Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes TROUBLE in Live at the Commerce w⧸ Phil Laak, Salsberg, Efan $25⧸$50+$50BBA!

TROUBLE in Live at the Commerce w⧸ Phil Laak, Salsberg, Efan $25⧸$50+$50BBA!

Feb 28, 2025 • 4.4k views

Episode Summary

Episode TROUBLE in Live at the Commerce w⧸ Phil Laak, Salsberg, Efan $25⧸$50+$50BBA! happened on 28 February 2025 with 10 players, including Pipi, Phil Laak, and Fish Bruce. The stream lasted for 4 hours 13 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Eric Chen ($18,325) and Pipi ($12,375). Biggest losses were suffered by Norm (-$17,425) and Fish Bruce (-$11,850).
Duration
04:13:55
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$70
Livestream
Bally Live Poker
Total hands
101
Players
10
Total cash played
$208,850

Results

Eric Chen
Eric Chen
Efan
2h 16m10033%20%15%2.6%$44065 +$7,50097 -$1,725
$18,325Pipi
Pipi
1h 52m8539%19%6.5%0%$864AA +$8,700AA -$3,100
$12,375Phil Laak
Phil Laak
1h 38m7443%17%4.8%4%$28374 +$3,22543 -$1,725
$6,700Sandor Donk
Sandor Donk
2h 17m10119%13%3.8%0%$263KQ +$4,10088 -$600
$6,425Cherng Hua
Cherng Hua
James Hua
2h 17m9938%13%2.1%6.7%$211AK +$2,625TT -$3,000
$400Matt Salsberg
Matt Salsberg
2h 17m10139%25%8.7%0%$32485 +$2,575TT -$6,900
-$650The Accountant
The Accountant
24m1741%12%0%11%$490JT +$1,725AQ -$3,000
-$3,500Sidney
Sidney
2h 10m9547%16%8.2%12%$368J8 +$2,075A6 -$5,800
-$10,800Fish Bruce
Fish Bruce
1h 20m5221%15%10%0%$252AK +$550QQ -$8,500
-$11,850Norm
Norm
2h 17m10113%7.9%3.7%7.7%$179KK +$800QQ -$6,625
-$17,425
Eric Chen
Eric Chen
Efan
$18,3252h 16m10033%20%15%2.6%$44065 +$7,50097 -$1,725
Pipi
Pipi
$12,3751h 52m8539%19%6.5%0%$864AA +$8,700AA -$3,100
Phil Laak
Phil Laak
$6,7001h 38m7443%17%4.8%4%$28374 +$3,22543 -$1,725
Sandor Donk
Sandor Donk
$6,4252h 17m10119%13%3.8%0%$263KQ +$4,10088 -$600
Cherng Hua
Cherng Hua
James Hua
$4002h 17m9938%13%2.1%6.7%$211AK +$2,625TT -$3,000
Matt Salsberg
Matt Salsberg
-$6502h 17m10139%25%8.7%0%$32485 +$2,575TT -$6,900
The Accountant
The Accountant
-$3,50024m1741%12%0%11%$490JT +$1,725AQ -$3,000
Sidney
Sidney
-$10,8002h 10m9547%16%8.2%12%$368J8 +$2,075A6 -$5,800
Fish Bruce
Fish Bruce
-$11,8501h 20m5221%15%10%0%$252AK +$550QQ -$8,500
Norm
Norm
-$17,4252h 17m10113%7.9%3.7%7.7%$179KK +$800QQ -$6,625

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090101 $0$2,000$4,000$6,000$8,000$10,000$12,000$14,000$16,000$18,000$20,000$22,000$24,000$26,000$28,000$30,000$32,000 Matt SalsbergSandor DonkNormEric ChenCherng HuaSidneyPipiPhil LaakFish BruceThe Accountant

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “TROUBLE in Live at the Commerce w⧸ Phil Laak, Salsberg, Efan $25⧸$50+$50BBA!” Bally Live Poker Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Eric Chen
Eric Chen
Efan
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 15% Table avg.: 6.8%
Eric Chen
Eric Chen
Efan
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $9,941 Table avg.: $0
Norm
Norm
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$6,810 Table avg.: $0
Sidney
Sidney
Most Limp
Limp: 12% Table avg.: 4.2%
Pipi
Pipi
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $73,475 Table avg.: $29,292
The Accountant
The Accountant
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $8,325 Table avg.: $29,292

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Cherng Hua
Cherng Hua
James Hua
StraightAK
F
F
C1
8TQ11B4C4519XXJ19B9R42103+$2,625$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Bally Live Poker Episodes

Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 22, 2026 WHO CAN WIN THE MOST AMOUNT OF HANDS?!? CRAZY HIGH STAKES POKER! - Live at the Commerce NL $110 • 4 hours 0 minutes
Marc Cutter +$20,250
Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 16, 2026 LILIANA'S GAME IS BACK! ACTION PACKED $5⧸$10 - Live at the Commerce - Commentary by Salmon NL $30 • 4 hours 2 minutes
Julia Mcbride +$11,633
Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 15, 2026 PHIL LAAK VS THE TABLE!!! FUN HIGH STAKES POKER IN LOS ANGELES- Live at the Commerce NL $125 • 4 hours 8 minutes
Allen +$17,825
Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 08, 2026 SEINFELD VS THE LA BLASTERS!!! FUN HIGH STAKES $25⧸50 NLH- Live at the Commerce NL $111 • 3 hours 48 minutes
Daniel +$12,100
Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 07, 2026 THE GARRETT GAME!!! INSANE HIGH STAKES $50⧸100 NLH- Live at the Commerce NL $150 • 5 hours 24 minutes
Arthur +$91,700
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 22, 2026WHO CAN WIN THE MOST AMOUNT OF HANDS?!? CRAZY HIGH STAKES POKER! - Live at the Commerce$1104h 0m874.7kMarc Cutter
Marc Cutter
Marc
+$20,250
Bally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 16, 2026LILIANA'S GAME IS BACK! ACTION PACKED $5⧸$10 - Live at the Commerce - Commentary by Salmon$304h 2m769kJulia Mcbride
Julia McBride
Queen of Palmdale
+$11,633
Bally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 15, 2026PHIL LAAK VS THE TABLE!!! FUN HIGH STAKES POKER IN LOS ANGELES- Live at the Commerce$1254h 8m726kAllen
Allen
+$17,825
Bally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 08, 2026SEINFELD VS THE LA BLASTERS!!! FUN HIGH STAKES $25⧸50 NLH- Live at the Commerce$1113h 48m915kDaniel
Daniel
+$12,100
Bally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 07, 2026THE GARRETT GAME!!! INSANE HIGH STAKES $50⧸100 NLH- Live at the Commerce$1505h 24m12442kArthur
Arthur
+$91,700
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload