Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes CRAZY LIVE ACTION CASH $5⧸10⧸25 PLO with Rockets Will facing the return Oklahoma Larry, Waters!

CRAZY LIVE ACTION CASH $5⧸10⧸25 PLO with Rockets Will facing the return Oklahoma Larry, Waters!

Aug 06, 2025 • 2k views

Episode Summary

Episode CRAZY LIVE ACTION CASH $5⧸10⧸25 PLO with Rockets Will facing the return Oklahoma Larry, Waters! happened on 6 August 2025 with 9 players, including CARSON, Sweater Guy, and Rockets Will. The stream lasted for 4 hours 45 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Sweater Guy ($14,615) and Rockets Will ($5,395). Biggest losses were suffered by Levi (-$15,255) and Steve (-$4,980).
Duration
04:45:58
Games
Omaha 3-max+
Average Stake
$33.45
Livestream
Champions Poker Live
Total hands
73
Players
9
Total cash played
$226,880

Results

Sweater Guy
Sweater Guy
3h 16m7345%8.2%0%26%$297AJ55 +$8,040A985 -$990
$14,615Rockets Will
Rockets Will
3h 16m7342%11%6.9%19%$323QT87 +$5,960AQQJ -$3,890
$5,395Carson
CARSON
3h 16m7338%11%3.3%25%$449 +$5,715T987 -$3,245
$5,110Candy Man
Candy man
2h 48m6092%13%4.9%75%$904AK98 +$4,530JT43 -$5,200
$2,795Oklahoma Larry
Oklahoma Larry
3h 6m6978%7.2%2.3%67%$394T853 +$3,170AQQ5 -$2,435
$275Waters
Waters
2h 44m5959%5.1%0%58%$341K754 +$4,670AAK5 -$4,605
-$3,045Pick Me
Pick Me
3h 16m7368%19%5.1%33%$596KK77 +$5,3556655 -$3,725
-$4,910Steve
Steve
2h 56m6652%7.6%9.1%42%$237KJJ2 +$2,890AKKJ -$3,140
-$4,980Levi
Levi
3h 16m7348%26%12%17%$3788764 +$1,725JT97 -$4,000
-$15,255
Sweater Guy
Sweater Guy
$14,6153h 16m7345%8.2%0%26%$297AJ55 +$8,040A985 -$990
Rockets Will
Rockets Will
$5,3953h 16m7342%11%6.9%19%$323QT87 +$5,960AQQJ -$3,890
Carson
CARSON
$5,1103h 16m7338%11%3.3%25%$449 +$5,715T987 -$3,245
Candy Man
Candy man
$2,7952h 48m6092%13%4.9%75%$904AK98 +$4,530JT43 -$5,200
Oklahoma Larry
Oklahoma Larry
$2753h 6m6978%7.2%2.3%67%$394T853 +$3,170AQQ5 -$2,435
Waters
Waters
-$3,0452h 44m5959%5.1%0%58%$341K754 +$4,670AAK5 -$4,605
Pick Me
Pick Me
-$4,9103h 16m7368%19%5.1%33%$596KK77 +$5,3556655 -$3,725
Steve
Steve
-$4,9802h 56m6652%7.6%9.1%42%$237KJJ2 +$2,890AKKJ -$3,140
Levi
Levi
-$15,2553h 16m7348%26%12%17%$3788764 +$1,725JT97 -$4,000

Stack Dynamics

051015202530354045505560657073 $0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000$5,000$6,000$7,000$8,000$9,000$10,000$11,000$12,000$13,000$14,000$15,000$16,000$17,000$18,000$19,000$20,000 CarsonSweater GuyRockets WillLeviPick MeOklahoma LarrySteveCandy ManWaters

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “CRAZY LIVE ACTION CASH $5⧸10⧸25 PLO with Rockets Will facing the return Oklahoma Larry, Waters!” Champions Poker Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Sweater Guy Sweater Guy

Player Insights

Levi
Levi
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 12% Table avg.: 4.5%
Candy Man
Candy man
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $4,943 Table avg.: $65
Levi
Levi
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$11,140 Table avg.: $65
Candy Man
Candy man
Most Limp
Limp: 75% Table avg.: 37%
Candy Man
Candy man
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $54,225 Table avg.: $29,590
Steve
Steve
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $15,655 Table avg.: $29,590

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Oklahoma Larry
Oklahoma Larry
StraightT853FFR2067A85XXXK255XB167'9589589+$3,170+$4,712
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Champions Poker Live Episodes

Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 21, 2026 BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live NL $122 • 4 hours 0 minutes
Eric Chang +$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 17, 2026 NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas NL $5 • 2 hours 25 minutes
Chill +$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 14, 2026 BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE NL $42 • 3 hours 47 minutes
Ram +$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 13, 2026 Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE NL $8 • 3 hours 18 minutes
Dylan Tischer +$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 08, 2026 BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE NL $38 • 3 hours 46 minutes
Amy +$7,915
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerChampions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 21, 2026BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live$1224h 0m737.4kEric Chang
Eric Chang
Slick Ric
+$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 17, 2026NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas$52h 25m451.4kChill
Chill
+$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 14, 2026BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE$423h 47m721.4kRam
Ram
+$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 13, 2026Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE$83h 18m433.1kDylan Tischer
Dylan Tischer
Ti$ch Money
+$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 08, 2026BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE$383h 46m881.3kAmy
Amy
+$7,915
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload