Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Efan Plays Live Cash Game With The British Bulldog

Efan Plays Live Cash Game With The British Bulldog

Oct 05, 2023 • 15k views

Episode Summary

Episode Efan Plays Live Cash Game With The British Bulldog happened on 5 October 2023 with 8 players, including Eric Chen, Charles Gill, and Hiker. The stream lasted for 4 hours 46 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Charles Gill ($14,898) and Effin Bob ($12,710). Biggest losses were suffered by Eric Chen (-$17,175) and Brokelahoma (-$9,540).
Duration
04:46:40
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$54.05
Livestream
Poker At The Lodge
Total hands
130
Players
8
Total cash played
$262,505

Results

Charles Gill
Charles Gill
Big Daddy Chaz
2h 56m13036%20%20%5%$46666 +$11,400KQ -$3,610
$14,898Effin Bob
Effin Bob
2h 56m13044%6.2%1.8%41%$491Q5 +$6,845TT -$4,370
$12,710Florida Bill
Florida Bill
2h 56m13032%12%4.3%12%$232AA +$2,900AK -$2,750
$4,335Alex Spencer
Alex Spencer
British Bulldog
2h 56m13043%23%17%0%$31274 +$3,200AQ -$3,450
-$1,385Hiker
Hiker
2h 56m13041%12%6.6%0%$27198 +$4,945K6 -$3,025
-$1,868Nicholas
Nicholas
2h 50m12728%20%13%0%$212AT +$3,115AT -$2,675
-$1,975Brokelahoma
Brokelahoma
2h 32m11334%21%15%0%$32986 +$1,650A4 -$9,575
-$9,540Eric Chen
Eric Chen
Efan
2h 56m13038%28%11%0%$270QQ +$1,250AQ -$6,665
-$17,175
Charles Gill
Charles Gill
Big Daddy Chaz
$14,8982h 56m13036%20%20%5%$46666 +$11,400KQ -$3,610
Effin Bob
Effin Bob
$12,7102h 56m13044%6.2%1.8%41%$491Q5 +$6,845TT -$4,370
Florida Bill
Florida Bill
$4,3352h 56m13032%12%4.3%12%$232AA +$2,900AK -$2,750
Alex Spencer
Alex Spencer
British Bulldog
-$1,3852h 56m13043%23%17%0%$31274 +$3,200AQ -$3,450
Hiker
Hiker
-$1,8682h 56m13041%12%6.6%0%$27198 +$4,945K6 -$3,025
Nicholas
Nicholas
-$1,9752h 50m12728%20%13%0%$212AT +$3,115AT -$2,675
Brokelahoma
Brokelahoma
-$9,5402h 32m11334%21%15%0%$32986 +$1,650A4 -$9,575
Eric Chen
Eric Chen
Efan
-$17,1752h 56m13038%28%11%0%$270QQ +$1,250AQ -$6,665

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130 $0$2,000$4,000$6,000$8,000$10,000$12,000$14,000$16,000$18,000$20,000$22,000$24,000$26,000 Eric ChenCharles GillHikerAlex SpencerFlorida BillEffin BobNicholasBrokelahoma

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Efan Plays Live Cash Game With The British Bulldog” Poker At The Lodge Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Charles Gill

Player Insights

Charles Gill
Charles Gill
Big Daddy Chaz
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 20% Table avg.: 12%
Hiker
Hiker
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $6,003 Table avg.: $0
Eric Chen
Eric Chen
Efan
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$8,274 Table avg.: $0
Effin Bob
Effin Bob
Most Limp
Limp: 41% Table avg.: 10%
Effin Bob
Effin Bob
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $63,795 Table avg.: $41,197
Nicholas
Nicholas
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $26,910 Table avg.: $41,197

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Effin Bob
Effin Bob
Full HouseK6C5C5KK299B30F3159B100R3006759XX759+$3,990$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Poker At The Lodge Episodes

Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 26, 2026 ROBBI Plays HIGH STAKES With Steven Jones, Tyler Hancock, Ryan Stiner | Lodge Livestream NL $99 • 6 hours 9 minutes
Boomer +$18,400
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 25, 2026 Corey Eyring FREEROLLS Mystery Player VS T1000, San, Moe Money and MORE | Lodge Livestream NL $114 • 4 hours 5 minutes
John Christian Templeton +$15,538
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 18, 2026 Corey Eyring and Jenny Ding BATTLE Lodge Livestream Regulars!!! | Lodge Livestream NL $104 • 3 hours 59 minutes
Corey Eyring +$10,678
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 17, 2026 HIGH STAKES With Doc Hollywood, Alex, Zara & More! | Lodge Livestream NL $171 • 7 hours 10 minutes
Alejandro +$89,238
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 16, 2026 Sethy Poker, DQ, and THE BOYS Battle On The Felt! | Lodge Live Stream NL $56 • 4 hours 46 minutes
Dr. J +$15,963
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerPoker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 26, 2026ROBBI Plays HIGH STAKES With Steven Jones, Tyler Hancock, Ryan Stiner | Lodge Livestream$996h 9m2128kBoomer
Boomer
+$18,400
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 25, 2026Corey Eyring FREEROLLS Mystery Player VS T1000, San, Moe Money and MORE | Lodge Livestream$1144h 5m5619kJohn Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
+$15,538
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 18, 2026Corey Eyring and Jenny Ding BATTLE Lodge Livestream Regulars!!! | Lodge Livestream$1043h 59m9431kCorey Eyring
Corey Eyring
+$10,678
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 17, 2026HIGH STAKES With Doc Hollywood, Alex, Zara & More! | Lodge Livestream$1717h 10m15026kAlejandro
Alejandro
+$89,238
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 16, 2026Sethy Poker, DQ, and THE BOYS Battle On The Felt! | Lodge Live Stream$564h 46m8925kDr. J
Dr. J
+$15,963
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload