Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes LIVE POKER | $5⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin

LIVE POKER | $5⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin

Aug 14, 2025 • 3.3k views

Episode Summary

Episode LIVE POKER | $5⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin happened on 14 August 2025 with 10 players, including Pariah, Trevor, and Optimize. The stream lasted for 3 hours 57 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Steady Eddie ($4,490) and Brani ($3,615). Biggest losses were suffered by Kenny H (-$3,905) and Evan (-$2,685).
Duration
03:57:30
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$23.71
Livestream
TCH Live Poker
Total hands
90
Players
10
Total cash played
$57,460

Results

Steady Eddie
Steady Eddie
2h 10m9036%5.6%6.7%10%$87QQ +$1,69098 -$120
$4,490Brani
Brani
2h 10m9021%5.6%8.8%13%$7255 +$2,505KQ -$150
$3,615Just James
Just James
2h 10m9028%13%5.9%0%$90A6 +$2,20098 -$870
$2,748Pariah
Pariah
2h 10m9026%17%8.6%3.7%$80AT +$895TT -$325
$1,470Trevor
Trevor
1h 12m5122%20%5.6%0%$108AK +$570QT -$625
-$810Optimize
Optimize
2h 10m9041%21%4.5%0%$107KQ +$96098 -$685-$1,395Casey Diener
Casey Diener
Bones
2h 10m9026%17%6.9%3.4%$67KT +$31598 -$430
-$1,650Prestige
Prestige
49m3450%12%13%25%$239KT +$755A8 -$1,975
-$1,878Evan
Evan
2h 10m9022%17%16%0%$83AK +$1,050AK -$2,215
-$2,685Kenny H
Kenny H
2h 10m9041%17%5.8%17%$91T9 +$680A9 -$1,165
-$3,905
Steady Eddie
Steady Eddie
$4,4902h 10m9036%5.6%6.7%10%$87QQ +$1,69098 -$120
Brani
Brani
$3,6152h 10m9021%5.6%8.8%13%$7255 +$2,505KQ -$150
Just James
Just James
$2,7482h 10m9028%13%5.9%0%$90A6 +$2,20098 -$870
Pariah
Pariah
$1,4702h 10m9026%17%8.6%3.7%$80AT +$895TT -$325
Trevor
Trevor
-$8101h 12m5122%20%5.6%0%$108AK +$570QT -$625
Optimize
Optimize
-$1,3952h 10m9041%21%4.5%0%$107KQ +$96098 -$685Casey Diener
Casey Diener
Bones
-$1,6502h 10m9026%17%6.9%3.4%$67KT +$31598 -$430
Prestige
Prestige
-$1,87849m3450%12%13%25%$239KT +$755A8 -$1,975
Evan
Evan
-$2,6852h 10m9022%17%16%0%$83AK +$1,050AK -$2,215
Kenny H
Kenny H
-$3,9052h 10m9041%17%5.8%17%$91T9 +$680A9 -$1,165

Stack Dynamics

051015202530354045505560657075808590 $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$4,500$5,000$5,500$6,000$6,500$7,000$7,500 Just JamesEvanSteady EddieBraniCasey DienerPariahOptimizeKenny HTrevorPrestige

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “LIVE POKER | $5⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin” TCH Live Poker Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Evan
Evan
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 16% Table avg.: 8%
Just James
Just James
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $1,665 Table avg.: $0
Prestige
Prestige
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$1,665 Table avg.: $0
Prestige
Prestige
Most Limp
Limp: 25% Table avg.: 6.2%
Optimize
Optimize
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $9,640 Table avg.: $7,448
Trevor
Trevor
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $5,490 Table avg.: $7,448

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Kenny H
Kenny H
Two PairsKT
F
C4F
T9K81XB3581+$305$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other TCH Live Poker Episodes

TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 22, 2026 LIVE POKER | $2/$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin NL $32 • 3 hours 59 minutes
The Professor +$11,043
TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 21, 2026 LIVE POKER | $10/$25 No Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCHLIVE Dallas NL $76 • 4 hours 59 minutes
Dallas Yuki +$11,750
TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 15, 2026 LIVE POKER | $10⧸$25 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin NL $76 • 4 hours 3 minutes
Manny Fresh +$18,425
TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 08, 2026 LIVE POKER | $2⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin NL $36 • 4 hours 2 minutes
Skyler +$13,092
TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 07, 2026 LIVE POKER | $10⧸$25 No Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCHLIVE Dallas NL $72 • 5 hours 0 minutes
Nick +$9,265
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerTCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 22, 2026LIVE POKER | $2/$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin$323h 59m764.7kThe Professor
The Professor
+$11,043
TCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 21, 2026LIVE POKER | $10/$25 No Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCHLIVE Dallas$764h 59m1186.1kDallas Yuki
Dallas Yuki
+$11,750
TCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 15, 2026LIVE POKER | $10⧸$25 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin$764h 3m864.8kManny Fresh
Manny Fresh
+$18,425
TCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 08, 2026LIVE POKER | $2⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin$364h 2m644.6kSkyler
Skyler
+$13,092
TCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 07, 2026LIVE POKER | $10⧸$25 No Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCHLIVE Dallas$725h 0m1315.7kNick
Nick
+$9,265
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload