Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes $5⧸10⧸25 PLO wit the Stallions featuring Rockets Will, Chan Pelton & Casey Brown!

$5⧸10⧸25 PLO wit the Stallions featuring Rockets Will, Chan Pelton & Casey Brown!

Feb 14, 2024 • 2.6k views

Episode Summary

Episode $5⧸10⧸25 PLO wit the Stallions featuring Rockets Will, Chan Pelton & Casey Brown! happened on 14 February 2024 with 10 players, including Fly Boy, Sweater Guy, and Rockets Will. The stream lasted for 4 hours 58 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Supa Mike ($17,615) and Oklahoma Larry ($15,488). Biggest losses were suffered by Sugar Cane Shane (-$20,700) and Sanjeev 'Wreckless' Vora (-$16,603).
Duration
04:58:15
Games
Omaha 3-max+
Average Stake
$49.63
Livestream
Champions Poker Live
Total hands
81
Players
10
Total cash played
$358,765

Results

Supa Mike
Supa Mike
3h 22m8181%7.4%2%73%$892K985 +$10,930JT76 -$7,145
$17,615Oklahoma Larry
Oklahoma Larry
3h 17m8056%5%0%42%$584AQT4 +$8,875QJJ8 -$1,175
$15,488Casbro
Casbro
2h 31m5971%34%24%38%$617QJ87 +$9,575AQQT -$5,770
$12,928Rockets Will
Rockets Will
3h 20m8040%10%2.9%16%$4428763 +$9,765KKQ4 -$3,885
$10,490Sweater Guy
Sweater Guy
3h 22m8149%6.2%0%53%$242QQJJ +$7,3056543 -$3,900
$4,335Waters
Waters
31m1338%7.7%20%0%$148K982 $0K986 -$1,500-$2,110Fly Boy
Fly Boy
3h 17m7878%6.5%2.2%85%$584QQQJ +$5,040KJT9 -$3,450
-$8,260Chan
Chan
2h 46m6662%42%28%8%$851JT76 +$5,405KQ94 -$9,580
-$13,183Sanjeev 'wreckless' Vora
Sanjeev 'Wreckless' Vora
2h 36m6180%13%6.7%65%$923KK65 +$6,700AAT7 -$5,045
-$16,603Sugar Cane Shane
Sugar Cane Shane
3h 10m7765%16%7.9%26%$583KJT7 +$4,365KT98 -$8,825
-$20,700
Supa Mike
Supa Mike
$17,6153h 22m8181%7.4%2%73%$892K985 +$10,930JT76 -$7,145
Oklahoma Larry
Oklahoma Larry
$15,4883h 17m8056%5%0%42%$584AQT4 +$8,875QJJ8 -$1,175
Casbro
Casbro
$12,9282h 31m5971%34%24%38%$617QJ87 +$9,575AQQT -$5,770
Rockets Will
Rockets Will
$10,4903h 20m8040%10%2.9%16%$4428763 +$9,765KKQ4 -$3,885
Sweater Guy
Sweater Guy
$4,3353h 22m8149%6.2%0%53%$242QQJJ +$7,3056543 -$3,900
Waters
Waters
-$2,11031m1338%7.7%20%0%$148K982 $0K986 -$1,500Fly Boy
Fly Boy
-$8,2603h 17m7878%6.5%2.2%85%$584QQQJ +$5,040KJT9 -$3,450
Chan
Chan
-$13,1832h 46m6662%42%28%8%$851JT76 +$5,405KQ94 -$9,580
Sanjeev 'wreckless' Vora
Sanjeev 'Wreckless' Vora
-$16,6032h 36m6180%13%6.7%65%$923KK65 +$6,700AAT7 -$5,045
Sugar Cane Shane
Sugar Cane Shane
-$20,7003h 10m7765%16%7.9%26%$583KJT7 +$4,365KT98 -$8,825

Stack Dynamics

05101520253035404550556065707581 $0$2,000$4,000$6,000$8,000$10,000$12,000$14,000$16,000$18,000$20,000$22,000$24,000$26,000$28,000$30,000$32,000 Sweater GuySupa MikeRockets WillOklahoma LarryFly BoySugar Cane ShaneChanSanjeev 'wreckless' VoraCasbroWaters

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “$5⧸10⧸25 PLO wit the Stallions featuring Rockets Will, Chan Pelton & Casey Brown!” Champions Poker Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Sugar Cane Shane Supa Mike

Player Insights

Chan
Chan
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 28% Table avg.: 6.9%
Casbro
Casbro
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $16,147 Table avg.: $0
Sanjeev 'wreckless' Vora
Sanjeev 'Wreckless' Vora
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$19,056 Table avg.: $0
Fly Boy
Fly Boy
Most Limp
Limp: 85% Table avg.: 44%
Supa Mike
Supa Mike
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $72,285 Table avg.: $41,518
Waters
Waters
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $1,920 Table avg.: $41,518

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Sweater Guy
Sweater Guy
SetQQJJC20R80TJ21,12851,12891,1281,128+$7,305+$6,149
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Champions Poker Live Episodes

Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 21, 2026 BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live NL $122 • 4 hours 0 minutes
Eric Chang +$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 17, 2026 NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas NL $5 • 2 hours 25 minutes
Chill +$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 14, 2026 BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE NL $42 • 3 hours 47 minutes
Ram +$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 13, 2026 Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE NL $8 • 3 hours 18 minutes
Dylan Tischer +$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 08, 2026 BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE NL $38 • 3 hours 46 minutes
Amy +$7,915
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerChampions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 21, 2026BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live$1224h 0m737.4kEric Chang
Eric Chang
Slick Ric
+$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 17, 2026NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas$52h 25m451.4kChill
Chill
+$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 14, 2026BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE$423h 47m721.4kRam
Ram
+$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 13, 2026Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE$83h 18m433.1kDylan Tischer
Dylan Tischer
Ti$ch Money
+$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 08, 2026BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE$383h 46m881.3kAmy
Amy
+$7,915
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload