Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Phil Laak, Efan Marc High Stakes Poker Live at the Commerce $25⧸$50

Phil Laak, Efan Marc High Stakes Poker Live at the Commerce $25⧸$50

May 01, 2025 • 5.5k views

Episode Summary

Episode Phil Laak, Efan Marc High Stakes Poker Live at the Commerce $25⧸$50 happened on 1 May 2025 with 9 players, including Kenneth Hirose, K, and Phil Laak. The stream lasted for 4 hours 48 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Jared Griener ($26,250) and Phil Laak ($21,475). Biggest losses were suffered by Eric Chen (-$44,225) and Marc Cutter (-$11,425).
Duration
04:48:29
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$97.65
Livestream
Bally Live Poker
Total hands
119
Players
9
Total cash played
$376,950

Results

Jared Griener
Jared Griener
Jaragorn
2h 33m11026%16%7.3%6.8%$52166 +$13,400AJ -$1,150
$26,250Phil Laak
Phil Laak
2h 28m10836%16%3.8%16%$563QQ +$11,550A8 -$1,950
$21,475Arthur
Arthur
2h 39m11433%17%11%4.7%$93585 +$18,275JJ -$6,400
$13,425Cherng Hua
Cherng Hua
James Hua
2h 35m11141%11%4.8%28%$655A5 +$7,70077 -$14,525$6,600Kenneth Hirose
Kenneth Hirose
Global Kenny
2h 45m11927%18%14%0%$447AK +$6,175KQ -$3,250
-$2,075K
K
1h 58m8330%18%13%0%$284K4 +$2,350K3 -$2,500
-$4,375Zahari
Zahari
2h 45m11930%9.2%3.1%19%$159AQ +$1,77598 -$2,100
-$5,650Marc Cutter
Marc Cutter
Marc
2h 42m11653%17%12%19%$575A6 +$4,025QJ -$6,850
-$11,425Eric Chen
Eric Chen
Efan
1h 53m7946%21%11%17%$94743 +$3,275J8 -$11,250
-$44,225
Jared Griener
Jared Griener
Jaragorn
$26,2502h 33m11026%16%7.3%6.8%$52166 +$13,400AJ -$1,150
Phil Laak
Phil Laak
$21,4752h 28m10836%16%3.8%16%$563QQ +$11,550A8 -$1,950
Arthur
Arthur
$13,4252h 39m11433%17%11%4.7%$93585 +$18,275JJ -$6,400
Cherng Hua
Cherng Hua
James Hua
$6,6002h 35m11141%11%4.8%28%$655A5 +$7,70077 -$14,525Kenneth Hirose
Kenneth Hirose
Global Kenny
-$2,0752h 45m11927%18%14%0%$447AK +$6,175KQ -$3,250
K
K
-$4,3751h 58m8330%18%13%0%$284K4 +$2,350K3 -$2,500
Zahari
Zahari
-$5,6502h 45m11930%9.2%3.1%19%$159AQ +$1,77598 -$2,100
Marc Cutter
Marc Cutter
Marc
-$11,4252h 42m11653%17%12%19%$575A6 +$4,025QJ -$6,850
Eric Chen
Eric Chen
Efan
-$44,2251h 53m7946%21%11%17%$94743 +$3,275J8 -$11,250

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110119 $0$5,000$10,000$15,000$20,000$25,000$30,000$35,000$40,000$45,000$50,000 Kenneth HiroseZahariMarc CutterArthurCherng HuaJared GrienerPhil LaakKEric Chen

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Phil Laak, Efan Marc High Stakes Poker Live at the Commerce $25⧸$50” Bally Live Poker Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Kenneth Hirose
Kenneth Hirose
Global Kenny
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 14% Table avg.: 8.4%
Arthur
Arthur
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $29,818 Table avg.: $0
Eric Chen
Eric Chen
Efan
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$24,255 Table avg.: $0
Cherng Hua
Cherng Hua
James Hua
Most Limp
Limp: 28% Table avg.: 12%
Arthur
Arthur
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $106,535 Table avg.: $59,398
Zahari
Zahari
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $18,900 Table avg.: $59,398

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Cherng Hua
Cherng Hua
James Hua
Two Pairs99
R3
C3
88T50XB16682XX682XB56194+$5,100$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Bally Live Poker Episodes

Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 22, 2026 WHO CAN WIN THE MOST AMOUNT OF HANDS?!? CRAZY HIGH STAKES POKER! - Live at the Commerce NL $110 • 4 hours 0 minutes
Marc Cutter +$20,250
Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 16, 2026 LILIANA'S GAME IS BACK! ACTION PACKED $5⧸$10 - Live at the Commerce - Commentary by Salmon NL $30 • 4 hours 2 minutes
Julia Mcbride +$11,633
Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 15, 2026 PHIL LAAK VS THE TABLE!!! FUN HIGH STAKES POKER IN LOS ANGELES- Live at the Commerce NL $125 • 4 hours 8 minutes
Allen +$17,825
Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 08, 2026 SEINFELD VS THE LA BLASTERS!!! FUN HIGH STAKES $25⧸50 NLH- Live at the Commerce NL $111 • 3 hours 48 minutes
Daniel +$12,100
Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 07, 2026 THE GARRETT GAME!!! INSANE HIGH STAKES $50⧸100 NLH- Live at the Commerce NL $150 • 5 hours 24 minutes
Arthur +$91,700
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 22, 2026WHO CAN WIN THE MOST AMOUNT OF HANDS?!? CRAZY HIGH STAKES POKER! - Live at the Commerce$1104h 0m874.7kMarc Cutter
Marc Cutter
Marc
+$20,250
Bally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 16, 2026LILIANA'S GAME IS BACK! ACTION PACKED $5⧸$10 - Live at the Commerce - Commentary by Salmon$304h 2m769kJulia Mcbride
Julia McBride
Queen of Palmdale
+$11,633
Bally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 15, 2026PHIL LAAK VS THE TABLE!!! FUN HIGH STAKES POKER IN LOS ANGELES- Live at the Commerce$1254h 8m726kAllen
Allen
+$17,825
Bally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 08, 2026SEINFELD VS THE LA BLASTERS!!! FUN HIGH STAKES $25⧸50 NLH- Live at the Commerce$1113h 48m915kDaniel
Daniel
+$12,100
Bally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 07, 2026THE GARRETT GAME!!! INSANE HIGH STAKES $50⧸100 NLH- Live at the Commerce$1505h 24m12442kArthur
Arthur
+$91,700
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload