Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Doug Polk, Kelly Winterhalter, Alex Keating, Kalas ♦️ No Limit Texas Holdem Livestream Cash Game.f251

Doug Polk, Kelly Winterhalter, Alex Keating, Kalas ♦️ No Limit Texas Holdem Livestream Cash Game.f251

Nov 08, 2024 • 10k views

Episode Summary

Episode Doug Polk, Kelly Winterhalter, Alex Keating, Kalas ♦️ No Limit Texas Holdem Livestream Cash Game.f251 happened on 8 November 2024 with 8 players, including David Baker, Eric Wasserson, and Jim Carroll. The stream lasted for 7 hours 15 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Jim Carroll ($31,563) and Buckley ($9,425). Biggest losses were suffered by Eric Wasserson (-$13,425) and Gardenhire (-$12,950).
Duration
07:15:28
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$80.76
Livestream
Poker Night In America
Total hands
158
Players
8
Total cash played
$440,925

Results

Jim Carroll
Jim Carroll
4h 48m15663%22%4.9%19%$1,07432 +$19,575AQ -$11,200
$31,563Buckley
Buckley
2h 28m7937%13%6.8%0%$36688 +$11,22597 -$1,200
$9,425David Baker
David Baker
4h 51m15736%18%6.3%0%$41588 +$9,650K5 -$5,200
$1,613Kane Kalas
Kane Kalas
NASCAR_1949
4h 50m15617%12%5.1%1.5%$367AK +$3,125AJ -$4,175
-$2,725Winterhalter
Winterhalter
4h 52m15624%14%4.3%0%$300A7 +$5,725TT -$7,550
-$6,163Doug Polk
Doug Polk
WCGRider
2h 25m7946%26%13%0%$2,597TT +$11,550KQ -$15,000
-$7,338Gardenhire
Gardenhire
4h 53m15732%18%3.7%0%$45766 +$4,125A4 -$18,725
-$12,950Eric Wasserson
Eric Wasserson
Wass
4h 39m15327%13%5.2%0%$28533 +$5,800QJ -$5,650
-$13,425
Jim Carroll
Jim Carroll
$31,5634h 48m15663%22%4.9%19%$1,07432 +$19,575AQ -$11,200
Buckley
Buckley
$9,4252h 28m7937%13%6.8%0%$36688 +$11,22597 -$1,200
David Baker
David Baker
$1,6134h 51m15736%18%6.3%0%$41588 +$9,650K5 -$5,200
Kane Kalas
Kane Kalas
NASCAR_1949
-$2,7254h 50m15617%12%5.1%1.5%$367AK +$3,125AJ -$4,175
Winterhalter
Winterhalter
-$6,1634h 52m15624%14%4.3%0%$300A7 +$5,725TT -$7,550
Doug Polk
Doug Polk
WCGRider
-$7,3382h 25m7946%26%13%0%$2,597TT +$11,550KQ -$15,000
Gardenhire
Gardenhire
-$12,9504h 53m15732%18%3.7%0%$45766 +$4,125A4 -$18,725
Eric Wasserson
Eric Wasserson
Wass
-$13,4254h 39m15327%13%5.2%0%$28533 +$5,800QJ -$5,650

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130140150158 $0$5,000$10,000$15,000$20,000$25,000$30,000$35,000$40,000$45,000$50,000$55,000$60,000$65,000 GardenhireDavid BakerJim CarrollKane KalasWinterhalterEric WassersonDoug PolkBuckley

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Doug Polk, Kelly Winterhalter, Alex Keating, Kalas ♦️ No Limit Texas Holdem Livestream Cash Game.f251” Poker Night In America Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Buckley Doug Polk

Player Insights

Doug Polk
Doug Polk
WCGRider
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 13% Table avg.: 5.7%
Jim Carroll
Jim Carroll
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $14,902 Table avg.: $0
Gardenhire
Gardenhire
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$18,467 Table avg.: $0
Jim Carroll
Jim Carroll
Most Limp
Limp: 19% Table avg.: 3.1%
Doug Polk
Doug Polk
WCGRider
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $205,125 Table avg.: $85,791
Buckley
Buckley
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $28,925 Table avg.: $85,791

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Gardenhire
Gardenhire
Two Pairs77
R4
FC4
96Q17X
X
B8
J39XXX639XXX39+$1,375$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Poker Night In America Episodes

Poker Night In America Poker Night In America Mar 03, 2025 Daniel Negreanu, Phil Hellmuth, Esfandiari, Maria Ho, Somerville, Laak ♦️ Livestream Poker Cash Game NL $64 • 3 hours 23 minutes
Phil Laak +$24,638
Poker Night In America Poker Night In America Mar 01, 2025 Phil Hellmuth, Doug Polk, Shaun Deeb - Texas Holdem Poker Livestream Cash Game $50⧸$100 NL $122 • 5 hours 20 minutes
Doug Polk +$71,375
Poker Night In America Poker Night In America Jan 18, 2025 Jennifer Tilly, Alec Torelli, Daniel Wolf - Livestream Cash Game Poker $25⧸$50⧸$100 NL $131 • 7 hours 4 minutes
Eldridge +$25,225
Poker Night In America Poker Night In America Jan 01, 2025 Daniel Negreanu joins Phil Hellmuth, Maria Ho, Esfandiari, Laak, ElkY - Poker Livestream Cash Game NL $158 • 10 hours 6 minutes
Daniel Negreanu +$76,925
Poker Night In America Poker Night In America Nov 01, 2024 Halloween! Jennifer TIlly, Kelly Winterhalter, Jonathan Little, Torelli (Poker Livestream Cash Game).f251 NL $63 • 7 hours 18 minutes
Little +$16,775
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerPoker Night In America Poker Night In AmericaMar 03, 2025Daniel Negreanu, Phil Hellmuth, Esfandiari, Maria Ho, Somerville, Laak ♦️ Livestream Poker Cash Game$643h 23m87316kPhil Laak
Phil Laak
+$24,638
Poker Night In America Poker Night In AmericaMar 01, 2025Phil Hellmuth, Doug Polk, Shaun Deeb - Texas Holdem Poker Livestream Cash Game $50⧸$100$1225h 20m1293.8kDoug Polk
Doug Polk
WCGRider
+$71,375
Poker Night In America Poker Night In AmericaJan 18, 2025Jennifer Tilly, Alec Torelli, Daniel Wolf - Livestream Cash Game Poker $25⧸$50⧸$100$1317h 4m17118kEldridge
Eldridge
+$25,225
Poker Night In America Poker Night In AmericaJan 01, 2025Daniel Negreanu joins Phil Hellmuth, Maria Ho, Esfandiari, Laak, ElkY - Poker Livestream Cash Game$15810h 6m24366kDaniel Negreanu
Daniel Negreanu
Kid Poker
+$76,925
Poker Night In America Poker Night In AmericaNov 01, 2024Halloween! Jennifer TIlly, Kelly Winterhalter, Jonathan Little, Torelli (Poker Livestream Cash Game).f251$637h 18m16815kLittle
Little
+$16,775
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload