Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes HIGH STAKES $100⧸100 POT LIMIT OMAHA w⧸ Driss & Aaron Mermelstein!! Commentary by David Tuchman

HIGH STAKES $100⧸100 POT LIMIT OMAHA w⧸ Driss & Aaron Mermelstein!! Commentary by David Tuchman

Jan 10, 2024 • 60k views

Episode Summary

Episode HIGH STAKES $100⧸100 POT LIMIT OMAHA w⧸ Driss & Aaron Mermelstein!! Commentary by David Tuchman happened on 10 January 2024 with 9 players, including ROSCOE, Hady, and Marc. The stream lasted for 5 hours 33 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Aaron Mermelstein ($68,900) and JAMIE ($63,800). Biggest losses were suffered by Brayden (-$63,900) and Marc (-$56,550).
Duration
05:33:25
Games
Omaha 3-max+
Average Stake
$445.26
Livestream
Hustler Casino Live
Total hands
76
Players
9
Total cash played
$1,736,800

Results

Aaron Mermelstein
Aaron Mermelstein
2h 53m7639%11%2.9%13%$2,805T877 +$33,200JJ63 -$3,000
$68,900Jamie
JAMIE
2h 43m7138%11%6.7%6.7%$2,2525432 +$21,100AAT6 -$3,900
$63,800Driss
Driss
2h 6m5267%12%3.4%40%$3,8238532 +$23,300QJ65 -$23,700
$28,650Ryan W3g
Ryan W3G
2h 53m7661%20%14%12%$2,401AQ87 +$31,300KQ75 -$10,600
$10,550Roscoe
ROSCOE
2h 47m7258%26%18%7.7%$4,603KK54 +$40,900QQ66 -$18,300
$9,300Hady
Hady
2h 53m7653%2.6%2.4%80%$2,526AKQJ +$18,200A973 -$37,700
-$19,400Kenny
KENNY
2h 46m7250%4.2%0%64%$2,576AT84 +$50,600QT75 -$21,800
-$41,350Marc
Marc
2h 50m7480%16%7.9%47%$4,716AQT2 +$32,900KJ64 -$22,500
-$56,550Brayden
Brayden
2h 53m7663%31%24%0%$3,1787722 +$26,200KJ74 -$23,700
-$63,900
Aaron Mermelstein
Aaron Mermelstein
$68,9002h 53m7639%11%2.9%13%$2,805T877 +$33,200JJ63 -$3,000
Jamie
JAMIE
$63,8002h 43m7138%11%6.7%6.7%$2,2525432 +$21,100AAT6 -$3,900
Driss
Driss
$28,6502h 6m5267%12%3.4%40%$3,8238532 +$23,300QJ65 -$23,700
Ryan W3g
Ryan W3G
$10,5502h 53m7661%20%14%12%$2,401AQ87 +$31,300KQ75 -$10,600
Roscoe
ROSCOE
$9,3002h 47m7258%26%18%7.7%$4,603KK54 +$40,900QQ66 -$18,300
Hady
Hady
-$19,4002h 53m7653%2.6%2.4%80%$2,526AKQJ +$18,200A973 -$37,700
Kenny
KENNY
-$41,3502h 46m7250%4.2%0%64%$2,576AT84 +$50,600QT75 -$21,800
Marc
Marc
-$56,5502h 50m7480%16%7.9%47%$4,716AQT2 +$32,900KJ64 -$22,500
Brayden
Brayden
-$63,9002h 53m7663%31%24%0%$3,1787722 +$26,200KJ74 -$23,700

Stack Dynamics

051015202530354045505560657076 $0$10,000$20,000$30,000$40,000$50,000$60,000$70,000$80,000$90,000$100,000$110,000 HadyAaron MermelsteinBraydenRyan W3gMarcRoscoeKennyJamieDriss

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “HIGH STAKES $100⧸100 POT LIMIT OMAHA w⧸ Driss & Aaron Mermelstein!! Commentary by David Tuchman” Hustler Casino Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Brayden
Brayden
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 24% Table avg.: 8.5%
Roscoe
ROSCOE
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $25,920 Table avg.: $4,246
Brayden
Brayden
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$47,375 Table avg.: $4,246
Hady
Hady
Most Limp
Limp: 80% Table avg.: 34%
Marc
Marc
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $349,000 Table avg.: $228,200
Jamie
JAMIE
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $159,900 Table avg.: $228,200

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Jamie
JAMIE
TripsKK82
C2
C2
A2214XXX514XB1014+$1,200$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Hustler Casino Live Episodes

Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 27, 2026 Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & 3Coin Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth NL $56 • 5 hours 27 minutes
Randy Sadler +$12,050
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 22, 2026 WET WEDNESDAY w/ YanYan, Sickest Fool, DGAF & Barbara Gene - Commentary by David Tuchman NL $119 • 5 hours 12 minutes
Luis La Fleur +$57,019
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 21, 2026 Mariano, JBoogs, Francisco, Mike X & Dr. P Play THE ANTE GAME - Commentary by DGAF NL $113 • 5 hours 32 minutes
Josh A +$96,725
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 20, 2026 Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & Jack High Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth NL $111 • 5 hours 31 minutes
Ajmal Homayun +$25,840
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 17, 2026 Mariano, Dylan Flashner, Big Mike & Mike X Play HIGH STAKES $50⧸100! Commentary by David Tuchman NL $287 • 5 hours 27 minutes
Adi +$31,225
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerHustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 27, 2026Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & 3Coin Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth$565h 27m4631kRandy Sadler
Randy Sadler
3Coin
+$12,050
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 22, 2026WET WEDNESDAY w/ YanYan, Sickest Fool, DGAF & Barbara Gene - Commentary by David Tuchman$1195h 12m10745kLuis La Fleur
Luis La Fleur
+$57,019
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 21, 2026Mariano, JBoogs, Francisco, Mike X & Dr. P Play THE ANTE GAME - Commentary by DGAF$1135h 32m13561kJosh A
Josh A
+$96,725
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 20, 2026Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & Jack High Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth$1115h 31m11536kAjmal Homayun
Ajmal Homayun
SickestFool
+$25,840
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 17, 2026Mariano, Dylan Flashner, Big Mike & Mike X Play HIGH STAKES $50⧸100! Commentary by David Tuchman$2875h 27m13894kAdi
Adi
+$31,225
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload