Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes THURSDAY TAKEOVER - $1⧸3 Deep-Stacked Cash Stream featuring HV & LG!

THURSDAY TAKEOVER - $1⧸3 Deep-Stacked Cash Stream featuring HV & LG!

Dec 08, 2023 • 1k views

Episode Summary

Episode THURSDAY TAKEOVER - $1⧸3 Deep-Stacked Cash Stream featuring HV & LG! happened on 8 December 2023 with 8 players, including Hao Vu, Patrick, and Noah. The stream lasted for 5 hours 1 minute. Most winnings were gained by Hao Vu ($3,213) and Patrick ($2,084). Biggest losses were suffered by Yeager (-$2,441) and LG (-$2,144).
Duration
05:01:55
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$6.43
Livestream
Champions Poker Live
Total hands
134
Players
8
Total cash played
$56,611

Results

Hao Vu
Hao Vu
H.V.
3h 18m13432%18%7.8%0%$90A9 +$1,637AK -$608
$3,213Patrick
Patrick
3h 17m13352%17%8.1%18%$6898 +$875A6 -$701
$2,084Long
Long
3h 17m13333%19%8.9%11%$61AK +$1,335KK -$1,230
$1,216Mo Li
Mo Li
3h 18m13436%26%25%1.9%$82KK +$1,468KK -$875
$89Seato Pen
Seato Pen
3h 18m13443%13%5.9%29%$62KQ +$989J6 -$1,568-$953Noah
Noah
3h 18m13428%17%16%2.8%$56QQ +$885QJ -$865
-$1,064Lg
LG
2h 22m9833%20%17%2.4%$58AQ +$705AQ -$1,447
-$2,144Yeager
Yeager
3h 7m12838%20%12%10%$84Q9 +$76432 -$1,240
-$2,441
Hao Vu
Hao Vu
H.V.
$3,2133h 18m13432%18%7.8%0%$90A9 +$1,637AK -$608
Patrick
Patrick
$2,0843h 17m13352%17%8.1%18%$6898 +$875A6 -$701
Long
Long
$1,2163h 17m13333%19%8.9%11%$61AK +$1,335KK -$1,230
Mo Li
Mo Li
$893h 18m13436%26%25%1.9%$82KK +$1,468KK -$875
Seato Pen
Seato Pen
-$9533h 18m13443%13%5.9%29%$62KQ +$989J6 -$1,568Noah
Noah
-$1,0643h 18m13428%17%16%2.8%$56QQ +$885QJ -$865
Lg
LG
-$2,1442h 22m9833%20%17%2.4%$58AQ +$705AQ -$1,447
Yeager
Yeager
-$2,4413h 7m12838%20%12%10%$84Q9 +$76432 -$1,240

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120134 $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$4,500$5,000$5,500 Hao VuNoahMo LiSeato PenPatrickLongYeagerLg

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “THURSDAY TAKEOVER - $1⧸3 Deep-Stacked Cash Stream featuring HV & LG!” Champions Poker Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Hao Vu Noah Lg

Player Insights

Mo Li
Mo Li
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 25% Table avg.: 12%
Hao Vu
Hao Vu
H.V.
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $1,548 Table avg.: $0
Long
Long
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$1,117 Table avg.: $0
Seato Pen
Seato Pen
Most Limp
Limp: 29% Table avg.: 9.9%
Hao Vu
Hao Vu
H.V.
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $12,103 Table avg.: $9,083
Lg
LG
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $5,698 Table avg.: $9,083

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Seato Pen
Seato Pen
Two PairsT6FC5F63995XXB309185XXB92185+$376$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Champions Poker Live Episodes

Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 21, 2026 BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live NL $122 • 4 hours 0 minutes
Eric Chang +$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 17, 2026 NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas NL $5 • 2 hours 25 minutes
Chill +$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 14, 2026 BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE NL $42 • 3 hours 47 minutes
Ram +$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 13, 2026 Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE NL $8 • 3 hours 18 minutes
Dylan Tischer +$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 08, 2026 BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE NL $38 • 3 hours 46 minutes
Amy +$7,915
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerChampions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 21, 2026BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live$1224h 0m737.4kEric Chang
Eric Chang
Slick Ric
+$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 17, 2026NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas$52h 25m451.4kChill
Chill
+$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 14, 2026BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE$423h 47m721.4kRam
Ram
+$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 13, 2026Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE$83h 18m433.1kDylan Tischer
Dylan Tischer
Ti$ch Money
+$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 08, 2026BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE$383h 46m881.3kAmy
Amy
+$7,915
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload