Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes HIGH STAKES POKER LABOR DAY SPECIAL - Garrett, Andy, Gal - Commentary by DGAF

HIGH STAKES POKER LABOR DAY SPECIAL - Garrett, Andy, Gal - Commentary by DGAF

Sep 06, 2021 • 104k views

Episode Summary

Episode HIGH STAKES POKER LABOR DAY SPECIAL - Garrett, Andy, Gal - Commentary by DGAF happened on 6 September 2021 with 9 players, including Patrick, Garrett Adelstein, and Julie. The stream lasted for 5 hours 54 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Gal ($45,375) and Andy Tsai ($27,975). Biggest losses were suffered by Julie (-$31,500) and Patrick (-$18,075).
Duration
05:54:06
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$138.91
Livestream
Hustler Casino Live
Total hands
138
Players
9
Total cash played
$789,625

Results

Gal
Gal
3h 29m13539%23%12%0%$1,08965 +$16,925AK -$6,600
$45,375Andy Tsai
Andy Tsai
Andy Stacks
3h 30m13536%21%16%0%$1,32897 +$28,425KQ -$8,500
$27,975Krish
Krish
3h 31m13530%5.2%4.1%14%$877AK +$5,35055 -$4,800
$8,063Ziao Guo
Ziao Guo
Zeo
1h 25m5424%17%12%0%$718AK +$3,475A4 -$2,800
$4,038Garrett Adelstein
Garrett Adelstein
G-Man
3h 35m13834%24%15%0%$1,94133 +$6,725KK -$17,400
-$4,038Andrew Tyree
Andrew Tyree
1h 6m4643%24%6.7%13%$854JJ +$3,95076 -$14,025
-$14,988Nicholas Vertucci
Nicholas Vertucci
Nitucci
3h 33m13623%10%7.4%0%$546JT +$8,475A5 -$16,900
-$16,850Patrick
Patrick
3h 33m13628%13%4.8%0%$577QQ +$15,275QQ -$28,200
-$18,075Julie
Julie
3h 27m13333%21%12%2.3%$1,067AK +$7,225AA -$7,500
-$31,500
Gal
Gal
$45,3753h 29m13539%23%12%0%$1,08965 +$16,925AK -$6,600
Andy Tsai
Andy Tsai
Andy Stacks
$27,9753h 30m13536%21%16%0%$1,32897 +$28,425KQ -$8,500
Krish
Krish
$8,0633h 31m13530%5.2%4.1%14%$877AK +$5,35055 -$4,800
Ziao Guo
Ziao Guo
Zeo
$4,0381h 25m5424%17%12%0%$718AK +$3,475A4 -$2,800
Garrett Adelstein
Garrett Adelstein
G-Man
-$4,0383h 35m13834%24%15%0%$1,94133 +$6,725KK -$17,400
Andrew Tyree
Andrew Tyree
-$14,9881h 6m4643%24%6.7%13%$854JJ +$3,95076 -$14,025
Nicholas Vertucci
Nicholas Vertucci
Nitucci
-$16,8503h 33m13623%10%7.4%0%$546JT +$8,475A5 -$16,900
Patrick
Patrick
-$18,0753h 33m13628%13%4.8%0%$577QQ +$15,275QQ -$28,200
Julie
Julie
-$31,5003h 27m13333%21%12%2.3%$1,067AK +$7,225AA -$7,500

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130138 $0$10,000$20,000$30,000$40,000$50,000$60,000$70,000$80,000$90,000$100,000$110,000$120,000$130,000$140,000$150,000$160,000$170,000 Garrett AdelsteinPatrickNicholas VertucciKrishGalAndy TsaiJulieZiao GuoAndrew Tyree

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “HIGH STAKES POKER LABOR DAY SPECIAL - Garrett, Andy, Gal - Commentary by DGAF” Hustler Casino Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Garrett Adelstein Julie Nicholas Vertucci

Player Insights

Andy Tsai
Andy Tsai
Andy Stacks
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 16% Table avg.: 9.9%
Krish
Krish
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $26,156 Table avg.: $0
Julie
Julie
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$33,962 Table avg.: $0
Krish
Krish
Most Limp
Limp: 14% Table avg.: 2.7%
Garrett Adelstein
Garrett Adelstein
G-Man
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $267,850 Table avg.: $120,581
Ziao Guo
Ziao Guo
Zeo
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $38,775 Table avg.: $120,581

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Julie
Julie
TPTKA9FFFA2369B20C20Q109XX6109B44C44197+$5,025$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Hustler Casino Live Episodes

Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 27, 2026 Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & 3Coin Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth NL $56 • 5 hours 27 minutes
Randy Sadler +$12,050
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 22, 2026 WET WEDNESDAY w/ YanYan, Sickest Fool, DGAF & Barbara Gene - Commentary by David Tuchman NL $119 • 5 hours 12 minutes
Luis La Fleur +$57,019
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 21, 2026 Mariano, JBoogs, Francisco, Mike X & Dr. P Play THE ANTE GAME - Commentary by DGAF NL $113 • 5 hours 32 minutes
Josh A +$96,725
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 20, 2026 Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & Jack High Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth NL $111 • 5 hours 31 minutes
Ajmal Homayun +$25,840
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 17, 2026 Mariano, Dylan Flashner, Big Mike & Mike X Play HIGH STAKES $50⧸100! Commentary by David Tuchman NL $287 • 5 hours 27 minutes
Adi +$31,225
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerHustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 27, 2026Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & 3Coin Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth$565h 27m4631kRandy Sadler
Randy Sadler
3Coin
+$12,050
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 22, 2026WET WEDNESDAY w/ YanYan, Sickest Fool, DGAF & Barbara Gene - Commentary by David Tuchman$1195h 12m10745kLuis La Fleur
Luis La Fleur
+$57,019
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 21, 2026Mariano, JBoogs, Francisco, Mike X & Dr. P Play THE ANTE GAME - Commentary by DGAF$1135h 32m13561kJosh A
Josh A
+$96,725
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 20, 2026Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & Jack High Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth$1115h 31m11536kAjmal Homayun
Ajmal Homayun
SickestFool
+$25,840
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 17, 2026Mariano, Dylan Flashner, Big Mike & Mike X Play HIGH STAKES $50⧸100! Commentary by David Tuchman$2875h 27m13894kAdi
Adi
+$31,225
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload