Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Champions Club Texas | Cash Festival VI | $25⧸$50 Pot-Limit Omaha with Phil Hellmuth & Josh Arieh.f251

Champions Club Texas | Cash Festival VI | $25⧸$50 Pot-Limit Omaha with Phil Hellmuth & Josh Arieh.f251

Nov 19, 2024 • 13k views

Episode Summary

Episode Champions Club Texas | Cash Festival VI | $25⧸$50 Pot-Limit Omaha with Phil Hellmuth & Josh Arieh.f251 happened on 19 November 2024 with 9 players, including Dave, Josh Arieh, and Phil Hellmuth. The stream lasted for 4 hours 32 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Vaca Flacka Flame ($50,925) and Rock Smasher ($27,050). Biggest losses were suffered by Lightning (-$41,450) and Phil Hellmuth (-$22,050).
Duration
04:32:44
Games
Omaha 3-max+
Average Stake
$110
Livestream
Poker GO
Total hands
64
Players
9
Total cash played
$572,240

Results

Vaca Flacka Flame
Vaca Flacka Flame
2h 22m6441%7.9%0%30%$1,011QJT7 +$29,000AKJ8 -$6,675
$50,925Rock Smasher
Rock Smasher
2h 20m6252%19%11%16%$2,041J953 +$16,125KKT6 -$5,400
$27,050Ambrose Brooks
Ambrose Brooks
Jambrose
2h 22m6444%12%15%32%$1,970A763 +$11,350AJT8 -$8,325
$23,875Dave
Dave
2h 22m6459%20%12%12%$1,6626542 +$13,175KKQT -$10,475
$1,500Josh Arieh
Josh Arieh
2h 22m6450%19%14%10%$1,7109876 +$15,170AKJT -$10,825
-$11,105Ladarren Banks
LaDarren Banks
20m944%0%0%25%$1,250KJ32 $0A532 -$10,400
-$11,525Levi
Levi
2h 22m6434%19%10%19%$617AJ87 +$6,975AAK3 -$14,695
-$17,220Phil Hellmuth
Phil Hellmuth
The Poker Brat
1h 35m4330%14%14%13%$688AQJ9 +$2,450AA42 -$6,375
-$22,050Lightning
Lightning
2h 18m6266%37%7.1%6.7%$2,6235542 +$10,200AAQ4 -$12,750
-$41,450
Vaca Flacka Flame
Vaca Flacka Flame
$50,9252h 22m6441%7.9%0%30%$1,011QJT7 +$29,000AKJ8 -$6,675
Rock Smasher
Rock Smasher
$27,0502h 20m6252%19%11%16%$2,041J953 +$16,125KKT6 -$5,400
Ambrose Brooks
Ambrose Brooks
Jambrose
$23,8752h 22m6444%12%15%32%$1,970A763 +$11,350AJT8 -$8,325
Dave
Dave
$1,5002h 22m6459%20%12%12%$1,6626542 +$13,175KKQT -$10,475
Josh Arieh
Josh Arieh
-$11,1052h 22m6450%19%14%10%$1,7109876 +$15,170AKJT -$10,825
Ladarren Banks
LaDarren Banks
-$11,52520m944%0%0%25%$1,250KJ32 $0A532 -$10,400
Levi
Levi
-$17,2202h 22m6434%19%10%19%$617AJ87 +$6,975AAK3 -$14,695
Phil Hellmuth
Phil Hellmuth
The Poker Brat
-$22,0501h 35m4330%14%14%13%$688AQJ9 +$2,450AA42 -$6,375
Lightning
Lightning
-$41,4502h 18m6266%37%7.1%6.7%$2,6235542 +$10,200AAQ4 -$12,750

Stack Dynamics

05101520253035404550556064 $0$5,000$10,000$15,000$20,000$25,000$30,000$35,000$40,000$45,000$50,000$55,000$60,000$65,000 DaveJosh AriehVaca Flacka FlameLeviAmbrose BrooksRock SmasherLightningPhil HellmuthLadarren Banks

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Champions Club Texas | Cash Festival VI | $25⧸$50 Pot-Limit Omaha with Phil Hellmuth & Josh Arieh.f251” Poker GO Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Ambrose Brooks
Ambrose Brooks
Jambrose
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 15% Table avg.: 10%
Vaca Flacka Flame
Vaca Flacka Flame
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $18,899 Table avg.: $0
Lightning
Lightning
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$23,976 Table avg.: $0
Ambrose Brooks
Ambrose Brooks
Jambrose
Most Limp
Limp: 32% Table avg.: 18%
Lightning
Lightning
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $162,650 Table avg.: $86,230
Ladarren Banks
LaDarren Banks
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $11,250 Table avg.: $86,230

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Rock Smasher
Rock Smasher
Full HouseK992
R8
FF
964
101XB101964
84
467964
8646
467467+$12,925+$8,989
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Poker GO Episodes

Poker GO Poker GO Jun 01, 2026 HIGH-STAKES $25⧸$50 Cash Game with Joe B, Suited Superman, V NL $91 • 3 hours 18 minutes
Ky Nguyen +$42,138
Poker GO Poker GO May 30, 2026 Mariano & Dylan Flashner BATTLE in HIGH-STAKES Cash Game at Venetian! NL $542 • 2 hours 40 minutes
Roscoe +$160,900
Poker GO Poker GO May 24, 2026 The CRAZIEST Poker Game! Joe's $25⧸$50 High-Stakes Cash Game at Venetian! NL $69 • 3 hours 2 minutes
Dan +$9,600
Poker GO Poker GO May 23, 2026 Absolute Nuts on Venetian Poker LIVE! | Crazy $10⧸$20 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game! NL $25 • 3 hours 7 minutes
Jon +$13,590
Poker GO Poker GO May 18, 2026 Michael "The Grinder" Mizrachi Hosts $50⧸$100 HIGH STAKES Cash Game! NL $196 • 2 hours 33 minutes
Chuck +$21,050
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerPoker GO Poker GOJun 01, 2026HIGH-STAKES $25⧸$50 Cash Game with Joe B, Suited Superman, V$913h 18m964.5kKy Nguyen
Ky Nguyen
Suited Superman
+$42,138
Poker GO Poker GOMay 30, 2026Mariano & Dylan Flashner BATTLE in HIGH-STAKES Cash Game at Venetian!$5422h 40m627.6kRoscoe
Roscoe
+$160,900
Poker GO Poker GOMay 24, 2026The CRAZIEST Poker Game! Joe's $25⧸$50 High-Stakes Cash Game at Venetian!$693h 2m835kDan
Dan
+$9,600
Poker GO Poker GOMay 23, 2026Absolute Nuts on Venetian Poker LIVE! | Crazy $10⧸$20 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game!$253h 7m805.5kJon
Jon
+$13,590
Poker GO Poker GOMay 18, 2026Michael "The Grinder" Mizrachi Hosts $50⧸$100 HIGH STAKES Cash Game!$1962h 33m6911kChuck
Chuck
+$21,050
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload