Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes $1⧸$2 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House Houston!

$1⧸$2 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House Houston!

Apr 06, 2024 • 587 views

Episode Summary

Episode $1⧸$2 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House Houston! happened on 6 April 2024 with 9 players, including Evan, Mimi, and Smudge. The stream lasted for 1 hour 24 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Real deal ($180) and Matt ($131). Biggest losses were suffered by Evan (-$180) and Smudge (-$152).
Duration
01:24:40
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$2.74
Livestream
Texas Card House
Total hands
26
Players
9
Total cash played
$4,645

Results

Real Deal
Real deal
40m2580%36%7.7%11%$82A4 +$271AJ -$105
$180Matt
Matt
41m2646%12%5.9%25%$29KT +$15044 -$55
$131Mimi
Mimi
40m2548%12%0%17%$35K8 +$11165 -$56
$118Av8tion
Av8tion
41m2619%12%0%0%$1899 +$12787 -$90
$19Ricardo
Ricardo
41m2627%7.7%0%0%$1197 +$81K6 -$35
$7Parveen
Parveen
41m2673%7.7%0%40%$3022 +$16088 -$110
-$38Oen
Oen
41m2631%23%8.3%0%$14JT +$73AQ -$100
-$85Smudge
Smudge
41m2638%12%17%12%$2166 +$125QQ -$239
-$152Evan
Evan
41m2623%12%5.3%0%$798 $0QJ -$65
-$180
Real Deal
Real deal
$18040m2580%36%7.7%11%$82A4 +$271AJ -$105
Matt
Matt
$13141m2646%12%5.9%25%$29KT +$15044 -$55
Mimi
Mimi
$11840m2548%12%0%17%$35K8 +$11165 -$56
Av8tion
Av8tion
$1941m2619%12%0%0%$1899 +$12787 -$90
Ricardo
Ricardo
$741m2627%7.7%0%0%$1197 +$81K6 -$35
Parveen
Parveen
-$3841m2673%7.7%0%40%$3022 +$16088 -$110
Oen
Oen
-$8541m2631%23%8.3%0%$14JT +$73AQ -$100
Smudge
Smudge
-$15241m2638%12%17%12%$2166 +$125QQ -$239
Evan
Evan
-$18041m2623%12%5.3%0%$798 $0QJ -$65

Stack Dynamics

02468101214161820222426 $0$50$100$150$200$250$300$350$400$450$500$550$600$650 EvanSmudgeOenRicardoMattAv8tionParveenMimiReal Deal

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “$1⧸$2 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House Houston!” Texas Card House Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Smudge
Smudge
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 17% Table avg.: 4.7%
Real Deal
Real deal
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $94 Table avg.: $0
Smudge
Smudge
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$81 Table avg.: $0
Parveen
Parveen
Most Limp
Limp: 40% Table avg.: 10%
Real Deal
Real deal
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $2,046 Table avg.: $698
Evan
Evan
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $171 Table avg.: $698

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Parveen
Parveen
Set22
F
C1
F
6K340XX
X
240B8C8T93XX
B15
123+$160$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Texas Card House Episodes

Texas Card House Texas Card House Aug 14, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25) NL $7 • 2 hours 57 minutes
Cho +$1,549
Texas Card House Texas Card House Aug 07, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25) NL $6 • 3 hours 57 minutes
Mentiras +$2,873
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 31, 2025 Texas Showdown RGV vs Corpus Christi | TCHLIVE NL $21 • 4 hours 15 minutes
Dorsal +$3,916
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 17, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸16⧸25) NL $6 • 3 hours 54 minutes
Valenzuela +$1,036
Texas Card House Texas Card House Jul 10, 2025 $1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸9⧸25) NL $5 • 3 hours 12 minutes
Rey +$1,435
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerTexas Card House Texas Card HouseAug 14, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25)$72h 57m522.2kCho
CHO
+$1,549
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseAug 07, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (8⧸6⧸25)$63h 57m752.1kMentiras
Mentiras
+$2,873
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 31, 2025Texas Showdown RGV vs Corpus Christi | TCHLIVE$214h 15m992.7kDorsal
Dorsal
+$3,916
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 17, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸16⧸25)$63h 54m811.9kValenzuela
Valenzuela
+$1,036
Texas Card House Texas Card HouseJul 10, 2025$1⧸$3 No-Limit Hold'em Poker Cash Game | Texas Card House RGV (7⧸9⧸25)$53h 12m811.4kRey
Rey
+$1,435
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload