Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes $1⧸$2 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House Houston!

$1⧸$2 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House Houston!

Dec 09, 2023 • 832 views

Episode Summary

Episode $1⧸$2 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House Houston! happened on 9 December 2023 with 13 players, including George, Justin, and Thomas. The stream lasted for 2 hours 48 minutes. Most winnings were gained by George ($266) and Cooler Khan ($214). Biggest losses were suffered by Thomas (-$300) and Pro Quo Proquo (-$297).
Duration
02:48:52
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$2.58
Livestream
Texas Card House
Total hands
66
Players
13
Total cash played
$8,259

Results

George
George
1h 38m6618%9.1%6.2%3.3%$16A9 +$183A8 -$100
$266Cooler Khan
Cooler Khan
1h 29m5830%8.8%5.9%5.3%$16KK +$154JT -$165
$214Vincent
Vincent
1h 38m6647%21%2.9%4.8%$20J5 +$149T9 -$100$146Blondie
Blondie
1h 38m6642%21%3.4%9.1%$1166 +$131J5 -$57
$143Cheesecake
Cheesecake
1h 38m6635%9.1%5.7%7.7%$17AT +$142A7 -$60
$119Scott
Scott
1h 38m6647%7.6%2.6%27%$21KQ +$23596 -$171
$94Miguel
Miguel
11m956%11%0%80%$2493 +$64Q6 -$55
-$3Vras
Vras
11m933%0%0%75%$2K7 $0A9 -$15
-$22Anton
Anton
7m540%0%0%0%$22K7 $0QT -$85
-$114Justin
Justin
1h 12m4732%15%5.3%15%$1065 +$66J9 -$67
-$119Biscuit
Biscuit
2m250%50%50%--$63K2 $0KQ -$126
-$126Pro Quo Proquo
Pro Quo Proquo
1h 26m5655%16%7.4%45%$38KT +$192Q2 -$132
-$297Thomas
Thomas
1h 18m5231%7.7%4%17%$14Q9 +$88AA -$220
-$300
George
George
$2661h 38m6618%9.1%6.2%3.3%$16A9 +$183A8 -$100
Cooler Khan
Cooler Khan
$2141h 29m5830%8.8%5.9%5.3%$16KK +$154JT -$165
Vincent
Vincent
$1461h 38m6647%21%2.9%4.8%$20J5 +$149T9 -$100Blondie
Blondie
$1431h 38m6642%21%3.4%9.1%$1166 +$131J5 -$57
Cheesecake
Cheesecake
$1191h 38m6635%9.1%5.7%7.7%$17AT +$142A7 -$60
Scott
Scott
$941h 38m6647%7.6%2.6%27%$21KQ +$23596 -$171
Miguel
Miguel
-$311m956%11%0%80%$2493 +$64Q6 -$55
Vras
Vras
-$2211m933%0%0%75%$2K7 $0A9 -$15
Anton
Anton
-$1147m540%0%0%0%$22K7 $0QT -$85
Justin
Justin
-$1191h 12m4732%15%5.3%15%$1065 +$66J9 -$67
Biscuit
Biscuit
-$1262m250%50%50%--$63K2 $0KQ -$126
Pro Quo Proquo
Pro Quo Proquo
-$2971h 26m5655%16%7.4%45%$38KT +$192Q2 -$132
Thomas
Thomas
-$3001h 18m5231%7.7%4%17%$14Q9 +$88AA -$220

Stack Dynamics

05101520253035404550556066 $0$50$100$150$200$250$300$350$400$450$500$550$600$650$700$750 BlondieScottVincentCheesecakeGeorgeCooler KhanPro Quo ProquoThomasJustinVras

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “$1⧸$2 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House Houston!” Texas Card House Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
George

Player Insights

Biscuit
Biscuit
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 50% Table avg.: 4.8%
Scott
Scott
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $292 Table avg.: $0
Thomas
Thomas
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$345 Table avg.: $0
Miguel
Miguel
Most Limp
Limp: 80% Table avg.: 18%
Pro Quo Proquo
Pro Quo Proquo
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $2,146 Table avg.: $790
Vras
Vras
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $19 Table avg.: $790

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Cheesecake
Cheesecake
Middle PairKKC3FF3JA13XXX943XXB18778XX78+$100$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Texas Card House Episodes

Texas Card House Texas Card House Aug 14, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25) NL $7 • 2 hours 57 minutes
Cho +$1,549
Texas Card House Texas Card House Aug 07, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25) NL $6 • 3 hours 57 minutes
Mentiras +$2,873
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 31, 2025 Texas Showdown RGV vs Corpus Christi | TCHLIVE NL $21 • 4 hours 15 minutes
Dorsal +$3,916
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 17, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸16⧸25) NL $6 • 3 hours 54 minutes
Valenzuela +$1,036
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 10, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸9⧸25) NL $5 • 3 hours 12 minutes
Rey +$1,435
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerTexas Card House Texas Card HouseAug 14, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25)$72h 57m522.2kCho
CHO
+$1,549
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseAug 07, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25)$63h 57m752.1kMentiras
Mentiras
+$2,873
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 31, 2025Texas Showdown RGV vs Corpus Christi | TCHLIVE$214h 15m992.7kDorsal
Dorsal
+$3,916
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 17, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸16⧸25)$63h 54m811.9kValenzuela
Valenzuela
+$1,036
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 10, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸9⧸25)$53h 12m811.4kRey
Rey
+$1,435
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload