Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes LIVE TEXAS POKER! $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em From Austin, TX!

LIVE TEXAS POKER! $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em From Austin, TX!

Nov 03, 2023 • 262 views

Episode Summary

Episode LIVE TEXAS POKER! $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em From Austin, TX! happened on 3 November 2023 with 11 players, including Magik, B Holdem, and Uncle T. The stream lasted for 4 hours 2 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Doug ($2,496) and Magik ($2,302). Biggest losses were suffered by Uncle T (-$2,317) and Tillman (-$1,580).
Duration
04:02:24
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$8.77
Livestream
Texas Card House
Total hands
89
Players
11
Total cash played
$31,679

Results

Doug
Doug
1h 58m8934%20%13%0%$71KQ +$2,147AQ -$439
$2,496Magik
Magik
1h 58m8933%9%7.9%8%$5088 +$2,041QJ -$165
$2,302Just James
Just James
1h 58m8921%13%7.7%0%$4022 +$1,430AK -$550
$712B Holdem
B Holdem
1h 58m8935%10%0%17%$43A8 +$64943 -$225
$395Bk
BK
1h 15m5932%12%4.8%4.3%$25KQ +$586A9 -$150
-$11Johnny
Johnny
4m333%33%0%0%$843 $055 -$25
-$25Mike L
Mike L
1h 58m8926%5.6%8.3%29%$72AK +$53299 -$1,956
-$376Cory
Cory
1h 58m8938%27%19%0%$43QT +$341QT -$505
-$745Josh
Josh
49m3667%28%16%11%$67AA +$283AQ -$400-$852Tillman
Tillman
1h 58m8939%10%9.8%29%$8265 +$459A5 -$1,309
-$1,580Uncle T
Uncle T
47m3142%9.7%22%21%$148AA +$23386 -$2,126
-$2,317
Doug
Doug
$2,4961h 58m8934%20%13%0%$71KQ +$2,147AQ -$439
Magik
Magik
$2,3021h 58m8933%9%7.9%8%$5088 +$2,041QJ -$165
Just James
Just James
$7121h 58m8921%13%7.7%0%$4022 +$1,430AK -$550
B Holdem
B Holdem
$3951h 58m8935%10%0%17%$43A8 +$64943 -$225
Bk
BK
-$111h 15m5932%12%4.8%4.3%$25KQ +$586A9 -$150
Johnny
Johnny
-$254m333%33%0%0%$843 $055 -$25
Mike L
Mike L
-$3761h 58m8926%5.6%8.3%29%$72AK +$53299 -$1,956
Cory
Cory
-$7451h 58m8938%27%19%0%$43QT +$341QT -$505
Josh
Josh
-$85249m3667%28%16%11%$67AA +$283AQ -$400Tillman
Tillman
-$1,5801h 58m8939%10%9.8%29%$8265 +$459A5 -$1,309
Uncle T
Uncle T
-$2,31747m3142%9.7%22%21%$148AA +$23386 -$2,126

Stack Dynamics

051015202530354045505560657075808589 $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$4,500$5,000$5,500$6,000 MagikB HoldemTillmanMike LDougCoryJust JamesBkJoshUncle T

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “LIVE TEXAS POKER! $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em From Austin, TX!” Texas Card House Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
B Holdem Just James

Player Insights

Uncle T
Uncle T
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 22% Table avg.: 9.6%
Tillman
Tillman
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $31 Table avg.: $0
Josh
Josh
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$31 Table avg.: $0
Mike L
Mike L
Most Limp
Limp: 29% Table avg.: 12%
Tillman
Tillman
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $7,306 Table avg.: $4,018
Johnny
Johnny
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $25 Table avg.: $4,018

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Cory
Cory
TPTKAK
F
F
R8
826128XXA128XX9128B133C133395+$18$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Texas Card House Episodes

Texas Card House Texas Card House Aug 14, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25) NL $7 • 2 hours 57 minutes
Cho +$1,549
Texas Card House Texas Card House Aug 07, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25) NL $6 • 3 hours 57 minutes
Mentiras +$2,873
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 31, 2025 Texas Showdown RGV vs Corpus Christi | TCHLIVE NL $21 • 4 hours 15 minutes
Dorsal +$3,916
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 17, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸16⧸25) NL $6 • 3 hours 54 minutes
Valenzuela +$1,036
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 10, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸9⧸25) NL $5 • 3 hours 12 minutes
Rey +$1,435
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerTexas Card House Texas Card HouseAug 14, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25)$72h 57m522.2kCho
CHO
+$1,549
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseAug 07, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25)$63h 57m752.1kMentiras
Mentiras
+$2,873
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 31, 2025Texas Showdown RGV vs Corpus Christi | TCHLIVE$214h 15m992.7kDorsal
Dorsal
+$3,916
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 17, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸16⧸25)$63h 54m811.9kValenzuela
Valenzuela
+$1,036
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 10, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸9⧸25)$53h 12m811.4kRey
Rey
+$1,435
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload