Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes LIVE ACTION CASH PLO for $5⧸10⧸25 with Rockets Will, Sweater Guy, & Jambrose!

LIVE ACTION CASH PLO for $5⧸10⧸25 with Rockets Will, Sweater Guy, & Jambrose!

Oct 15, 2025 • 956 views

Episode Summary

Episode LIVE ACTION CASH PLO for $5⧸10⧸25 with Rockets Will, Sweater Guy, & Jambrose! happened on 15 October 2025 with 8 players, including Pick Me, El Tractor, and Hunters House. The stream lasted for 4 hours 30 minutes. Most winnings were gained by El Tractor ($8,613) and Ambrose Brooks ($5,583). Biggest losses were suffered by Levi (-$10,623) and Red (-$6,360).
Duration
04:30:26
Games
Omaha 3-max+
Average Stake
$40.29
Livestream
Champions Poker Live
Total hands
77
Players
8
Total cash played
$183,155

Results

El Tractor
El Tractor
2h 22m7736%14%9.4%17%$268AQJ5 +$4,280AKQ2 -$1,975
$8,613Ambrose Brooks
Ambrose Brooks
Jambrose
2h 17m7543%16%6.2%21%$4107653 +$4,400KK84 -$3,365
$5,583Pick Me
Pick Me
2h 22m7768%12%2.4%56%$491AJT4 +$4,715QT86 -$1,223
$4,068Sweater Guy
Sweater Guy
2h 19m7645%3.9%2.3%37%$346QQ44 +$5,460Q975 -$2,850
$870Rockets Will
Rockets Will
2h 22m7743%16%2.9%5.3%$354T993 +$2,025A963 -$5,055-$695Hunters House
Hunters House
2h 21m7663%13%0%50%$232QT87 +$2,280T875 -$1,450
-$1,455Red
Red
2h 22m7757%3.9%0%53%$2767653 +$1,5855432 -$2,080
-$6,360Levi
Levi
2h 18m7438%15%9.1%19%$406KT94 +$3,690AK54 -$4,150
-$10,623
El Tractor
El Tractor
$8,6132h 22m7736%14%9.4%17%$268AQJ5 +$4,280AKQ2 -$1,975
Ambrose Brooks
Ambrose Brooks
Jambrose
$5,5832h 17m7543%16%6.2%21%$4107653 +$4,400KK84 -$3,365
Pick Me
Pick Me
$4,0682h 22m7768%12%2.4%56%$491AJT4 +$4,715QT86 -$1,223
Sweater Guy
Sweater Guy
$8702h 19m7645%3.9%2.3%37%$346QQ44 +$5,460Q975 -$2,850
Rockets Will
Rockets Will
-$6952h 22m7743%16%2.9%5.3%$354T993 +$2,025A963 -$5,055Hunters House
Hunters House
-$1,4552h 21m7663%13%0%50%$232QT87 +$2,280T875 -$1,450
Red
Red
-$6,3602h 22m7757%3.9%0%53%$2767653 +$1,5855432 -$2,080
Levi
Levi
-$10,6232h 18m7438%15%9.1%19%$406KT94 +$3,690AK54 -$4,150

Stack Dynamics

05101520253035404550556065707577 $0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000$5,000$6,000$7,000$8,000$9,000$10,000$11,000$12,000$13,000$14,000$15,000$16,000$17,000$18,000 Pick MeEl TractorRedRockets WillSweater GuyHunters HouseAmbrose BrooksLevi

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “LIVE ACTION CASH PLO for $5⧸10⧸25 with Rockets Will, Sweater Guy, & Jambrose!” Champions Poker Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Ambrose Brooks Sweater Guy

Player Insights

El Tractor
El Tractor
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 9.4% Table avg.: 3.7%
Sweater Guy
Sweater Guy
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $7,079 Table avg.: $0
Levi
Levi
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$10,226 Table avg.: $0
Pick Me
Pick Me
Most Limp
Limp: 56% Table avg.: 33%
Pick Me
Pick Me
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $37,825 Table avg.: $26,468
Hunters House
Hunters House
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $17,635 Table avg.: $26,468

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Levi
Levi
Two PairsAKK2C5R2529782XXB837247XB80247+$1,390$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Champions Poker Live Episodes

Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 21, 2026 BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live NL $122 • 4 hours 0 minutes
Eric Chang +$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 17, 2026 NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas NL $5 • 2 hours 25 minutes
Chill +$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 14, 2026 BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE NL $42 • 3 hours 47 minutes
Ram +$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 13, 2026 Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE NL $8 • 3 hours 18 minutes
Dylan Tischer +$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 08, 2026 BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE NL $38 • 3 hours 46 minutes
Amy +$7,915
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerChampions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 21, 2026BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live$1224h 0m737.4kEric Chang
Eric Chang
Slick Ric
+$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 17, 2026NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas$52h 25m451.4kChill
Chill
+$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 14, 2026BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE$423h 47m721.4kRam
Ram
+$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 13, 2026Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE$83h 18m433.1kDylan Tischer
Dylan Tischer
Ti$ch Money
+$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 08, 2026BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE$383h 46m881.3kAmy
Amy
+$7,915
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload