Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Run it Back with Remko | High Stakes Poker

Run it Back with Remko | High Stakes Poker

Nov 03, 2020 • 15k views

Episode Summary

Episode Run it Back with Remko | High Stakes Poker happened on 3 November 2020 with 9 players, including Tom Dwan, Brunson, and Mike Matusow. The stream lasted for 1 hour 34 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Elezra ($294,900) and David Benyamine ($128,600). Biggest losses were suffered by Brunson (-$175,500) and Daniel Negreanu (-$147,800).
Duration
01:34:35
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$1,803.08
Livestream
Poker GO
Total hands
26
Players
9
Total cash played
$1,981,400

Results

Elezra
Elezra
1h 13m2658%15%13%38%$25,415AT +$99,80055 -$17,700
$294,900David Benyamine
David Benyamine
1h 2m2138%4.8%8.3%29%$15,63375 +$152,60086 -$71,500
$128,600Bertrand Grospellier
Bertrand Grospellier
ElkY
1h 13m2627%12%0%0%$6,86564 +$82,100A8 -$32,700
$39,800Phil Ivey
Phil Ivey
The Phenom
57m1937%21%0%9.1%$10,863T5 +$45,800A3 -$39,200
$11,600Mike Matusow
Mike Matusow
The Mouth
1h 13m2619%12%6.7%0%$7,238KK +$6,700KJ -$10,200-$23,300Tom Dwan
Tom Dwan
durrrr
1h 9m2433%22%0%11%$8,396K7 +$40,90093 -$38,400
-$43,900Philip Galfond
Philip Galfond
OMGClayAiken
5m250%50%50%--$41,400Q2 -$1,000Q7 -$83,400
-$84,400Daniel Negreanu
Daniel Negreanu
Kid Poker
1h 13m2642%31%18%8.3%$12,777JT +$43,200JJ -$58,100
-$147,800Brunson
Brunson
1h 11m2438%12%0%22%$14,500KK +$11,700QQ -$112,900
-$175,500
Elezra
Elezra
$294,9001h 13m2658%15%13%38%$25,415AT +$99,80055 -$17,700
David Benyamine
David Benyamine
$128,6001h 2m2138%4.8%8.3%29%$15,63375 +$152,60086 -$71,500
Bertrand Grospellier
Bertrand Grospellier
ElkY
$39,8001h 13m2627%12%0%0%$6,86564 +$82,100A8 -$32,700
Phil Ivey
Phil Ivey
The Phenom
$11,60057m1937%21%0%9.1%$10,863T5 +$45,800A3 -$39,200
Mike Matusow
Mike Matusow
The Mouth
-$23,3001h 13m2619%12%6.7%0%$7,238KK +$6,700KJ -$10,200Tom Dwan
Tom Dwan
durrrr
-$43,9001h 9m2433%22%0%11%$8,396K7 +$40,90093 -$38,400
Philip Galfond
Philip Galfond
OMGClayAiken
-$84,4005m250%50%50%--$41,400Q2 -$1,000Q7 -$83,400
Daniel Negreanu
Daniel Negreanu
Kid Poker
-$147,8001h 13m2642%31%18%8.3%$12,777JT +$43,200JJ -$58,100
Brunson
Brunson
-$175,5001h 11m2438%12%0%22%$14,500KK +$11,700QQ -$112,900

Stack Dynamics

02468101214161820222426 $100,000$150,000$200,000$250,000$300,000$350,000$400,000$450,000$500,000$550,000$600,000 ElezraMike MatusowBertrand GrospellierDaniel NegreanuTom DwanBrunsonDavid BenyaminePhil IveyPhilip Galfond

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Run it Back with Remko | High Stakes Poker” Poker GO Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Philip Galfond
Philip Galfond
OMGClayAiken
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 50% Table avg.: 7.4%
Brunson
Brunson
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $57,035 Table avg.: $0
Mike Matusow
Mike Matusow
The Mouth
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$57,035 Table avg.: $0
Elezra
Elezra
Most Limp
Limp: 38% Table avg.: 13%
Elezra
Elezra
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $660,800 Table avg.: $280,744
Philip Galfond
Philip Galfond
OMGClayAiken
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $82,800 Table avg.: $280,744

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Elezra
Elezra
Two PairsAT
F
FR4
AT249B28R909229XB208'229+$99,800$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Poker GO Episodes

Poker GO Poker GO Jun 01, 2026 HIGH-STAKES $25⧸$50 Cash Game with Joe B, Suited Superman, V NL $91 • 3 hours 18 minutes
Ky Nguyen +$42,138
Poker GO Poker GO May 30, 2026 Mariano & Dylan Flashner BATTLE in HIGH-STAKES Cash Game at Venetian! NL $542 • 2 hours 40 minutes
Roscoe +$160,900
Poker GO Poker GO May 24, 2026 The CRAZIEST Poker Game! Joe's $25⧸$50 High-Stakes Cash Game at Venetian! NL $69 • 3 hours 2 minutes
Dan +$9,600
Poker GO Poker GO May 23, 2026 Absolute Nuts on Venetian Poker LIVE! | Crazy $10⧸$20 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game! NL $25 • 3 hours 7 minutes
Jon +$13,590
Poker GO Poker GO May 18, 2026 Michael "The Grinder" Mizrachi Hosts $50⧸$100 HIGH STAKES Cash Game! NL $196 • 2 hours 33 minutes
Chuck +$21,050
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerPoker GO Poker GOJun 01, 2026HIGH-STAKES $25⧸$50 Cash Game with Joe B, Suited Superman, V$913h 18m964.5kKy Nguyen
Ky Nguyen
Suited Superman
+$42,138
Poker GO Poker GOMay 30, 2026Mariano & Dylan Flashner BATTLE in HIGH-STAKES Cash Game at Venetian!$5422h 40m627.6kRoscoe
Roscoe
+$160,900
Poker GO Poker GOMay 24, 2026The CRAZIEST Poker Game! Joe's $25⧸$50 High-Stakes Cash Game at Venetian!$693h 2m835kDan
Dan
+$9,600
Poker GO Poker GOMay 23, 2026Absolute Nuts on Venetian Poker LIVE! | Crazy $10⧸$20 No-Limit Hold'em Cash Game!$253h 7m805.5kJon
Jon
+$13,590
Poker GO Poker GOMay 18, 2026Michael "The Grinder" Mizrachi Hosts $50⧸$100 HIGH STAKES Cash Game!$1962h 33m6911kChuck
Chuck
+$21,050
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload