Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes PokerStars Live at The Hippodrome - Cash Game £5⧸£10

PokerStars Live at The Hippodrome - Cash Game £5⧸£10

Aug 09, 2025 • 3k views

Episode Summary

Episode PokerStars Live at The Hippodrome - Cash Game £5⧸£10 happened on 9 August 2025 with 14 players, including Poker Guy, Hennry, and Joseph Bold. The stream lasted for 7 hours 17 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Joseph Bold (£2,589) and Yorald (£1,855). Biggest losses were suffered by Poker Guy (-£1,572) and Will (-£1,525).
Duration
07:17:53
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
£14.05
Livestream
Hippodrome
Total hands
166
Players
14
Total cash played
£70,252

Results

Joseph Bold
Joseph Bold
Bold Poker
3h 24m14436%20%9.8%2.9%£153KQ +£2,255AA -£1,980
£2,589Yorald
Yorald
3h 42m14236%25%14%0%£7465 +£2,220AQ -£800
£1,855Ahrash
Ahrash
2h 47m11130%21%11%0%£39TT +£42088 -£230
£480Javadi
Javadi
48m2767%30%7.1%0%£165A7 +£1,552JT -£630
£357Chris B
Chris B
7m850%38%0%0%£69KJ +£29573 -£75
£340Steven
Steven
2h 57m11529%22%14%0%£8187 +£825AK -£1,497
£311Hennry
Hennry
4h 2m15918%11%6%0%£3577 +£1,015QQ -£725
£70Akki B
Akki B
38m1856%22%15%0%£96J9 +£490T9 -£185
£15Pujan
Pujan
1h 15m4520%16%4.3%0%£52AQ +£320KJ -£660
-£40Ian
Ian
3h 19m13228%18%10%3.3%£3333 +£370JJ -£400
-£355Eme De 14
Eme De 14
43m3231%12%9.1%6.2%£5498 +£80JJ -£867
-£1,150Simon
Simon
2h 6m8032%21%18%2.9%£70JJ +£640KQ -£780
-£1,375Will
Will
1h 16m4633%22%22%0%£127Q2 +£685AQ -£1,875
-£1,525Poker Guy
Poker Guy
2h 16m9041%28%33%12%£301JT +£2,000AK -£2,230
-£1,572
Joseph Bold
Joseph Bold
Bold Poker
£2,5893h 24m14436%20%9.8%2.9%£153KQ +£2,255AA -£1,980
Yorald
Yorald
£1,8553h 42m14236%25%14%0%£7465 +£2,220AQ -£800
Ahrash
Ahrash
£4802h 47m11130%21%11%0%£39TT +£42088 -£230
Javadi
Javadi
£35748m2767%30%7.1%0%£165A7 +£1,552JT -£630
Chris B
Chris B
£3407m850%38%0%0%£69KJ +£29573 -£75
Steven
Steven
£3112h 57m11529%22%14%0%£8187 +£825AK -£1,497
Hennry
Hennry
£704h 2m15918%11%6%0%£3577 +£1,015QQ -£725
Akki B
Akki B
£1538m1856%22%15%0%£96J9 +£490T9 -£185
Pujan
Pujan
-£401h 15m4520%16%4.3%0%£52AQ +£320KJ -£660
Ian
Ian
-£3553h 19m13228%18%10%3.3%£3333 +£370JJ -£400
Eme De 14
Eme De 14
-£1,15043m3231%12%9.1%6.2%£5498 +£80JJ -£867
Simon
Simon
-£1,3752h 6m8032%21%18%2.9%£70JJ +£640KQ -£780
Will
Will
-£1,5251h 16m4633%22%22%0%£127Q2 +£685AQ -£1,875
Poker Guy
Poker Guy
-£1,5722h 16m9041%28%33%12%£301JT +£2,000AK -£2,230

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130140150160166 £0£500£1,000£1,500£2,000£2,500£3,000£3,500£4,000£4,500£5,000£5,500£6,000£6,500£7,000£7,500 HennryJoseph BoldYoraldIanStevenAhrashPoker GuySimonWillPujan

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “PokerStars Live at The Hippodrome - Cash Game £5⧸£10” Hippodrome Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Poker Guy Poker Guy

Player Insights

Poker Guy
Poker Guy
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 33% Table avg.: 13%
Yorald
Yorald
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: £2,358 Table avg.: £0
Will
Will
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -£2,358 Table avg.: £0
Poker Guy
Poker Guy
Most Limp
Limp: 12% Table avg.: 2%
Poker Guy
Poker Guy
Most Active
VPiP Amount: £27,119 Table avg.: £7,530
Chris B
Chris B
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: £550 Table avg.: £7,530

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Steven
Steven
Straight Flush97FR3FJ3911XB8F826XB15T56XB38131+£680£0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Hippodrome Episodes

Hippodrome Hippodrome Oct 24, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10/£25 NLH Cash Game! NL £34 • 6 hours 18 minutes
Sakis +£12,213
Hippodrome Hippodrome Oct 17, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - Women's Cash Game Special! NL £4 • 5 hours 49 minutes
Deborah Worley Roberts +£1,805
Hippodrome Hippodrome Oct 10, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10⧸£25 NL £34 • 7 hours 25 minutes
Mr M +£22,058
Hippodrome Hippodrome Oct 03, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10⧸£25 Cash Game NL £34 • 7 hours 8 minutes
Mr M +£22,060
Hippodrome Hippodrome Sep 25, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - NLH Cash £10⧸£25 NL £34 • 3 hours 37 minutes
Andrew +£6,218
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerHippodrome HippodromeOct 24, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10/£25 NLH Cash Game!£346h 18m1354kSakis
Sakis
+£12,213
Hippodrome HippodromeOct 17, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - Women's Cash Game Special!£45h 49m1198.3kDeborah Worley Roberts
Deborah Worley-Roberts
+£1,805
Hippodrome HippodromeOct 10, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10⧸£25£347h 25m1596.1kMr M
Mr M
+£22,058
Hippodrome HippodromeOct 03, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10⧸£25 Cash Game£347h 8m1676.9kMr M
Mr M
+£22,060
Hippodrome HippodromeSep 25, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - NLH Cash £10⧸£25£343h 37m574kAndrew
Andrew
+£6,218
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload