Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em From Texas Card House Austin!

$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em From Texas Card House Austin!

Feb 02, 2024 • 394 views

Episode Summary

Episode $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em From Texas Card House Austin! happened on 2 February 2024 with 10 players, including Chappy Chapp, Henry, and Doug. The stream lasted for 4 hours 4 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Henry ($2,006) and Kevin Yu ($1,378). Biggest losses were suffered by Jayphong Nguyen (-$2,257) and Doug (-$1,234).
Duration
04:04:03
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$11.13
Livestream
Texas Card House
Total hands
102
Players
10
Total cash played
$32,267

Results

Henry
Henry
1h 39m7837%9%5%18%$86AA +$1,256QJ -$345
$2,006Kevin Yu
Kevin Yu
2h 11m10221%12%7%0%$61A2 +$655J3 -$255
$1,378Brandon
Brandon
2h 11m10221%8.9%2.5%9.4%$32AQ +$585QQ -$861
$575Daniel
Daniel
2h 11m10225%19%13%0%$43QT +$633JT -$411
$500Chris
Chris
26m2050%30%12%0%$80AT +$58484 -$75
$434Chappy Chapp
Chappy Chapp
2h 11m10226%5.9%2.3%19%$22QJ +$349AK -$592
-$68Uncle T
Uncle T
2h 11m10246%15%2.1%9.1%$45J9 +$348KJ -$566
-$488Mike L
Mike L
2h 10m10121%6.9%4.5%15%$3644 +$383JJ -$1,144
-$846Doug
Doug
2h 11m10233%21%11%0%$79AT +$373QT -$980
-$1,234Jayphong Nguyen
Jayphong Nguyen
Jwin
2h 11m10225%16%11%10%$54Q8 +$290QJ -$833
-$2,257
Henry
Henry
$2,0061h 39m7837%9%5%18%$86AA +$1,256QJ -$345
Kevin Yu
Kevin Yu
$1,3782h 11m10221%12%7%0%$61A2 +$655J3 -$255
Brandon
Brandon
$5752h 11m10221%8.9%2.5%9.4%$32AQ +$585QQ -$861
Daniel
Daniel
$5002h 11m10225%19%13%0%$43QT +$633JT -$411
Chris
Chris
$43426m2050%30%12%0%$80AT +$58484 -$75
Chappy Chapp
Chappy Chapp
-$682h 11m10226%5.9%2.3%19%$22QJ +$349AK -$592
Uncle T
Uncle T
-$4882h 11m10246%15%2.1%9.1%$45J9 +$348KJ -$566
Mike L
Mike L
-$8462h 10m10121%6.9%4.5%15%$3644 +$383JJ -$1,144
Doug
Doug
-$1,2342h 11m10233%21%11%0%$79AT +$373QT -$980
Jayphong Nguyen
Jayphong Nguyen
Jwin
-$2,2572h 11m10225%16%11%10%$54Q8 +$290QJ -$833

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090102 $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$4,500$5,000$5,500 Chappy ChappDougUncle TDanielBrandonJayphong NguyenKevin YuMike LHenryChris

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em From Texas Card House Austin!” Texas Card House Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Daniel
Daniel
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 13% Table avg.: 6.7%
Henry
Henry
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $1,473 Table avg.: $0
Brandon
Brandon
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$852 Table avg.: $0
Chappy Chapp
Chappy Chapp
Most Limp
Limp: 19% Table avg.: 8.9%
Doug
Doug
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $8,020 Table avg.: $4,620
Chris
Chris
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $1,595 Table avg.: $4,620

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Jayphong Nguyen
Jayphong Nguyen
Jwin
AirAQ
F
F
F
17+$30$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Texas Card House Episodes

Texas Card House Texas Card House Aug 14, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25) NL $7 • 2 hours 57 minutes
Cho +$1,549
Texas Card House Texas Card House Aug 07, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25) NL $6 • 3 hours 57 minutes
Mentiras +$2,873
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 31, 2025 Texas Showdown RGV vs Corpus Christi | TCHLIVE NL $21 • 4 hours 15 minutes
Dorsal +$3,916
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 17, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸16⧸25) NL $6 • 3 hours 54 minutes
Valenzuela +$1,036
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 10, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸9⧸25) NL $5 • 3 hours 12 minutes
Rey +$1,435
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerTexas Card House Texas Card HouseAug 14, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25)$72h 57m522.2kCho
CHO
+$1,549
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseAug 07, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25)$63h 57m752.1kMentiras
Mentiras
+$2,873
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 31, 2025Texas Showdown RGV vs Corpus Christi | TCHLIVE$214h 15m992.7kDorsal
Dorsal
+$3,916
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 17, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸16⧸25)$63h 54m811.9kValenzuela
Valenzuela
+$1,036
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 10, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸9⧸25)$53h 12m811.4kRey
Rey
+$1,435
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload