky 4 Fingers
Franky 4 fingers
4h 46m14621%10%5.1%1.5%£56KK +£66099 -£1,430
-£1,158Daniel
Daniel
3h 33m10363%21%7.5%32%£14977 +£2,25773 -£2,070
-£1,381Shelby
Shelby
1h 50m5564%16%12%43%£189T8 +£1,475AQ -£2,897
-£1,585Action Man
Action Man
2h 25m8539%7.1%0%26%£27A9 +£250KQ -£1,275
-£1,590Joseph Bold
Joseph Bold
Bold Poker
4h 5m12326%20%15%0%£71AQ +£1,300AQ -£1,100-£3,385
Steven
Steven
£3,0225h 14m16026%19%11%0%£71AK +£3,102A3 -£1,865
Simone
Simone
£1,9634h 50m14727%22%21%1.5%£78AQ +£1,190AQ -£890
Quinn
Quinn
£1,6954h 2m12625%16%10%1.8%£67QJ +£77065 -£560
Eddy
Eddy
£1,4351h 37m5419%15%14%0%£65QQ +£2,115AJ -£600
Georgios
Georgios
£1,3571h 20m4624%20%12%0%£126TT +£1,895A7 -£908
Master
Master
£88551m2662%27%0%33%£83AA +£895KT -£185
Andrew
Andrew
£5511m956%33%33%0%£3388 +£55J8 -£25
Batu
Batu
-£9513m1127%18%0%0%£25KT +£45QT -£175
Atm
Atm
-£42052m3426%21%18%0%£45A2 +£370A3 -£255
Simon
Simon
-£8003h 34m11337%20%19%0%£118T8 +£755AT -£2,112Franky 4 Fingers
Franky 4 fingers
-£1,1584h 46m14621%10%5.1%1.5%£56KK +£66099 -£1,430
Daniel
Daniel
-£1,3813h 33m10363%21%7.5%32%£14977 +£2,25773 -£2,070
Shelby
Shelby
-£1,5851h 50m5564%16%12%43%£189T8 +£1,475AQ -£2,897
Action Man
Action Man
-£1,5902h 25m8539%7.1%0%26%£27A9 +£250KQ -£1,275
Joseph Bold
Joseph Bold
Bold Poker
-£3,3854h 5m12326%20%15%0%£71AQ +£1,300AQ -£1,100

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130140150160170178 £0£500£1,000£1,500£2,000£2,500£3,000£3,500£4,000£4,500£5,000£5,500£6,000£6,500£7,000£7,500 StevenSimoneFranky 4 FingersQuinnJoseph BoldSimonDanielAction ManShelbyEddy

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “PokerStars Live at The Hippodrome - £5⧸£10 Cash Game” Hippodrome Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Andrew
Andrew
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 33% Table avg.: 12%
Georgios
Georgios
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: £707 Table avg.: £0
Shelby
Shelby
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -£1,945 Table avg.: £0
Shelby
Shelby
Most Limp
Limp: 43% Table avg.: 7.1%
Daniel
Daniel
Most Active
VPiP Amount: £15,304 Table avg.: £6,876
Batu
Batu
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: £275 Table avg.: £6,876

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Steven
Steven
Full House99R3FF6557XX87B4C4915B43F15+£70£0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Hippodrome Episodes

Hippodrome Hippodrome Oct 24, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10/£25 NLH Cash Game! NL £34 • 6 hours 18 minutes
Sakis +£12,213
Hippodrome Hippodrome Oct 17, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - Women's Cash Game Special! NL £4 • 5 hours 49 minutes
Deborah Worley Roberts +£1,805
Hippodrome Hippodrome Oct 10, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10⧸£25 NL £34 • 7 hours 25 minutes
Mr M +£22,058
Hippodrome Hippodrome Oct 03, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10⧸£25 Cash Game NL £34 • 7 hours 8 minutes
Mr M +£22,060
Hippodrome Hippodrome Sep 25, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - NLH Cash £10⧸£25 NL £34 • 3 hours 37 minutes
Andrew +£6,218
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerHippodrome HippodromeOct 24, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10/£25 NLH Cash Game!£346h 18m1354kSakis
Sakis
+£12,213
Hippodrome HippodromeOct 17, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - Women's Cash Game Special!£45h 49m1198.3kDeborah Worley Roberts
Deborah Worley-Roberts
+£1,805
Hippodrome HippodromeOct 10, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10⧸£25£347h 25m1596.1kMr M
Mr M
+£22,058
Hippodrome HippodromeOct 03, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10⧸£25 Cash Game£347h 8m1676.9kMr M
Mr M
+£22,060
Hippodrome HippodromeSep 25, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - NLH Cash £10⧸£25£343h 37m574kAndrew
Andrew
+£6,218
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload