Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes A New Challenger Has Arrived! LIja Plays LIVE POKER With Cinnabon

A New Challenger Has Arrived! LIja Plays LIVE POKER With Cinnabon

May 17, 2024 • 47k views

Episode Summary

Episode A New Challenger Has Arrived! LIja Plays LIVE POKER With Cinnabon happened on 17 May 2024 with 9 players, including Always Rollin, Michael Ely, and Christopher Sestito. The stream lasted for 4 hours 50 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Michael Ely ($12,100) and Always Rollin ($5,400). Biggest losses were suffered by Jayphong Nguyen (-$13,600) and Ben (-$4,400).
Duration
04:50:25
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$37.21
Livestream
Poker At The Lodge
Total hands
107
Players
9
Total cash played
$167,565

Results

Michael Ely
Michael Ely
Cinnabon
3h 21m10734%20%22%0%$312AQ +$6,43599 -$1,955
$12,100Always Rollin
Always Rollin
3h 18m10434%11%4%14%$25822 +$2,945A6 -$610
$5,400Thomas Brabham
Thomas Brabham
Trey
3h 15m10542%23%12%0%$299AA +$4,530T3 -$1,805
$4,640Hai
Hai
3h 21m10737%11%5.8%12%$29377 +$7,655QQ -$6,310
$2,930Christopher Sestito
Christopher Sestito
Tito
1h 38m4667%26%9.1%27%$59753 +$3,01096 -$2,000$55Lija
Lija
3h 17m10619%11%7.3%0%$58KQ +$570T9 -$960
-$3,165Pikadrew
Pikadrew
3h 21m10736%22%17%0%$154KJ +$2,060JT -$2,205
-$3,960Ben
Ben
3h 21m10731%19%11%3%$187AK +$1,925Q7 -$2,585
-$4,400Jayphong Nguyen
Jayphong Nguyen
Jwin
3h 21m10729%18%10%0%$229QJ +$1,46576 -$5,595
-$13,600
Michael Ely
Michael Ely
Cinnabon
$12,1003h 21m10734%20%22%0%$312AQ +$6,43599 -$1,955
Always Rollin
Always Rollin
$5,4003h 18m10434%11%4%14%$25822 +$2,945A6 -$610
Thomas Brabham
Thomas Brabham
Trey
$4,6403h 15m10542%23%12%0%$299AA +$4,530T3 -$1,805
Hai
Hai
$2,9303h 21m10737%11%5.8%12%$29377 +$7,655QQ -$6,310
Christopher Sestito
Christopher Sestito
Tito
$551h 38m4667%26%9.1%27%$59753 +$3,01096 -$2,000Lija
Lija
-$3,1653h 17m10619%11%7.3%0%$58KQ +$570T9 -$960
Pikadrew
Pikadrew
-$3,9603h 21m10736%22%17%0%$154KJ +$2,060JT -$2,205
Ben
Ben
-$4,4003h 21m10731%19%11%3%$187AK +$1,925Q7 -$2,585
Jayphong Nguyen
Jayphong Nguyen
Jwin
-$13,6003h 21m10729%18%10%0%$229QJ +$1,46576 -$5,595

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100107 $0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000$5,000$6,000$7,000$8,000$9,000$10,000$11,000$12,000$13,000$14,000$15,000$16,000$17,000$18,000$19,000$20,000 Jayphong NguyenMichael ElyPikadrewBenHaiLijaThomas BrabhamAlways RollinChristopher Sestito

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “A New Challenger Has Arrived! LIja Plays LIVE POKER With Cinnabon” Poker At The Lodge Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Jayphong Nguyen

Player Insights

Michael Ely
Michael Ely
Cinnabon
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 22% Table avg.: 11%
Always Rollin
Always Rollin
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $1,671 Table avg.: $0
Hai
Hai
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$1,926 Table avg.: $0
Christopher Sestito
Christopher Sestito
Tito
Most Limp
Limp: 27% Table avg.: 4.6%
Michael Ely
Michael Ely
Cinnabon
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $33,370 Table avg.: $24,165
Lija
Lija
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $6,120 Table avg.: $24,165

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Christopher Sestito
Christopher Sestito
Tito
Two Pairs53FFC30T73131B40C40A251XXB1205491XB235'491+$3,010$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Poker At The Lodge Episodes

Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 26, 2026 ROBBI Plays HIGH STAKES With Steven Jones, Tyler Hancock, Ryan Stiner | Lodge Livestream NL $99 • 6 hours 9 minutes
Boomer +$18,400
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 25, 2026 Corey Eyring FREEROLLS Mystery Player VS T1000, San, Moe Money and MORE | Lodge Livestream NL $114 • 4 hours 5 minutes
John Christian Templeton +$15,538
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 18, 2026 Corey Eyring and Jenny Ding BATTLE Lodge Livestream Regulars!!! | Lodge Livestream NL $104 • 3 hours 59 minutes
Corey Eyring +$10,678
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 17, 2026 HIGH STAKES With Doc Hollywood, Alex, Zara & More! | Lodge Livestream NL $171 • 7 hours 10 minutes
Alejandro +$89,238
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 16, 2026 Sethy Poker, DQ, and THE BOYS Battle On The Felt! | Lodge Live Stream NL $56 • 4 hours 46 minutes
Dr. J +$15,963
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerPoker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 26, 2026ROBBI Plays HIGH STAKES With Steven Jones, Tyler Hancock, Ryan Stiner | Lodge Livestream$996h 9m2128kBoomer
Boomer
+$18,400
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 25, 2026Corey Eyring FREEROLLS Mystery Player VS T1000, San, Moe Money and MORE | Lodge Livestream$1144h 5m5619kJohn Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
+$15,538
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 18, 2026Corey Eyring and Jenny Ding BATTLE Lodge Livestream Regulars!!! | Lodge Livestream$1043h 59m9431kCorey Eyring
Corey Eyring
+$10,678
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 17, 2026HIGH STAKES With Doc Hollywood, Alex, Zara & More! | Lodge Livestream$1717h 10m15026kAlejandro
Alejandro
+$89,238
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 16, 2026Sethy Poker, DQ, and THE BOYS Battle On The Felt! | Lodge Live Stream$564h 46m8925kDr. J
Dr. J
+$15,963
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload