Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House Houston!

$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House Houston!

Apr 13, 2023 • 533 views

Episode Summary

Episode $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House Houston! happened on 13 April 2023 with 9 players, including Jack Ryan, Austin Powers, and Wingman. The stream lasted for 4 hours 5 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Wingman ($775) and Jack Ryan ($534). Biggest losses were suffered by Crazy Charlie (-$505) and Austin (-$474).
Duration
04:05:06
Games
Hold'em 3-max+ and Omaha 3-max+
Average Stake
$4.54
Livestream
Texas Card House
Total hands
75
Players
9
Total cash played
$12,500

Results

Wingman
Wingman
2h 11m7563%9.3%0%52%$44AA +$868A4 -$190
$775Jack Ryan
Jack Ryan
2h 7m7414%4.1%8.7%7.5%$28A3 +$263 -$82
$534Spencer
Spencer
2h 11m7525%11%3.7%4.9%$1099 +$143AAQ4 -$40
$210Miguel
Miguel
2h 11m7544%20%15%16%$22Q7 +$365JJ -$215
$108Tch Bill
TCH Bill
2h 11m7533%4%2.9%32%$11 +$7544 -$90
-$90Austin Powers
Austin Powers
1h 42m5716%12%10%5.7%$9AQ +$41AQ -$181
-$236It
IT
2h 11m7553%11%2.9%49%$41A8 +$253AQ -$225
-$321Austin
Austin
2h 11m7557%5.3%5.4%59%$5277 +$305QQ -$827-$474Crazy Charlie
Crazy Charlie
2h 11m7536%11%3.6%28%$1622 +$215JTT8 -$413
-$505
Wingman
Wingman
$7752h 11m7563%9.3%0%52%$44AA +$868A4 -$190
Jack Ryan
Jack Ryan
$5342h 7m7414%4.1%8.7%7.5%$28A3 +$263 -$82
Spencer
Spencer
$2102h 11m7525%11%3.7%4.9%$1099 +$143AAQ4 -$40
Miguel
Miguel
$1082h 11m7544%20%15%16%$22Q7 +$365JJ -$215
Tch Bill
TCH Bill
-$902h 11m7533%4%2.9%32%$11 +$7544 -$90
Austin Powers
Austin Powers
-$2361h 42m5716%12%10%5.7%$9AQ +$41AQ -$181
It
IT
-$3212h 11m7553%11%2.9%49%$41A8 +$253AQ -$225
Austin
Austin
-$4742h 11m7557%5.3%5.4%59%$5277 +$305QQ -$827Crazy Charlie
Crazy Charlie
-$5052h 11m7536%11%3.6%28%$1622 +$215JTT8 -$413

Stack Dynamics

051015202530354045505560657075 $0$100$200$300$400$500$600$700$800$900$1,000$1,100$1,200$1,300$1,400$1,500$1,600$1,700$1,800 WingmanMiguelItCrazy CharlieTch BillSpencerAustinJack RyanAustin Powers

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House Houston!” Texas Card House Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Miguel
Miguel
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 15% Table avg.: 5.2%
Wingman
Wingman
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $623 Table avg.: $11
Crazy Charlie
Crazy Charlie
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$413 Table avg.: $11
Austin
Austin
Most Limp
Limp: 59% Table avg.: 28%
Austin
Austin
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $3,891 Table avg.: $1,914
Austin Powers
Austin Powers
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $515 Table avg.: $1,914

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.It
IT
TPTKKQC2F
C2
K8556X
B17
106+$229$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Texas Card House Episodes

Texas Card House Texas Card House Aug 14, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25) NL $7 • 2 hours 57 minutes
Cho +$1,549
Texas Card House Texas Card House Aug 07, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25) NL $6 • 3 hours 57 minutes
Mentiras +$2,873
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 31, 2025 Texas Showdown RGV vs Corpus Christi | TCHLIVE NL $21 • 4 hours 15 minutes
Dorsal +$3,916
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 17, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸16⧸25) NL $6 • 3 hours 54 minutes
Valenzuela +$1,036
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 10, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸9⧸25) NL $5 • 3 hours 12 minutes
Rey +$1,435
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerTexas Card House Texas Card HouseAug 14, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25)$72h 57m522.2kCho
CHO
+$1,549
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseAug 07, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25)$63h 57m752.1kMentiras
Mentiras
+$2,873
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 31, 2025Texas Showdown RGV vs Corpus Christi | TCHLIVE$214h 15m992.7kDorsal
Dorsal
+$3,916
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 17, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸16⧸25)$63h 54m811.9kValenzuela
Valenzuela
+$1,036
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 10, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸9⧸25)$53h 12m811.4kRey
Rey
+$1,435
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload