Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Deepstacked Live Cash PLO with the Stallions from Houston, TX!

Deepstacked Live Cash PLO with the Stallions from Houston, TX!

Jul 31, 2024 • 1.8k views

Episode Summary

Episode Deepstacked Live Cash PLO with the Stallions from Houston, TX! happened on 31 July 2024 with 10 players, including Rockets Will, DWK, and El Tractor. The stream lasted for 4 hours 33 minutes. Most winnings were gained by DWK ($11,215) and Sweater Guy ($8,005). Biggest losses were suffered by Tree Matt (-$5,745) and Big Dog (-$4,860).
Duration
04:33:10
Games
Omaha 3-max+
Average Stake
$39.66
Livestream
Champions Poker Live
Total hands
88
Players
10
Total cash played
$148,865

Results

Dwk
DWK
2h 50m8745%9.2%5.9%25%$282AJT6 +$4,120Q976 -$550
$11,215Sweater Guy
Sweater Guy
2h 52m8834%10%8.8%12%$142AKQ4 +$3,130AQQ5 -$835
$8,005Just Mark
Just Mark
2h 50m8738%14%5.9%23%$257AAT5 +$2,5359955 -$990
$4,220Rock Smasher
Rock Smasher
2h 52m8840%11%8.5%18%$2489876 +$6,195AKQ3 -$3,050
$1,050Waters
Waters
1h 59m5852%6.9%5.7%65%$164AQQ9 +$1,840AKJ2 -$2,200
-$1,870Little Dog
Little Dog
26m1377%46%17%17%$6156542 +$2,120A753 -$3,640
-$3,920Rockets Will
Rockets Will
2h 52m8849%24%2.7%11%$245AT75 +$1,010KQ75 -$2,200
-$4,045El Tractor
El Tractor
2h 20m7232%12%3.1%0%$177AA22 +$3,225AKJ2 -$3,845
-$4,050Big Dog
Big Dog
2h 13m6557%3.1%0%64%$304QT65 +$1,410AK54 -$2,730
-$4,860Tree Matt
Tree Matt
2h 48m8554%12%5.4%50%$230AK75 +$1,905K665 -$2,505-$5,745
Dwk
DWK
$11,2152h 50m8745%9.2%5.9%25%$282AJT6 +$4,120Q976 -$550
Sweater Guy
Sweater Guy
$8,0052h 52m8834%10%8.8%12%$142AKQ4 +$3,130AQQ5 -$835
Just Mark
Just Mark
$4,2202h 50m8738%14%5.9%23%$257AAT5 +$2,5359955 -$990
Rock Smasher
Rock Smasher
$1,0502h 52m8840%11%8.5%18%$2489876 +$6,195AKQ3 -$3,050
Waters
Waters
-$1,8701h 59m5852%6.9%5.7%65%$164AQQ9 +$1,840AKJ2 -$2,200
Little Dog
Little Dog
-$3,92026m1377%46%17%17%$6156542 +$2,120A753 -$3,640
Rockets Will
Rockets Will
-$4,0452h 52m8849%24%2.7%11%$245AT75 +$1,010KQ75 -$2,200
El Tractor
El Tractor
-$4,0502h 20m7232%12%3.1%0%$177AA22 +$3,225AKJ2 -$3,845
Big Dog
Big Dog
-$4,8602h 13m6557%3.1%0%64%$304QT65 +$1,410AK54 -$2,730
Tree Matt
Tree Matt
-$5,7452h 48m8554%12%5.4%50%$230AK75 +$1,905K665 -$2,505

Stack Dynamics

051015202530354045505560657075808588 $0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000$5,000$6,000$7,000$8,000$9,000$10,000$11,000$12,000$13,000$14,000$15,000 Rockets WillRock SmasherSweater GuyDwkJust MarkTree MattEl TractorBig DogWatersLittle Dog

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Deepstacked Live Cash PLO with the Stallions from Houston, TX!” Champions Poker Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Just Mark

Player Insights

Little Dog
Little Dog
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 17% Table avg.: 5.4%
Dwk
DWK
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $7,431 Table avg.: $35
Big Dog
Big Dog
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$5,381 Table avg.: $35
Waters
Waters
Most Limp
Limp: 65% Table avg.: 29%
Dwk
DWK
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $24,495 Table avg.: $17,232
Little Dog
Little Dog
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $7,990 Table avg.: $17,232

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Sweater Guy
Sweater Guy
StraightQJ97C8FC82TQ42XXXJ42XXX8112XX112+$130$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Champions Poker Live Episodes

Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 21, 2026 BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live NL $122 • 4 hours 0 minutes
Eric Chang +$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 17, 2026 NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas NL $5 • 2 hours 25 minutes
Chill +$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 14, 2026 BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE NL $42 • 3 hours 47 minutes
Ram +$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 13, 2026 Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE NL $8 • 3 hours 18 minutes
Dylan Tischer +$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 08, 2026 BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE NL $38 • 3 hours 46 minutes
Amy +$7,915
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerChampions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 21, 2026BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live$1224h 0m737.4kEric Chang
Eric Chang
Slick Ric
+$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 17, 2026NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas$52h 25m451.4kChill
Chill
+$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 14, 2026BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE$423h 47m721.4kRam
Ram
+$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 13, 2026Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE$83h 18m433.1kDylan Tischer
Dylan Tischer
Ti$ch Money
+$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 08, 2026BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE$383h 46m881.3kAmy
Amy
+$7,915
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload