Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes PokerStars Live at The Hippodrome - £5⧸£10 Cash Game

PokerStars Live at The Hippodrome - £5⧸£10 Cash Game

Sep 06, 2025 • 2.7k views

Episode Summary

Episode PokerStars Live at The Hippodrome - £5⧸£10 Cash Game happened on 6 September 2025 with 13 players, including Joseph Bold, Aram, and Pujan. The stream lasted for 8 hours 8 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Pujan (£4,620) and David H (£3,385). Biggest losses were suffered by Aram (-£3,353) and AL (-£3,220).
Duration
08:08:32
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
£14.04
Livestream
Hippodrome
Total hands
184
Players
13
Total cash played
£90,420

Results

Pujan
Pujan
4h 12m16435%21%9.2%1.6%£123AQ +£1,935Q8 -£1,210
£4,620David H
David H
1h 47m7146%30%6.9%0%£9596 +£1,495AJ -£155
£3,385Joseph Bold
Joseph Bold
Bold Poker
3h 49m14933%26%21%0%£12676 +£2,410A5 -£2,130
£2,268Zuuuttt
Zuuuttt
4h 34m17630%23%15%0%£114QQ +£1,890QJ -£740
£1,755Zeb
Zeb
4h 39m17723%16%8.8%0%£84A7 +£1,475AK -£2,385
£885Chickendippas
Chickendippas
1h 1m4226%14%5.3%0%£52K6 +£470KQ -£430
£325Franky 4 Fingers
Franky 4 fingers
2h 37m9323%12%2.6%0%£68QJ +£435AT -£575£5Steven
Steven
28m1631%31%33%0%£81K5 +£270AQ -£250
-£80Hennry
Hennry
4h 33m17224%16%16%0%£53A8 +£875QJ -£1,325
-£1,725Ak
AK
45m2548%24%27%0%£160A9 +£250QT -£1,145
-£2,120Dave (big D)
Dave (Big D)
26m1573%60%71%0%£36797 +£295KT -£1,450
-£2,745Al
AL
1h 59m7139%14%13%4.3%£109AQ +£520AA -£1,715
-£3,220Aram
Aram
4h 2m15023%13%4.3%1.8%£70KJ +£2,155KJ -£1,885
-£3,353
Pujan
Pujan
£4,6204h 12m16435%21%9.2%1.6%£123AQ +£1,935Q8 -£1,210
David H
David H
£3,3851h 47m7146%30%6.9%0%£9596 +£1,495AJ -£155
Joseph Bold
Joseph Bold
Bold Poker
£2,2683h 49m14933%26%21%0%£12676 +£2,410A5 -£2,130
Zuuuttt
Zuuuttt
£1,7554h 34m17630%23%15%0%£114QQ +£1,890QJ -£740
Zeb
Zeb
£8854h 39m17723%16%8.8%0%£84A7 +£1,475AK -£2,385
Chickendippas
Chickendippas
£3251h 1m4226%14%5.3%0%£52K6 +£470KQ -£430
Franky 4 Fingers
Franky 4 fingers
£52h 37m9323%12%2.6%0%£68QJ +£435AT -£575Steven
Steven
-£8028m1631%31%33%0%£81K5 +£270AQ -£250
Hennry
Hennry
-£1,7254h 33m17224%16%16%0%£53A8 +£875QJ -£1,325
Ak
AK
-£2,12045m2548%24%27%0%£160A9 +£250QT -£1,145
Dave (big D)
Dave (Big D)
-£2,74526m1573%60%71%0%£36797 +£295KT -£1,450
Al
AL
-£3,2201h 59m7139%14%13%4.3%£109AQ +£520AA -£1,715
Aram
Aram
-£3,3534h 2m15023%13%4.3%1.8%£70KJ +£2,155KJ -£1,885

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130140150160170184 £0£500£1,000£1,500£2,000£2,500£3,000£3,500£4,000£4,500£5,000£5,500£6,000£6,500£7,000£7,500 ZebZuuutttHennryPujanAramJoseph BoldFranky 4 FingersDavid HAlChickendippas

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “PokerStars Live at The Hippodrome - £5⧸£10 Cash Game” Hippodrome Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Dave (big D)
Dave (Big D)
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 71% Table avg.: 12%
Zeb
Zeb
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: £889 Table avg.: £0
Aram
Aram
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -£593 Table avg.: £0
Al
AL
Most Limp
Limp: 4.3% Table avg.: 0.5%
Pujan
Pujan
Most Active
VPiP Amount: £20,150 Table avg.: £9,802
Steven
Steven
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: £1,300 Table avg.: £9,802

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Zeb
Zeb
TPTKAK
F
R3F
2K521XB7R23366B35R90136+£690£0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Hippodrome Episodes

Hippodrome Hippodrome Oct 24, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10/£25 NLH Cash Game! NL £34 • 6 hours 18 minutes
Sakis +£12,213
Hippodrome Hippodrome Oct 17, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - Women's Cash Game Special! NL £4 • 5 hours 49 minutes
Deborah Worley Roberts +£1,805
Hippodrome Hippodrome Oct 10, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10⧸£25 NL £34 • 7 hours 25 minutes
Mr M +£22,058
Hippodrome Hippodrome Oct 03, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10⧸£25 Cash Game NL £34 • 7 hours 8 minutes
Mr M +£22,060
Hippodrome Hippodrome Sep 25, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - NLH Cash £10⧸£25 NL £34 • 3 hours 37 minutes
Andrew +£6,218
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerHippodrome HippodromeOct 24, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10/£25 NLH Cash Game!£346h 18m1354kSakis
Sakis
+£12,213
Hippodrome HippodromeOct 17, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - Women's Cash Game Special!£45h 49m1198.3kDeborah Worley Roberts
Deborah Worley-Roberts
+£1,805
Hippodrome HippodromeOct 10, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10⧸£25£347h 25m1596.1kMr M
Mr M
+£22,058
Hippodrome HippodromeOct 03, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10⧸£25 Cash Game£347h 8m1676.9kMr M
Mr M
+£22,060
Hippodrome HippodromeSep 25, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - NLH Cash £10⧸£25£343h 37m574kAndrew
Andrew
+£6,218
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload