Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes LIVE POKER | $2⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin

LIVE POKER | $2⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin

Jan 09, 2025 • 3.1k views

Episode Summary

Episode LIVE POKER | $2⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin happened on 9 January 2025 with 9 players, including Steady Eddie, Optimize, and Dante. The stream lasted for 3 hours 49 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Steady Eddie ($1,608) and Uncle T ($1,333). Biggest losses were suffered by Josh (-$2,373) and Dante (-$801).
Duration
03:49:31
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$11.61
Livestream
TCH Live Poker
Total hands
89
Players
9
Total cash played
$37,245

Results

Steady Eddie
Steady Eddie
2h 6m8936%12%6.7%32%$5433 +$1,274QQ -$130
$1,608Uncle T
Uncle T
2h 6m8929%12%2.4%11%$52K9 +$523QQ -$200
$1,333William
William
2h 6m8924%9%4.3%7.1%$39KK +$842KQ -$275
$584Samm
Samm
2h 6m8939%8%3.8%33%$63T6 +$1,052AT -$752
$144Optimize
Optimize
2h 6m8934%15%9.3%10%$43QQ +$300QT -$240
$88Rick
Rick
2h 6m8954%21%8.5%29%$81AK +$655J6 -$770
$37Blake
Blake
2h 6m8935%11%2%9.5%$51Q5 +$38553 -$375
-$620Dante
Dante
2h 6m8955%18%6.5%37%$8897 +$452J8 -$1,034
-$801Josh
Josh
2h 6m8947%17%6.8%12%$63QJ +$49743 -$512
-$2,373
Steady Eddie
Steady Eddie
$1,6082h 6m8936%12%6.7%32%$5433 +$1,274QQ -$130
Uncle T
Uncle T
$1,3332h 6m8929%12%2.4%11%$52K9 +$523QQ -$200
William
William
$5842h 6m8924%9%4.3%7.1%$39KK +$842KQ -$275
Samm
Samm
$1442h 6m8939%8%3.8%33%$63T6 +$1,052AT -$752
Optimize
Optimize
$882h 6m8934%15%9.3%10%$43QQ +$300QT -$240
Rick
Rick
$372h 6m8954%21%8.5%29%$81AK +$655J6 -$770
Blake
Blake
-$6202h 6m8935%11%2%9.5%$51Q5 +$38553 -$375
Dante
Dante
-$8012h 6m8955%18%6.5%37%$8897 +$452J8 -$1,034
Josh
Josh
-$2,3732h 6m8947%17%6.8%12%$63QJ +$49743 -$512

Stack Dynamics

051015202530354045505560657075808589 $0$200$400$600$800$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,600$2,800$3,000$3,200$3,400 Steady EddieOptimizeDanteJoshRickBlakeSammUncle TWilliam

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “LIVE POKER | $2⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin” TCH Live Poker Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Optimize
Optimize
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 9.3% Table avg.: 5.5%
Blake
Blake
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $597 Table avg.: $0
Rick
Rick
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$613 Table avg.: $0
Dante
Dante
Most Limp
Limp: 37% Table avg.: 21%
Dante
Dante
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $7,813 Table avg.: $5,271
William
William
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $3,470 Table avg.: $5,271

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Rick
Rick
TPTKA6
F
FF
AQ436XXXJ36XXB1536+$132$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other TCH Live Poker Episodes

TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 22, 2026 LIVE POKER | $2/$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin NL $32 • 3 hours 59 minutes
The Professor +$11,043
TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 21, 2026 LIVE POKER | $10/$25 No Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCHLIVE Dallas NL $76 • 4 hours 59 minutes
Dallas Yuki +$11,750
TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 15, 2026 LIVE POKER | $10⧸$25 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin NL $76 • 4 hours 3 minutes
Manny Fresh +$18,425
TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 08, 2026 LIVE POKER | $2⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin NL $36 • 4 hours 2 minutes
Skyler +$13,092
TCH Live Poker TCH Live Poker Oct 07, 2026 LIVE POKER | $10⧸$25 No Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCHLIVE Dallas NL $72 • 5 hours 0 minutes
Nick +$9,265
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerTCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 22, 2026LIVE POKER | $2/$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin$323h 59m764.7kThe Professor
The Professor
+$11,043
TCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 21, 2026LIVE POKER | $10/$25 No Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCHLIVE Dallas$764h 59m1186.1kDallas Yuki
Dallas Yuki
+$11,750
TCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 15, 2026LIVE POKER | $10⧸$25 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin$764h 3m864.8kManny Fresh
Manny Fresh
+$18,425
TCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 08, 2026LIVE POKER | $2⧸$5 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCH Social Austin$364h 2m644.6kSkyler
Skyler
+$13,092
TCH Live Poker TCH Live PokerOct 07, 2026LIVE POKER | $10⧸$25 No Limit Hold'em Cash Game | TCHLIVE Dallas$725h 0m1315.7kNick
Nick
+$9,265
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload