Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes LIVE POKER | $5⧸$10⧸$25 PLO | TCH LIVE DALLAS

LIVE POKER | $5⧸$10⧸$25 PLO | TCH LIVE DALLAS

Apr 30, 2025 • 5.4k views

Episode Summary

Episode LIVE POKER | $5⧸$10⧸$25 PLO | TCH LIVE DALLAS happened on 30 April 2025 with 12 players, including Action George, Ali Alavi, and Randy Sadler. The stream lasted for 4 hours 50 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Ali Alavi ($7,290) and Randy Sadler ($6,265). Biggest losses were suffered by Action George (-$13,748) and Rob (-$11,395).
Duration
04:50:01
Games
Omaha 3-max+
Average Stake
$26
Livestream
TCH Live Poker
Total hands
89
Players
12
Total cash played
$252,345

Results

Ali Alavi
Ali Alavi
Doc Hollywood
3h 41m8971%20%5.6%34%$631AQJ3 +$5,715KQQ4 -$4,645
$7,290Randy Sadler
Randy Sadler
3Coin
2h 37m6242%21%17%33%$856KT74 +$5,050AA87 -$4,475
$6,265Mann
Mann
2h 13m5235%3.8%0%30%$222JJ74 +$5,275KK22 -$800
$5,260Derek
Derek
3h 41m8938%12%5.4%5.1%$3158765 +$5,010AJJ2 -$2,100
$3,390Abraham
Abraham
3h 37m8839%14%8.6%11%$412AKKQ +$4,6109744 -$3,110
$1,763Medicore Poker
Medicore Poker
3h 41m8939%5.6%2.2%27%$166JT74 +$1,905AKJ5 -$2,100
$1,310Newborn Rungood
Newborn Rungood
3h 41m8925%12%4.5%13%$127KT96 +$3,000AQT9 -$1,250
$1,035Kareem London
Kareem London
1h 44m4374%37%29%29%$1,066AAQJ +$4,540QJ76 -$2,700
-$140Joey2card
Joey2card
52m2317%0%0%20%$133AQJ8 +$8008764 -$1,200
-$220Beast
Beast
1h 53m4482%11%6.9%72%$439AT52 +$2,700T953 -$3,465-$810Rob
Rob
1h 20m3364%18%5.9%15%$386QQ85 +$300J875 -$4,750
-$11,395Action George
Action George
3h 41m8946%21%4.9%12%$372AA63 +$2,455 -$4,225
-$13,748
Ali Alavi
Ali Alavi
Doc Hollywood
$7,2903h 41m8971%20%5.6%34%$631AQJ3 +$5,715KQQ4 -$4,645
Randy Sadler
Randy Sadler
3Coin
$6,2652h 37m6242%21%17%33%$856KT74 +$5,050AA87 -$4,475
Mann
Mann
$5,2602h 13m5235%3.8%0%30%$222JJ74 +$5,275KK22 -$800
Derek
Derek
$3,3903h 41m8938%12%5.4%5.1%$3158765 +$5,010AJJ2 -$2,100
Abraham
Abraham
$1,7633h 37m8839%14%8.6%11%$412AKKQ +$4,6109744 -$3,110
Medicore Poker
Medicore Poker
$1,3103h 41m8939%5.6%2.2%27%$166JT74 +$1,905AKJ5 -$2,100
Newborn Rungood
Newborn Rungood
$1,0353h 41m8925%12%4.5%13%$127KT96 +$3,000AQT9 -$1,250
Kareem London
Kareem London
-$1401h 44m4374%37%29%29%$1,066AAQJ +$4,540QJ76 -$2,700
Joey2card
Joey2card
-$22052m2317%0%0%20%$133AQJ8 +$8008764 -$1,200
Beast
Beast
-$8101h 53m4482%11%6.9%72%$439AT52 +$2,700T953 -$3,465Rob
Rob
-$11,3951h 20m3364%18%5.9%15%$386QQ85 +$300J875 -$4,750
Action George
Action George
-$13,7483h 41m8946%21%4.9%12%$372AA63 +$2,455 -$4,225

Stack Dynamics

051015202530354045505560657075808589 $0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000$5,000$6,000$7,000$8,000$9,000$10,000$11,000$12,000$13,000$14,000$15,000$16,000 Newborn RungoodMedicore PokerDerekAction GeorgeAli AlaviAbrahamRandy SadlerMannBeastKareem London

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “LIVE POKER | $5⧸$10⧸$25 PLO | TCH LIVE DALLAS” TCH Live Poker Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Kareem London
Kareem London
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 29% Table avg.: 7.6%
Ali Alavi
Ali Alavi
Doc Hollywood
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $8,908 Table avg.: $0
Action George
Action George
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$4,762 Table avg.: $0
Beast
Beast
Most Limp
Limp: 72% Table avg.: 22%
Ali Alavi
Ali Alavi
Doc Hollywood
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $56,130 Table avg.: $27,104
Joey2card
Joey2card
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $3,065 Table avg.: $27,104

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Abraham
Abraham
StraightT764
F
R8
F
38638XX
X
J98XX998XB6098+$605$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other TCH Live Poker Episodes

TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 22, 2026 LIVE POKER | $2/$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin NL $32 • 3 hours 59 minutes
The Professor +$11,043
TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 21, 2026 LIVE POKER | $10/$25 No Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCHLIVE Dallas NL $76 • 4 hours 59 minutes
Dallas Yuki +$11,750
TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 15, 2026 LIVE POKER | $10⧸$25 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin NL $76 • 4 hours 3 minutes
Manny Fresh +$18,425
TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 08, 2026 LIVE POKER | $2⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin NL $36 • 4 hours 2 minutes
Skyler +$13,092
TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 07, 2026 LIVE POKER | $10⧸$25 No Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCHLIVE Dallas NL $72 • 5 hours 0 minutes
Nick +$9,265
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerTCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 22, 2026LIVE POKER | $2/$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin$323h 59m764.7kThe Professor
The Professor
+$11,043
TCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 21, 2026LIVE POKER | $10/$25 No Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCHLIVE Dallas$764h 59m1186.1kDallas Yuki
Dallas Yuki
+$11,750
TCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 15, 2026LIVE POKER | $10⧸$25 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin$764h 3m864.8kManny Fresh
Manny Fresh
+$18,425
TCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 08, 2026LIVE POKER | $2⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin$364h 2m644.6kSkyler
Skyler
+$13,092
TCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 07, 2026LIVE POKER | $10⧸$25 No Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCHLIVE Dallas$725h 0m1315.7kNick
Nick
+$9,265
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload