Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes $1⧸$2 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House Houston!

$1⧸$2 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House Houston!

Mar 23, 2024 • 856 views

Episode Summary

Episode $1⧸$2 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House Houston! happened on 23 March 2024 with 14 players, including Eli, Croix, and Zade. The stream lasted for 2 hours 52 minutes. Most winnings were gained by The Beast ($457) and Speck ($388). Biggest losses were suffered by Devron (-$531) and Parveen (-$407).
Duration
02:52:15
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$3.47
Livestream
Texas Card House
Total hands
63
Players
14
Total cash played
$13,592

Results

The Beast
The Beast
1h 4m3923%13%10%6.2%$16KT +$322KQ -$100
$457Speck
Speck
38m2348%22%17%9.1%$61QJ +$381AQ -$180
$388Jacob
Jacob
1h 44m6338%9.5%6.1%19%$24J7 +$166AQ -$36
$365Croix
Croix
1h 1m3727%11%5%10%$13AA +$255QJ -$15
$269Jose
Jose
12m757%14%25%75%$35AA +$25844 -$25
$212Eli
Eli
50m2945%17%11%44%$34Q5 +$29566 -$101
$156H Town Ray Jay
H-Town Ray-Jay
1h 44m6335%17%0%10%$32QQ +$246KK -$252
$154Dennis
Dennis
49m3033%20%0%6.2%$18KQ +$261AQ -$125
-$80Real Deal
Real deal
1h 44m6348%19%8.8%19%$4588 +$761A3 -$225
-$111Zade
Zade
53m3228%6.2%0%18%$8KK +$4543 -$126
-$200Cali Poker
Cali Poker
1h 43m6234%11%6.1%20%$18T3 +$22872 -$161
-$329Kenny
Kenny
46m2997%41%29%36%$9997 +$243KJ -$401
-$343Parveen
Parveen
49m3256%12%12%55%$4175 +$336AK -$200
-$407Devron
Devron
47m2741%7.4%6.2%42%$23Q6 $0A2 -$138
-$531
The Beast
The Beast
$4571h 4m3923%13%10%6.2%$16KT +$322KQ -$100
Speck
Speck
$38838m2348%22%17%9.1%$61QJ +$381AQ -$180
Jacob
Jacob
$3651h 44m6338%9.5%6.1%19%$24J7 +$166AQ -$36
Croix
Croix
$2691h 1m3727%11%5%10%$13AA +$255QJ -$15
Jose
Jose
$21212m757%14%25%75%$35AA +$25844 -$25
Eli
Eli
$15650m2945%17%11%44%$34Q5 +$29566 -$101
H Town Ray Jay
H-Town Ray-Jay
$1541h 44m6335%17%0%10%$32QQ +$246KK -$252
Dennis
Dennis
-$8049m3033%20%0%6.2%$18KQ +$261AQ -$125
Real Deal
Real deal
-$1111h 44m6348%19%8.8%19%$4588 +$761A3 -$225
Zade
Zade
-$20053m3228%6.2%0%18%$8KK +$4543 -$126
Cali Poker
Cali Poker
-$3291h 43m6234%11%6.1%20%$18T3 +$22872 -$161
Kenny
Kenny
-$34346m2997%41%29%36%$9997 +$243KJ -$401
Parveen
Parveen
-$40749m3256%12%12%55%$4175 +$336AK -$200
Devron
Devron
-$53147m2741%7.4%6.2%42%$23Q6 $0A2 -$138

Stack Dynamics

05101520253035404550556063 $0$100$200$300$400$500$600$700$800$900$1,000$1,100$1,200$1,300 H Town Ray JayReal DealJacobCali PokerThe BeastCroixZadeParveenDennisEli

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “$1⧸$2 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House Houston!” Texas Card House Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Kenny
Kenny
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 29% Table avg.: 8%
Real Deal
Real deal
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $233 Table avg.: $0
Kenny
Kenny
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$275 Table avg.: $0
Jose
Jose
Most Limp
Limp: 75% Table avg.: 21%
Kenny
Kenny
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $2,870 Table avg.: $1,206
Jose
Jose
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $243 Table avg.: $1,206

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Speck
Speck
Two PairsQJ
R8
F
F
Q3840XX
B13
878B30F6138B63
F
138+$174$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Texas Card House Episodes

Texas Card House Texas Card House Aug 14, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25) NL $7 • 2 hours 57 minutes
Cho +$1,549
Texas Card House Texas Card House Aug 07, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25) NL $6 • 3 hours 57 minutes
Mentiras +$2,873
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 31, 2025 Texas Showdown RGV vs Corpus Christi | TCHLIVE NL $21 • 4 hours 15 minutes
Dorsal +$3,916
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 17, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸16⧸25) NL $6 • 3 hours 54 minutes
Valenzuela +$1,036
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 10, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸9⧸25) NL $5 • 3 hours 12 minutes
Rey +$1,435
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerTexas Card House Texas Card HouseAug 14, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25)$72h 57m522.2kCho
CHO
+$1,549
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseAug 07, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25)$63h 57m752.1kMentiras
Mentiras
+$2,873
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 31, 2025Texas Showdown RGV vs Corpus Christi | TCHLIVE$214h 15m992.7kDorsal
Dorsal
+$3,916
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 17, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸16⧸25)$63h 54m811.9kValenzuela
Valenzuela
+$1,036
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 10, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸9⧸25)$53h 12m811.4kRey
Rey
+$1,435
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload