Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes HIGH STAKES $200⧸400! Britney, Peter, Max, Brandon, Mariano, Ryan & Denis - Commentary by Stapes

HIGH STAKES $200⧸400! Britney, Peter, Max, Brandon, Mariano, Ryan & Denis - Commentary by Stapes

Aug 23, 2024 • 159k views

Episode Summary

Episode HIGH STAKES $200⧸400! Britney, Peter, Max, Brandon, Mariano, Ryan & Denis - Commentary by Stapes happened on 23 August 2024 with 7 players, including Peter Wang, Denis Ten, and Britney Jing. The stream lasted for 5 hours 59 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Denis Ten ($443,500) and Mariano Grandoli ($197,300). Biggest losses were suffered by Peter Wang (-$505,400) and Brandon Steven (-$173,900).
Duration
05:59:21
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$729.91
Livestream
Hustler Casino Live
Total hands
113
Players
7
Total cash played
$6,800,600

Results

Denis Ten
Denis Ten
Denis The Menace
3h 29m11155%34%25%4.9%$18,17486 +$316,400A8 -$70,200
$443,500Mariano Grandoli
Mariano Grandoli
King Argentina
3h 32m11242%25%23%13%$4,550TT +$60,100AT -$26,000
$197,300Ryan Feldman
Ryan Feldman
3h 33m11241%21%15%21%$8,938AK +$98,900JJ -$49,000
$166,400Britney Jing
Britney Jing
AllinBritney
3h 34m11343%14%7.1%26%$4,43288 +$33,700K9 -$46,900
-$30,200Max
Max
2h 59m9059%11%6.1%51%$11,156KQ +$119,00075 -$79,100
-$97,700Brandon Steven
Brandon Steven
2h 46m8674%23%11%50%$10,834A7 +$58,40075 -$62,000
-$173,900Peter Wang
Peter Wang
Peter
3h 14m10163%22%12%41%$17,356AJ +$100,600KT -$286,600
-$505,400
Denis Ten
Denis Ten
Denis The Menace
$443,5003h 29m11155%34%25%4.9%$18,17486 +$316,400A8 -$70,200
Mariano Grandoli
Mariano Grandoli
King Argentina
$197,3003h 32m11242%25%23%13%$4,550TT +$60,100AT -$26,000
Ryan Feldman
Ryan Feldman
$166,4003h 33m11241%21%15%21%$8,938AK +$98,900JJ -$49,000
Britney Jing
Britney Jing
AllinBritney
-$30,2003h 34m11343%14%7.1%26%$4,43288 +$33,700K9 -$46,900
Max
Max
-$97,7002h 59m9059%11%6.1%51%$11,156KQ +$119,00075 -$79,100
Brandon Steven
Brandon Steven
-$173,9002h 46m8674%23%11%50%$10,834A7 +$58,40075 -$62,000
Peter Wang
Peter Wang
Peter
-$505,4003h 14m10163%22%12%41%$17,356AJ +$100,600KT -$286,600

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100113 $0$50,000$100,000$150,000$200,000$250,000$300,000$350,000$400,000$450,000$500,000$550,000$600,000$650,000$700,000$750,000$800,000$850,000 Britney JingRyan FeldmanMariano GrandoliDenis TenPeter WangMaxBrandon Steven

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “HIGH STAKES $200⧸400! Britney, Peter, Max, Brandon, Mariano, Ryan & Denis - Commentary by Stapes” Hustler Casino Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Denis Ten Denis Ten Denis Ten

Player Insights

Denis Ten
Denis Ten
Denis The Menace
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 25% Table avg.: 14%
Ryan Feldman
Ryan Feldman
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $198,118 Table avg.: $0
Brandon Steven
Brandon Steven
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$158,338 Table avg.: $0
Max
Max
Most Limp
Limp: 51% Table avg.: 29%
Denis Ten
Denis Ten
Denis The Menace
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $2,017,300 Table avg.: $1,102,486
Britney Jing
Britney Jing
AllinBritney
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $500,800 Table avg.: $1,102,486

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Denis Ten
Denis Ten
Denis The Menace
Two PairsTTR8FC8
3JQ953
258
3JQ29539
258
3JQ2Q95394
258258+$4,700-$6,757
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Hustler Casino Live Episodes

Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 27, 2026 Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & 3Coin Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth NL $56 • 5 hours 27 minutes
Randy Sadler +$12,050
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 22, 2026 WET WEDNESDAY w/ YanYan, Sickest Fool, DGAF & Barbara Gene - Commentary by David Tuchman NL $119 • 5 hours 12 minutes
Luis La Fleur +$57,019
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 21, 2026 Mariano, JBoogs, Francisco, Mike X & Dr. P Play THE ANTE GAME - Commentary by DGAF NL $113 • 5 hours 32 minutes
Josh A +$96,725
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 20, 2026 Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & Jack High Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth NL $111 • 5 hours 31 minutes
Ajmal Homayun +$25,840
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 17, 2026 Mariano, Dylan Flashner, Big Mike & Mike X Play HIGH STAKES $50⧸100! Commentary by David Tuchman NL $287 • 5 hours 27 minutes
Adi +$31,225
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerHustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 27, 2026Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & 3Coin Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth$565h 27m4631kRandy Sadler
Randy Sadler
3Coin
+$12,050
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 22, 2026WET WEDNESDAY w/ YanYan, Sickest Fool, DGAF & Barbara Gene - Commentary by David Tuchman$1195h 12m10745kLuis La Fleur
Luis La Fleur
+$57,019
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 21, 2026Mariano, JBoogs, Francisco, Mike X & Dr. P Play THE ANTE GAME - Commentary by DGAF$1135h 32m13561kJosh A
Josh A
+$96,725
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 20, 2026Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & Jack High Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth$1115h 31m11536kAjmal Homayun
Ajmal Homayun
SickestFool
+$25,840
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 17, 2026Mariano, Dylan Flashner, Big Mike & Mike X Play HIGH STAKES $50⧸100! Commentary by David Tuchman$2875h 27m13894kAdi
Adi
+$31,225
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload