Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Wild Wednesday - $5⧸10 CASH NLHE - Champions Club Texas (August 9, 2023, 7_00 PM CST)

Wild Wednesday - $5⧸10 CASH NLHE - Champions Club Texas (August 9, 2023, 7_00 PM CST)

Aug 10, 2023 • 1.2k views

Episode Summary

Episode Wild Wednesday - $5⧸10 CASH NLHE - Champions Club Texas (August 9, 2023, 7_00 PM CST) happened on 10 August 2023 with 9 players, including Noor, A.M., and Matt. The stream lasted for 4 hours 40 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Hao Vu ($5,805) and Matt ($2,435). Biggest losses were suffered by Michael (-$4,255) and Milkman (-$3,620).
Duration
04:40:25
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$28.02
Livestream
Champions Poker Live
Total hands
117
Players
9
Total cash played
$131,445

Results

Hao Vu
Hao Vu
H.V.
2h 51m11722%12%0%2.9%$139AA +$2,690AT -$700
$5,805Matt
Matt
2h 51m11725%16%14%5.3%$11533 +$2,32599 -$675
$2,435Duke The Commish
Duke The Commish
2h 51m11726%13%8.5%7.5%$191QJ +$3,63065 -$2,145
$2,265Brett B2
Brett B2
2h 51m11731%5.2%3.4%32%$82AA +$2,25074 -$400
$2,195A.m.
A.M.
2h 51m11741%23%11%12%$11454 +$2,285AK -$1,200$1,125Noor
Noor
2h 41m10530%11%7.3%28%$188KK +$2,51598 -$3,335
-$2,630Poker Lion
Poker Lion
2h 51m11726%18%13%2.4%$129AJ +$2,630QQ -$2,030
-$3,320Milkman
Milkman
2h 51m11756%41%30%0%$431K5 +$4,505KJ -$4,750
-$3,620Michael
Michael
2h 51m11724%15%11%2.6%$133KK +$2,985AA -$4,440
-$4,255
Hao Vu
Hao Vu
H.V.
$5,8052h 51m11722%12%0%2.9%$139AA +$2,690AT -$700
Matt
Matt
$2,4352h 51m11725%16%14%5.3%$11533 +$2,32599 -$675
Duke The Commish
Duke The Commish
$2,2652h 51m11726%13%8.5%7.5%$191QJ +$3,63065 -$2,145
Brett B2
Brett B2
$2,1952h 51m11731%5.2%3.4%32%$82AA +$2,25074 -$400
A.m.
A.M.
$1,1252h 51m11741%23%11%12%$11454 +$2,285AK -$1,200Noor
Noor
-$2,6302h 41m10530%11%7.3%28%$188KK +$2,51598 -$3,335
Poker Lion
Poker Lion
-$3,3202h 51m11726%18%13%2.4%$129AJ +$2,630QQ -$2,030
Milkman
Milkman
-$3,6202h 51m11756%41%30%0%$431K5 +$4,505KJ -$4,750
Michael
Michael
-$4,2552h 51m11724%15%11%2.6%$133KK +$2,985AA -$4,440

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110117 $0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000$5,000$6,000$7,000$8,000$9,000$10,000$11,000$12,000$13,000$14,000 MichaelA.m.MattDuke The CommishPoker LionMilkmanBrett B2Hao VuNoor

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Wild Wednesday - $5⧸10 CASH NLHE - Champions Club Texas (August 9, 2023, 7_00 PM CST)” Champions Poker Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Milkman
Milkman
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 30% Table avg.: 11%
Milkman
Milkman
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $2,439 Table avg.: $0
Michael
Michael
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$8,076 Table avg.: $0
Brett B2
Brett B2
Most Limp
Limp: 32% Table avg.: 9.3%
Milkman
Milkman
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $50,375 Table avg.: $19,543
Brett B2
Brett B2
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $9,590 Table avg.: $19,543

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Duke The Commish
Duke The Commish
Air87
F
R6F
6+$35$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Champions Poker Live Episodes

Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 21, 2026 BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live NL $122 • 4 hours 0 minutes
Eric Chang +$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 17, 2026 NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas NL $5 • 2 hours 25 minutes
Chill +$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 14, 2026 BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE NL $42 • 3 hours 47 minutes
Ram +$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 13, 2026 Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE NL $8 • 3 hours 18 minutes
Dylan Tischer +$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 08, 2026 BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE NL $38 • 3 hours 46 minutes
Amy +$7,915
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerChampions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 21, 2026BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live$1224h 0m737.4kEric Chang
Eric Chang
Slick Ric
+$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 17, 2026NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas$52h 25m451.4kChill
Chill
+$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 14, 2026BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE$423h 47m721.4kRam
Ram
+$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 13, 2026Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE$83h 18m433.1kDylan Tischer
Dylan Tischer
Ti$ch Money
+$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 08, 2026BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE$383h 46m881.3kAmy
Amy
+$7,915
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload