Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Poker Content Creator Valdez takes on HV, Tisch Money, Wes & Guppy for $5⧸5 NLH Monday Madness!

Poker Content Creator Valdez takes on HV, Tisch Money, Wes & Guppy for $5⧸5 NLH Monday Madness!

Jan 14, 2025 • 2.2k views

Episode Summary

Episode Poker Content Creator Valdez takes on HV, Tisch Money, Wes & Guppy for $5⧸5 NLH Monday Madness! happened on 14 January 2025 with 9 players, including Juicy Meow, Nate Silver, and Guppy. The stream lasted for 4 hours 47 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Dylan Tischer ($3,925) and Juicy Meow ($2,938). Biggest losses were suffered by Wesley 'Wes' Cutshall (-$10,390) and Valdez (-$1,675).
Duration
04:47:15
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$19.14
Livestream
Champions Poker Live
Total hands
118
Players
9
Total cash played
$106,000

Results

Dylan Tischer
Dylan Tischer
Ti$ch Money
3h 18m11824%18%10%0%$112AK +$2,78055 -$625
$3,925Juicy Meow
Juicy Meow
3h 17m11732%24%16%2.9%$201QQ +$2,08588 -$3,475
$2,938Patrick
Patrick
3h 14m11734%9.4%1.9%10%$76K9 +$580Q8 -$245$2,063Nate Silver
Nate Silver
3h 18m11846%13%7.5%30%$176JT +$1,88087 -$1,795
$1,735Noah
Noah
3h 17m11713%9.4%15%0%$52KJ +$1,810KQ -$570
$1,295Hao Vu
Hao Vu
H.V.
3h 18m11835%21%12%0%$97T8 +$875KQ -$1,175
$470Guppy
Guppy
3h 18m11831%20%10%3.6%$161A5 +$4,14085 -$2,000
-$360Valdez
Valdez
3h 18m11818%14%0%0%$6044 +$1,090KK -$1,435
-$1,675Wesley 'wes' Cutshall
Wesley 'Wes' Cutshall
3h 18m11838%14%13%0%$196K5 +$94044 -$1,880-$10,390
Dylan Tischer
Dylan Tischer
Ti$ch Money
$3,9253h 18m11824%18%10%0%$112AK +$2,78055 -$625
Juicy Meow
Juicy Meow
$2,9383h 17m11732%24%16%2.9%$201QQ +$2,08588 -$3,475
Patrick
Patrick
$2,0633h 14m11734%9.4%1.9%10%$76K9 +$580Q8 -$245Nate Silver
Nate Silver
$1,7353h 18m11846%13%7.5%30%$176JT +$1,88087 -$1,795
Noah
Noah
$1,2953h 17m11713%9.4%15%0%$52KJ +$1,810KQ -$570
Hao Vu
Hao Vu
H.V.
$4703h 18m11835%21%12%0%$97T8 +$875KQ -$1,175
Guppy
Guppy
-$3603h 18m11831%20%10%3.6%$161A5 +$4,14085 -$2,000
Valdez
Valdez
-$1,6753h 18m11818%14%0%0%$6044 +$1,090KK -$1,435
Wesley 'wes' Cutshall
Wesley 'Wes' Cutshall
-$10,3903h 18m11838%14%13%0%$196K5 +$94044 -$1,880

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110118 $0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000$5,000$6,000$7,000$8,000$9,000$10,000$11,000$12,000 GuppyWesley 'wes' CutshallDylan TischerHao VuValdezNate SilverPatrickNoahJuicy Meow

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Poker Content Creator Valdez takes on HV, Tisch Money, Wes & Guppy for $5⧸5 NLH Monday Madness!” Champions Poker Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Juicy Meow
Juicy Meow
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 16% Table avg.: 9.5%
Guppy
Guppy
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $5,096 Table avg.: $0
Juicy Meow
Juicy Meow
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$6,281 Table avg.: $0
Nate Silver
Nate Silver
Most Limp
Limp: 30% Table avg.: 5.9%
Juicy Meow
Juicy Meow
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $23,540 Table avg.: $14,799
Noah
Noah
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $6,100 Table avg.: $14,799

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Guppy
Guppy
Two PairsA5
C4
C4
Q5J1,523Q1,523A1,5231,523+$4,140+$5,105
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Champions Poker Live Episodes

Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 21, 2026 BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live NL $122 • 4 hours 0 minutes
Eric Chang +$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 17, 2026 NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas NL $5 • 2 hours 25 minutes
Chill +$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 14, 2026 BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE NL $42 • 3 hours 47 minutes
Ram +$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 13, 2026 Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE NL $8 • 3 hours 18 minutes
Dylan Tischer +$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 08, 2026 BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE NL $38 • 3 hours 46 minutes
Amy +$7,915
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerChampions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 21, 2026BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live$1224h 0m737.4kEric Chang
Eric Chang
Slick Ric
+$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 17, 2026NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas$52h 25m451.4kChill
Chill
+$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 14, 2026BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE$423h 47m721.4kRam
Ram
+$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 13, 2026Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE$83h 18m433.1kDylan Tischer
Dylan Tischer
Ti$ch Money
+$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 08, 2026BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE$383h 46m881.3kAmy
Amy
+$7,915
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload