Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes #Poker #Live Hong Kong EP.02 | 50⧸100 #HighStakes Live Stream Part 2 #HKPT #HKPG

#Poker #Live Hong Kong EP.02 | 50⧸100 #HighStakes Live Stream Part 2 #HKPT #HKPG

Apr 21, 2024 • 4.6k views

Episode Summary

Episode #Poker #Live Hong Kong EP.02 | 50⧸100 #HighStakes Live Stream Part 2 #HKPT #HKPG happened on 21 April 2024 with 9 players, including Arno Lee, Howard Tam, and Titan Hui. The stream lasted for 1 hour 30 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Suki Ogawa ($8,850) and Mavis Ling ($4,050). Biggest losses were suffered by Jarvis Chan (-$7,300) and Titan Hui (-$5,400).
Duration
01:30:11
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$100
Livestream
Hong Kong Poker Tour
Total hands
26
Players
9
Total cash played
$50,650

Results

Suki Ogawa
Suki Ogawa
47m2620%0%0%10%$348T9 +$5,800QJ -$700
$8,850Mavis Ling
Mavis Ling
47m2619%12%0%0%$287JT +$4,600KT -$1,650
$4,050Karson Mak
Karson Mak
47m2619%7.7%0%0%$248KQ +$2,35088 -$300
$2,100Arno Lee
Arno Lee
47m2623%12%0%0%$271A9 +$1,900AJ -$300
$1,700Charles Xu
Charles Xu
47m2631%15%9.1%0%$275A8 +$1,450A7 -$550
$600Ollie Hoong
Ollie Hoong
47m2619%15%9.1%0%$87 +$350J9 -$550
-$650Howard Tam
Howard Tam
47m2631%23%25%0%$258KQ +$450JJ -$2,000
-$3,950Titan Hui
Titan Hui
47m2627%23%11%0%$360A8 +$650AQ -$5,200
-$5,400Jarvis Chan
Jarvis Chan
47m2632%16%14%0%$340AQ +$750AK -$4,200
-$7,300
Suki Ogawa
Suki Ogawa
$8,85047m2620%0%0%10%$348T9 +$5,800QJ -$700
Mavis Ling
Mavis Ling
$4,05047m2619%12%0%0%$287JT +$4,600KT -$1,650
Karson Mak
Karson Mak
$2,10047m2619%7.7%0%0%$248KQ +$2,35088 -$300
Arno Lee
Arno Lee
$1,70047m2623%12%0%0%$271A9 +$1,900AJ -$300
Charles Xu
Charles Xu
$60047m2631%15%9.1%0%$275A8 +$1,450A7 -$550
Ollie Hoong
Ollie Hoong
-$65047m2619%15%9.1%0%$87 +$350J9 -$550
Howard Tam
Howard Tam
-$3,95047m2631%23%25%0%$258KQ +$450JJ -$2,000
Titan Hui
Titan Hui
-$5,40047m2627%23%11%0%$360A8 +$650AQ -$5,200
Jarvis Chan
Jarvis Chan
-$7,30047m2632%16%14%0%$340AQ +$750AK -$4,200

Stack Dynamics

02468101214161820222426 $8,000$10,000$12,000$14,000$16,000$18,000$20,000$22,000$24,000$26,000$28,000$30,000$32,000$34,000$36,000$38,000$40,000$42,000 Arno LeeHoward TamTitan HuiMavis LingJarvis ChanSuki OgawaKarson MakOllie HoongCharles Xu

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “#Poker #Live Hong Kong EP.02 | 50⧸100 #HighStakes Live Stream Part 2 #HKPT #HKPG” Hong Kong Poker Tour Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Howard Tam
Howard Tam
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 25% Table avg.: 7.5%
Suki Ogawa
Suki Ogawa
Most Limp
Limp: 10% Table avg.: 0.9%
Titan Hui
Titan Hui
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $9,350 Table avg.: $7,144
Ollie Hoong
Ollie Hoong
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $2,250 Table avg.: $7,144

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Jarvis Chan
Jarvis Chan
AirAQ
F
F
F
11+$750$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Hong Kong Poker Tour Episodes

Hong Kong Poker Tour Hong Kong Poker Tour Oct 18, 2024 #Poker Live Hong Kong Charity 慈善直播秀 Ep.07 | #Jungleman #DanielCates | 50⧸100 #HighStakes Live Stream.f251 NL $100 • 5 hours 54 minutes
Daniel Cates +$52,125
Hong Kong Poker Tour Hong Kong Poker Tour Sep 01, 2024 #Poker Live Hong Kong Meet Up Game Ep.06 | #Jungleman #DanielCates | 50⧸100 #HighStakes Live Stream NL $103 • 4 hours 19 minutes
Daniel Cates +$30,600
Hong Kong Poker Tour Hong Kong Poker Tour Aug 09, 2024 #Poker Live Hong Kong EP.05 | 50⧸100 #HighStakes Live Stream #HKPT #HKPG NL $100 • 4 hours 1 minute
Fer L. +$12,400
Hong Kong Poker Tour Hong Kong Poker Tour Jun 21, 2024 #Poker #Live Hong Kong EP.04 | 50⧸100 #HighStakes Live Stream #HKPT #HKPG NL $100 • 4 hours 48 minutes
Henry Cheung +$12,950
Hong Kong Poker Tour Hong Kong Poker Tour May 24, 2024 #Poker Live Hong Kong Meet Up Game Ep.03 | Chi Man Kwan | 50⧸100 #HighStakes Live Stream #HKPG #MUG NL $100 • 4 hours 24 minutes
Henry Cheung +$16,900
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerHong Kong Poker Tour Hong Kong Poker TourOct 18, 2024#Poker Live Hong Kong Charity 慈善直播秀 Ep.07 | #Jungleman #DanielCates | 50⧸100 #HighStakes Live Stream.f251$1005h 54m613.7kDaniel Cates
Daniel Cates
Jungleman
+$52,125
Hong Kong Poker Tour Hong Kong Poker TourSep 01, 2024#Poker Live Hong Kong Meet Up Game Ep.06 | #Jungleman #DanielCates | 50⧸100 #HighStakes Live Stream$1034h 19m403.2kDaniel Cates
Daniel Cates
Jungleman
+$30,600
Hong Kong Poker Tour Hong Kong Poker TourAug 09, 2024#Poker Live Hong Kong EP.05 | 50⧸100 #HighStakes Live Stream #HKPT #HKPG$1004h 1m422.8kFer L.
Fer L.
+$12,400
Hong Kong Poker Tour Hong Kong Poker TourJun 21, 2024#Poker #Live Hong Kong EP.04 | 50⧸100 #HighStakes Live Stream #HKPT #HKPG$1004h 48m653.3kHenry Cheung
Henry Cheung
+$12,950
Hong Kong Poker Tour Hong Kong Poker TourMay 24, 2024#Poker Live Hong Kong Meet Up Game Ep.03 | Chi Man Kwan | 50⧸100 #HighStakes Live Stream #HKPG #MUG$1004h 24m7112kHenry Cheung
Henry Cheung
+$16,900
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload