Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes $5⧸5⧸10 PLO with the Stallions featuring Rockets Will, Fireman Scott, Fly Boy & Josephus!

$5⧸5⧸10 PLO with the Stallions featuring Rockets Will, Fireman Scott, Fly Boy & Josephus!

May 08, 2024 • 1.9k views

Episode Summary

Episode $5⧸5⧸10 PLO with the Stallions featuring Rockets Will, Fireman Scott, Fly Boy & Josephus! happened on 8 May 2024 with 9 players, including Fireman Scott, Oklahoma Larry, and Bluffaholic. The stream lasted for 4 hours 16 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Muscle Kurt ($9,330) and Fireman Scott ($4,650). Biggest losses were suffered by Oklahoma Larry (-$10,755) and Fly Boy (-$9,090).
Duration
04:16:26
Games
Omaha 3-max+
Average Stake
$39.54
Livestream
Champions Poker Live
Total hands
48
Players
9
Total cash played
$118,995

Results

Muscle Kurt
Muscle Kurt
2h 23m4860%12%8.3%0%$358AQJT +$8,190KKT8 -$1,500
$9,330Fireman Scott
Fireman Scott
2h 23m4821%15%0%0%$119AAK3 +$3,000A752 -$540
$4,650Rockets Will
Rockets Will
2h 23m4848%19%10%0%$330KJJ3 +$4,250AKJ5 -$700
$4,095Bluffaholic
Bluffaholic
2h 23m4848%17%4.2%0%$417KT88 +$5,150QQT9 -$1,855
$3,570Eddie Murphy
Eddie Murphy
2h 23m4865%21%12%100%$198JJT5 +$3,415KT66 -$855
$3,190Sweater Guy
Sweater Guy
2h 23m4833%6.2%0%0%$54KQ65 +$220QT93 -$350
-$2,345Waters
Waters
2h 23m4862%4.2%3.7%0%$3418654 +$2,065JJ96 -$3,305
-$2,645Fly Boy
Fly Boy
2h 15m4489%11%6.9%100%$606Q874 +$2,170T664 -$3,535
-$9,090Oklahoma Larry
Oklahoma Larry
2h 12m4388%26%19%100%$6299987 +$2,620KT87 -$3,300
-$10,755
Muscle Kurt
Muscle Kurt
$9,3302h 23m4860%12%8.3%0%$358AQJT +$8,190KKT8 -$1,500
Fireman Scott
Fireman Scott
$4,6502h 23m4821%15%0%0%$119AAK3 +$3,000A752 -$540
Rockets Will
Rockets Will
$4,0952h 23m4848%19%10%0%$330KJJ3 +$4,250AKJ5 -$700
Bluffaholic
Bluffaholic
$3,5702h 23m4848%17%4.2%0%$417KT88 +$5,150QQT9 -$1,855
Eddie Murphy
Eddie Murphy
$3,1902h 23m4865%21%12%100%$198JJT5 +$3,415KT66 -$855
Sweater Guy
Sweater Guy
-$2,3452h 23m4833%6.2%0%0%$54KQ65 +$220QT93 -$350
Waters
Waters
-$2,6452h 23m4862%4.2%3.7%0%$3418654 +$2,065JJ96 -$3,305
Fly Boy
Fly Boy
-$9,0902h 15m4489%11%6.9%100%$606Q874 +$2,170T664 -$3,535
Oklahoma Larry
Oklahoma Larry
-$10,7552h 12m4388%26%19%100%$6299987 +$2,620KT87 -$3,300

Stack Dynamics

05101520253035404548 $0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000$5,000$6,000$7,000$8,000$9,000$10,000$11,000$12,000$13,000$14,000$15,000 BluffaholicEddie MurphyMuscle KurtSweater GuyRockets WillWatersFireman ScottFly BoyOklahoma Larry

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “$5⧸5⧸10 PLO with the Stallions featuring Rockets Will, Fireman Scott, Fly Boy & Josephus!” Champions Poker Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Oklahoma Larry
Oklahoma Larry
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 19% Table avg.: 7.5%
Fireman Scott
Fireman Scott
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $6,236 Table avg.: $0
Fly Boy
Fly Boy
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$10,736 Table avg.: $0
Oklahoma Larry
Oklahoma Larry
Most Limp
Limp: 100% Table avg.: 39%
Oklahoma Larry
Oklahoma Larry
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $27,050 Table avg.: $15,653
Sweater Guy
Sweater Guy
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $2,580 Table avg.: $15,653

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Bluffaholic
Bluffaholic
Full HouseAKQ3FR35536109XXXQ109XXB1053424XXB150424+$1,420$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Champions Poker Live Episodes

Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 21, 2026 BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live NL $122 • 4 hours 0 minutes
Eric Chang +$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 17, 2026 NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas NL $5 • 2 hours 25 minutes
Chill +$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 14, 2026 BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE NL $42 • 3 hours 47 minutes
Ram +$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 13, 2026 Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE NL $8 • 3 hours 18 minutes
Dylan Tischer +$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 08, 2026 BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE NL $38 • 3 hours 46 minutes
Amy +$7,915
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerChampions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 21, 2026BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live$1224h 0m737.4kEric Chang
Eric Chang
Slick Ric
+$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 17, 2026NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas$52h 25m451.4kChill
Chill
+$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 14, 2026BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE$423h 47m721.4kRam
Ram
+$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 13, 2026Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE$83h 18m433.1kDylan Tischer
Dylan Tischer
Ti$ch Money
+$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 08, 2026BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE$383h 46m881.3kAmy
Amy
+$7,915
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload