Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Thursday Takeover - $1⧸3 CASH NLHE - Champions Club Texas (August 3, 2023, 7_00 PM CST)

Thursday Takeover - $1⧸3 CASH NLHE - Champions Club Texas (August 3, 2023, 7_00 PM CST)

Aug 04, 2023 • 674 views

Episode Summary

Episode Thursday Takeover - $1⧸3 CASH NLHE - Champions Club Texas (August 3, 2023, 7_00 PM CST) happened on 4 August 2023 with 10 players, including Danylo Turov, Turbo, and Abc. The stream lasted for 4 hours 51 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Turbo ($3,098) and Levi ($1,671). Biggest losses were suffered by Ozzy (-$2,772) and Abc (-$1,639).
Duration
04:51:25
Games
Hold'em 3-max+ and Omaha 3-max+
Average Stake
$8.49
Livestream
Champions Poker Live
Total hands
88
Players
10
Total cash played
$46,616

Results

Turbo
Turbo
3h 0m8556%27%18%28%$14599 +$1,81097 -$1,145
$3,098Levi
Levi
3h 7m8830%6.8%0%15%$44J9 +$1,152A7 -$260
$1,671Noah
Noah
3h 1m8626%16%11%7.4%$41KQ +$815KJ -$170
$1,181Cloudman
Cloudman
2h 51m7922%13%9.7%20%$4466 +$1,682AK -$390
$727Danylo Turov
Danylo Turov
3h 4m8748%14%12%19%$103QJT8 +$1,04155 -$1,629
$93Sam
Sam
3h 7m8841%17%5.3%9.7%$54QJT8 +$478J9 -$545
-$575Schyler Oliver
Schyler Oliver
1h 23m3849%30%18%20%$14833 +$814KT93 -$1,038
-$890Raj
Raj
1h 24m3832%14%17%14%$7294 +$280K3 -$754
-$896Abc
Abc
1h 13m3959%26%15%33%$137T7 +$294AA85 -$965
-$1,639Ozzy
Ozzy
1h 52m4969%8.2%4%58%$148A2 +$405A4 -$1,440
-$2,772
Turbo
Turbo
$3,0983h 0m8556%27%18%28%$14599 +$1,81097 -$1,145
Levi
Levi
$1,6713h 7m8830%6.8%0%15%$44J9 +$1,152A7 -$260
Noah
Noah
$1,1813h 1m8626%16%11%7.4%$41KQ +$815KJ -$170
Cloudman
Cloudman
$7272h 51m7922%13%9.7%20%$4466 +$1,682AK -$390
Danylo Turov
Danylo Turov
$933h 4m8748%14%12%19%$103QJT8 +$1,04155 -$1,629
Sam
Sam
-$5753h 7m8841%17%5.3%9.7%$54QJT8 +$478J9 -$545
Schyler Oliver
Schyler Oliver
-$8901h 23m3849%30%18%20%$14833 +$814KT93 -$1,038
Raj
Raj
-$8961h 24m3832%14%17%14%$7294 +$280K3 -$754
Abc
Abc
-$1,6391h 13m3959%26%15%33%$137T7 +$294AA85 -$965
Ozzy
Ozzy
-$2,7721h 52m4969%8.2%4%58%$148A2 +$405A4 -$1,440

Stack Dynamics

051015202530354045505560657075808588 $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$4,500 LeviSamDanylo TurovNoahTurboCloudmanOzzyAbcSchyler OliverRaj

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Thursday Takeover - $1⧸3 CASH NLHE - Champions Club Texas (August 3, 2023, 7_00 PM CST)” Champions Poker Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Cloudman Abc Turbo

Player Insights

Turbo
Turbo
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 18% Table avg.: 10%
Cloudman
Cloudman
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $2,667 Table avg.: $0
Danylo Turov
Danylo Turov
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$1,985 Table avg.: $0
Ozzy
Ozzy
Most Limp
Limp: 58% Table avg.: 21%
Turbo
Turbo
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $12,349 Table avg.: $5,791
Raj
Raj
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $2,730 Table avg.: $5,791

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Levi
Levi
FlushQQT8C5FC5A9481B50C507181XB182181+$318$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Champions Poker Live Episodes

Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 21, 2026 BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live NL $122 • 4 hours 0 minutes
Eric Chang +$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 17, 2026 NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas NL $5 • 2 hours 25 minutes
Chill +$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 14, 2026 BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE NL $42 • 3 hours 47 minutes
Ram +$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 13, 2026 Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE NL $8 • 3 hours 18 minutes
Dylan Tischer +$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 08, 2026 BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE NL $38 • 3 hours 46 minutes
Amy +$7,915
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerChampions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 21, 2026BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live$1224h 0m737.4kEric Chang
Eric Chang
Slick Ric
+$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 17, 2026NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas$52h 25m451.4kChill
Chill
+$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 14, 2026BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE$423h 47m721.4kRam
Ram
+$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 13, 2026Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE$83h 18m433.1kDylan Tischer
Dylan Tischer
Ti$ch Money
+$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 08, 2026BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE$383h 46m881.3kAmy
Amy
+$7,915
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload