Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes THIRSTY THURSDAY!! Action Dan, Christian Soto, Julia & Francisco Play Poker - Commentary by Charlie

THIRSTY THURSDAY!! Action Dan, Christian Soto, Julia & Francisco Play Poker - Commentary by Charlie

Apr 11, 2024 • 65k views

Episode Summary

Episode THIRSTY THURSDAY!! Action Dan, Christian Soto, Julia & Francisco Play Poker - Commentary by Charlie happened on 11 April 2024 with 9 players, including Nicholas Vertucci, Alex, and Goob. The stream lasted for 5 hours 35 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Alex ($21,780) and Julia McBride ($13,780). Biggest losses were suffered by John-Christian Templeton (-$53,070) and Daniel Kwon (-$10,985).
Duration
05:35:35
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$84.56
Livestream
Hustler Casino Live
Total hands
108
Players
9
Total cash played
$737,200

Results

Alex
Alex
3h 22m10531%13%7%15%$58674 +$8,820KQ -$2,500
$21,780Julia Mcbride
Julia McBride
Queen of Palmdale
3h 23m10629%16%18%21%$69944 +$10,92099 -$11,670
$13,780Nicholas Vertucci
Nicholas Vertucci
Nitucci
3h 17m10525%6.7%4.2%26%$57622 +$12,160AK -$8,300
$9,230Chin
Chin
3h 23m10636%15%2.7%22%$798TT +$20,730AK -$3,300
$8,920Goob
Goob
3h 19m10427%9.6%4.2%26%$224AQ +$8,110KQ -$1,450
$8,390Francisco Fragoso
Francisco Fragoso
Francisco The Pro
3h 17m10329%2.9%2%45%$496AK +$8,310TT -$5,720
$5,020The Lion
The Lion
3h 27m10856%19%6.1%12%$1,147KK +$13,890Q9 -$11,800
-$3,065Daniel Kwon
Daniel Kwon
Action Dan
3h 19m10468%47%34%11%$2,89062 +$22,290KQ -$18,080
-$10,985John Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
3h 27m10840%22%26%0%$1,641JJ +$11,950AQ -$22,080
-$53,070
Alex
Alex
$21,7803h 22m10531%13%7%15%$58674 +$8,820KQ -$2,500
Julia Mcbride
Julia McBride
Queen of Palmdale
$13,7803h 23m10629%16%18%21%$69944 +$10,92099 -$11,670
Nicholas Vertucci
Nicholas Vertucci
Nitucci
$9,2303h 17m10525%6.7%4.2%26%$57622 +$12,160AK -$8,300
Chin
Chin
$8,9203h 23m10636%15%2.7%22%$798TT +$20,730AK -$3,300
Goob
Goob
$8,3903h 19m10427%9.6%4.2%26%$224AQ +$8,110KQ -$1,450
Francisco Fragoso
Francisco Fragoso
Francisco The Pro
$5,0203h 17m10329%2.9%2%45%$496AK +$8,310TT -$5,720
The Lion
The Lion
-$3,0653h 27m10856%19%6.1%12%$1,147KK +$13,890Q9 -$11,800
Daniel Kwon
Daniel Kwon
Action Dan
-$10,9853h 19m10468%47%34%11%$2,89062 +$22,290KQ -$18,080
John Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
-$53,0703h 27m10840%22%26%0%$1,641JJ +$11,950AQ -$22,080

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100108 $0$5,000$10,000$15,000$20,000$25,000$30,000$35,000$40,000$45,000 The LionJohn Christian TempletonJulia McbrideChinNicholas VertucciAlexDaniel KwonGoobFrancisco Fragoso

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “THIRSTY THURSDAY!! Action Dan, Christian Soto, Julia & Francisco Play Poker - Commentary by Charlie” Hustler Casino Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Daniel Kwon Daniel Kwon Chin

Player Insights

Daniel Kwon
Daniel Kwon
Action Dan
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 34% Table avg.: 12%
Nicholas Vertucci
Nicholas Vertucci
Nitucci
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $18,173 Table avg.: $54
Chin
Chin
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$14,876 Table avg.: $54
Francisco Fragoso
Francisco Fragoso
Francisco The Pro
Most Limp
Limp: 45% Table avg.: 20%
Daniel Kwon
Daniel Kwon
Action Dan
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $300,550 Table avg.: $106,278
Goob
Goob
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $23,290 Table avg.: $106,278

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Daniel Kwon
Daniel Kwon
Action Dan
Two Pairs62
F
R6R25
962161B65C654291B220C2208731B744'C744'2,219+$22,290$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Hustler Casino Live Episodes

Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 27, 2026 Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & 3Coin Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth NL $56 • 5 hours 27 minutes
Randy Sadler +$12,050
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 22, 2026 WET WEDNESDAY w/ YanYan, Sickest Fool, DGAF & Barbara Gene - Commentary by David Tuchman NL $119 • 5 hours 12 minutes
Luis La Fleur +$57,019
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 21, 2026 Mariano, JBoogs, Francisco, Mike X & Dr. P Play THE ANTE GAME - Commentary by DGAF NL $113 • 5 hours 32 minutes
Josh A +$96,725
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 20, 2026 Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & Jack High Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth NL $111 • 5 hours 31 minutes
Ajmal Homayun +$25,840
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 17, 2026 Mariano, Dylan Flashner, Big Mike & Mike X Play HIGH STAKES $50⧸100! Commentary by David Tuchman NL $287 • 5 hours 27 minutes
Adi +$31,225
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerHustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 27, 2026Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & 3Coin Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth$565h 27m4631kRandy Sadler
Randy Sadler
3Coin
+$12,050
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 22, 2026WET WEDNESDAY w/ YanYan, Sickest Fool, DGAF & Barbara Gene - Commentary by David Tuchman$1195h 12m10745kLuis La Fleur
Luis La Fleur
+$57,019
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 21, 2026Mariano, JBoogs, Francisco, Mike X & Dr. P Play THE ANTE GAME - Commentary by DGAF$1135h 32m13561kJosh A
Josh A
+$96,725
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 20, 2026Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & Jack High Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth$1115h 31m11536kAjmal Homayun
Ajmal Homayun
SickestFool
+$25,840
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 17, 2026Mariano, Dylan Flashner, Big Mike & Mike X Play HIGH STAKES $50⧸100! Commentary by David Tuchman$2875h 27m13894kAdi
Adi
+$31,225
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload