Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes $2⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | TCH LIVE Austin (6⧸26⧸23)

$2⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | TCH LIVE Austin (6⧸26⧸23)

Jun 27, 2023 • 5.1k views

Episode Summary

Episode $2⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | TCH LIVE Austin (6⧸26⧸23) happened on 27 June 2023 with 10 players, including Optimize, Magik, and Stein. The stream lasted for 3 hours 59 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Kevin Yu ($1,504) and Jeffrey ($1,475). Biggest losses were suffered by Stein (-$1,696) and Anu (-$1,272).
Duration
03:59:58
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$11.64
Livestream
TCH Live Poker
Total hands
105
Players
10
Total cash played
$41,718

Results

Kevin Yu
Kevin Yu
2h 9m10526%14%7.7%0%$5988 +$767AQ -$525
$1,504Jeffrey
Jeffrey
2h 8m10421%14%8.2%0%$64AQ +$74087 -$540
$1,475Kevin C
Kevin C
2h 9m10536%17%10%13%$60AT +$1,147KJ -$325
$829Optimize
Optimize
2h 9m10532%21%10%0%$10165 +$1,34688 -$705
$781Magik
Magik
2h 9m10530%12%5.8%5.6%$45KJ +$510AK -$335
$74Jon
Jon
56m4715%4.3%4.5%0%$22KQ +$147AJ -$375-$460Caleb Barber
Caleb Barber
2h 9m10524%4.8%1.9%15%$47A9 +$652TT -$1,251
-$565Chris
Chris
2h 7m10332%23%12%0%$49KK +$710A6 -$550
-$670Anu
Anu
38m2857%7.1%5.9%57%$112A7 +$374A5 -$660
-$1,272Stein
Stein
2h 7m10418%13%5.9%0%$38AQ +$217K6 -$1,085
-$1,696
Kevin Yu
Kevin Yu
$1,5042h 9m10526%14%7.7%0%$5988 +$767AQ -$525
Jeffrey
Jeffrey
$1,4752h 8m10421%14%8.2%0%$64AQ +$74087 -$540
Kevin C
Kevin C
$8292h 9m10536%17%10%13%$60AT +$1,147KJ -$325
Optimize
Optimize
$7812h 9m10532%21%10%0%$10165 +$1,34688 -$705
Magik
Magik
$742h 9m10530%12%5.8%5.6%$45KJ +$510AK -$335
Jon
Jon
-$46056m4715%4.3%4.5%0%$22KQ +$147AJ -$375Caleb Barber
Caleb Barber
-$5652h 9m10524%4.8%1.9%15%$47A9 +$652TT -$1,251
Chris
Chris
-$6702h 7m10332%23%12%0%$49KK +$710A6 -$550
Anu
Anu
-$1,27238m2857%7.1%5.9%57%$112A7 +$374A5 -$660
Stein
Stein
-$1,6962h 7m10418%13%5.9%0%$38AQ +$217K6 -$1,085

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100105 $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$4,500$5,000 Caleb BarberKevin COptimizeMagikKevin YuSteinJeffreyChrisJonAnu

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “$2⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | TCH LIVE Austin (6⧸26⧸23)” TCH Live Poker Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Chris
Chris
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 12% Table avg.: 7.4%
Anu
Anu
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $409 Table avg.: $0
Caleb Barber
Caleb Barber
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$590 Table avg.: $0
Anu
Anu
Most Limp
Limp: 57% Table avg.: 6.4%
Optimize
Optimize
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $10,620 Table avg.: $5,261
Jon
Jon
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $1,027 Table avg.: $5,261

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Anu
Anu
TPWKA4
C2
F
C2
AJ69XX
B6
327X
X
B25
27+$95$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other TCH Live Poker Episodes

TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 22, 2026 LIVE POKER | $2/$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin NL $32 • 3 hours 59 minutes
The Professor +$11,043
TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 21, 2026 LIVE POKER | $10/$25 No Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCHLIVE Dallas NL $76 • 4 hours 59 minutes
Dallas Yuki +$11,750
TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 15, 2026 LIVE POKER | $10⧸$25 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin NL $76 • 4 hours 3 minutes
Manny Fresh +$18,425
TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 08, 2026 LIVE POKER | $2⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin NL $36 • 4 hours 2 minutes
Skyler +$13,092
TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 07, 2026 LIVE POKER | $10⧸$25 No Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCHLIVE Dallas NL $72 • 5 hours 0 minutes
Nick +$9,265
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerTCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 22, 2026LIVE POKER | $2/$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin$323h 59m764.7kThe Professor
The Professor
+$11,043
TCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 21, 2026LIVE POKER | $10/$25 No Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCHLIVE Dallas$764h 59m1186.1kDallas Yuki
Dallas Yuki
+$11,750
TCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 15, 2026LIVE POKER | $10⧸$25 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin$764h 3m864.8kManny Fresh
Manny Fresh
+$18,425
TCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 08, 2026LIVE POKER | $2⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin$364h 2m644.6kSkyler
Skyler
+$13,092
TCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 07, 2026LIVE POKER | $10⧸$25 No Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCHLIVE Dallas$725h 0m1315.7kNick
Nick
+$9,265
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload