Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Pot Limit Omaha Poker w⧸ the Stallions w⧸ Rockets Will, Bruce Almighty, Vaca Flacka Flame & Outlaw!

Pot Limit Omaha Poker w⧸ the Stallions w⧸ Rockets Will, Bruce Almighty, Vaca Flacka Flame & Outlaw!

Nov 27, 2024 • 2.7k views

Episode Summary

Episode Pot Limit Omaha Poker w⧸ the Stallions w⧸ Rockets Will, Bruce Almighty, Vaca Flacka Flame & Outlaw! happened on 27 November 2024 with 10 players, including Ambrose Brooks, Vaca Flacka Flame, and Rockets Will. The stream lasted for 4 hours 49 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Vaca Flacka Flame ($74,960) and Please Fold ($37,005). Biggest losses were suffered by Ambrose Brooks (-$69,565) and Kaleb Harwell (-$22,975).
Duration
04:49:00
Games
Omaha 3-max+
Average Stake
$82.18
Livestream
Champions Poker Live
Total hands
88
Players
10
Total cash played
$538,655

Results

Vaca Flacka Flame
Vaca Flacka Flame
2h 54m8851%16%11%36%$1,053AAK3 +$46,310KK55 -$4,975
$74,960Please Fold
Please Fold
2h 49m8544%21%12%14%$1,410KKQ8 +$24,075AKJ8 -$11,760
$37,005Levi
Levi
2h 54m8835%17%18%15%$599AA55 +$14,645KKT3 -$6,705
$7,525Bruce Almighty
Bruce Almighty
2h 47m8558%11%4%40%$4388653 +$9,260J953 -$3,275
$3,543Ike
IKE
5m367%33%50%0%$817AAQT +$2,135A743 $0
$2,820Rockets Will
Rockets Will
2h 50m8650%24%2.4%17%$874KQQ8 +$9,685QJT9 -$14,395
-$4,618Joshpokergym
Joshpokergym
2h 54m8824%9.2%2.4%0%$194AKQ3 +$3,835K885 -$3,800-$8,810Sweater Guy
Sweater Guy
2h 54m8838%9.1%2.3%29%$458KKJT +$1,785AQ42 -$6,350
-$19,885Kaleb Harwell
Kaleb Harwell
Outlaw
2h 31m7637%9.3%5.4%29%$573AKQJ +$2,035KQQJ -$8,000
-$22,975Ambrose Brooks
Ambrose Brooks
Jambrose
2h 46m8252%22%15%4.3%$2,6909663 +$11,8309954 -$23,565
-$69,565
Vaca Flacka Flame
Vaca Flacka Flame
$74,9602h 54m8851%16%11%36%$1,053AAK3 +$46,310KK55 -$4,975
Please Fold
Please Fold
$37,0052h 49m8544%21%12%14%$1,410KKQ8 +$24,075AKJ8 -$11,760
Levi
Levi
$7,5252h 54m8835%17%18%15%$599AA55 +$14,645KKT3 -$6,705
Bruce Almighty
Bruce Almighty
$3,5432h 47m8558%11%4%40%$4388653 +$9,260J953 -$3,275
Ike
IKE
$2,8205m367%33%50%0%$817AAQT +$2,135A743 $0
Rockets Will
Rockets Will
-$4,6182h 50m8650%24%2.4%17%$874KQQ8 +$9,685QJT9 -$14,395
Joshpokergym
Joshpokergym
-$8,8102h 54m8824%9.2%2.4%0%$194AKQ3 +$3,835K885 -$3,800Sweater Guy
Sweater Guy
-$19,8852h 54m8838%9.1%2.3%29%$458KKJT +$1,785AQ42 -$6,350
Kaleb Harwell
Kaleb Harwell
Outlaw
-$22,9752h 31m7637%9.3%5.4%29%$573AKQJ +$2,035KQQJ -$8,000
Ambrose Brooks
Ambrose Brooks
Jambrose
-$69,5652h 46m8252%22%15%4.3%$2,6909663 +$11,8309954 -$23,565

Stack Dynamics

051015202530354045505560657075808588 $0$5,000$10,000$15,000$20,000$25,000$30,000$35,000$40,000$45,000$50,000$55,000$60,000$65,000$70,000$75,000$80,000$85,000$90,000 Vaca Flacka FlameLeviJoshpokergymSweater GuyRockets WillBruce AlmightyPlease FoldAmbrose BrooksKaleb HarwellIke

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Pot Limit Omaha Poker w⧸ the Stallions w⧸ Rockets Will, Bruce Almighty, Vaca Flacka Flame & Outlaw!” Champions Poker Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Ike
IKE
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 50% Table avg.: 8.2%
Vaca Flacka Flame
Vaca Flacka Flame
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $52,464 Table avg.: $484
Ambrose Brooks
Ambrose Brooks
Jambrose
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$34,797 Table avg.: $484
Bruce Almighty
Bruce Almighty
Most Limp
Limp: 40% Table avg.: 21%
Ambrose Brooks
Ambrose Brooks
Jambrose
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $220,595 Table avg.: $70,158
Ike
IKE
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $2,450 Table avg.: $70,158

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Rockets Will
Rockets Will
Full HouseKQ63
F
FR8
37332XXB12668XXX868XB48164+$2,410$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Champions Poker Live Episodes

Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 21, 2026 BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live NL $122 • 4 hours 0 minutes
Eric Chang +$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 17, 2026 NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas NL $5 • 2 hours 25 minutes
Chill +$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 14, 2026 BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE NL $42 • 3 hours 47 minutes
Ram +$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 13, 2026 Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE NL $8 • 3 hours 18 minutes
Dylan Tischer +$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 08, 2026 BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE NL $38 • 3 hours 46 minutes
Amy +$7,915
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerChampions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 21, 2026BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live$1224h 0m737.4kEric Chang
Eric Chang
Slick Ric
+$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 17, 2026NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas$52h 25m451.4kChill
Chill
+$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 14, 2026BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE$423h 47m721.4kRam
Ram
+$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 13, 2026Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE$83h 18m433.1kDylan Tischer
Dylan Tischer
Ti$ch Money
+$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 08, 2026BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE$383h 46m881.3kAmy
Amy
+$7,915
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload