Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Cash Kings | High Stakes poker with Rob Yong, Roony Kaiser | Kings Casino 2017 | Day 2⧸3

Cash Kings | High Stakes poker with Rob Yong, Roony Kaiser | Kings Casino 2017 | Day 2⧸3

Jun 01, 2017 • 19k views

Episode Summary

Episode Cash Kings | High Stakes poker with Rob Yong, Roony Kaiser | Kings Casino 2017 | Day 2⧸3 happened on 1 June 2017 with 5 players, including Robert Yong, Sekularac, and Jan-Peter Jachtmann. The stream lasted for 4 hours 7 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Jan-Peter Jachtmann ($67,000) and Sekularac ($30,300). Biggest losses were suffered by Davin (-$69,700) and Robert Yong (-$53,100).
Duration
04:07:27
Games
Omaha 3-max+
Average Stake
$411.85
Livestream
Kings Resort
Total hands
81
Players
5
Total cash played
$1,359,700

Results

Jan Peter Jachtmann
Jan-Peter Jachtmann
JPJ
2h 50m8153%6.2%6.1%41%$4,923JJT7 +$42,600A987 -$21,400
$67,000Sekularac
Sekularac
2h 50m8146%20%10%0%$3,270AQJ9 +$24,900AKQ8 -$18,200
$30,300Kaiser
Kaiser
2h 50m8162%31%10%0%$4,819AJT8 +$53,000KQJT -$34,400
$25,500Robert Yong
Robert Yong
Rob Yong
2h 50m8172%29%13%0%$6,917K652 +$23,600K965 -$51,400
-$53,100Davin
Davin
1h 41m4749%34%0%0%$3,168KQJ6 +$14,900AQQ5 -$27,000
-$69,700
Jan Peter Jachtmann
Jan-Peter Jachtmann
JPJ
$67,0002h 50m8153%6.2%6.1%41%$4,923JJT7 +$42,600A987 -$21,400
Sekularac
Sekularac
$30,3002h 50m8146%20%10%0%$3,270AQJ9 +$24,900AKQ8 -$18,200
Kaiser
Kaiser
$25,5002h 50m8162%31%10%0%$4,819AJT8 +$53,000KQJT -$34,400
Robert Yong
Robert Yong
Rob Yong
-$53,1002h 50m8172%29%13%0%$6,917K652 +$23,600K965 -$51,400
Davin
Davin
-$69,7001h 41m4749%34%0%0%$3,168KQJ6 +$14,900AQQ5 -$27,000

Stack Dynamics

05101520253035404550556065707581 $0$20,000$40,000$60,000$80,000$100,000$120,000$140,000$160,000$180,000$200,000$220,000 Robert YongSekularacJan Peter JachtmannKaiserDavin

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Cash Kings | High Stakes poker with Rob Yong, Roony Kaiser | Kings Casino 2017 | Day 2⧸3” Kings Resort Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Kaiser

Player Insights

Robert Yong
Robert Yong
Rob Yong
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 13% Table avg.: 9%
Jan Peter Jachtmann
Jan-Peter Jachtmann
JPJ
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $42,690 Table avg.: $0
Davin
Davin
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$28,991 Table avg.: $0
Jan Peter Jachtmann
Jan-Peter Jachtmann
JPJ
Most Limp
Limp: 41% Table avg.: 9.6%
Robert Yong
Robert Yong
Rob Yong
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $560,300 Table avg.: $352,640
Davin
Davin
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $148,900 Table avg.: $352,640

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Robert Yong
Robert Yong
Rob Yong
TPWKQ733C2R9Q2636XB20976B60F76+$9,400$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Kings Resort Episodes

Kings Resort Kings Resort Sep 13, 2025 💵 Ca$h King$ Special €5⧸€10 NLH Cash Game live from King's 👑 NL $20 • 6 hours 11 minutes
Ciprian Paunescu +$1,805
Kings Resort Kings Resort Jul 26, 2025 💶 Ca$h King$ Special €5⧸€5 Ante €5 NLH Cash Game live from King's 👑 (table sound) NL $22 • 6 hours 14 minutes
Matyas +$995
Kings Resort Kings Resort Jul 06, 2025 💶 Special Ca$h King$ €5⧸€10 NLH Cash Game live from King's 👑 NL $12 • 6 hours 18 minutes
Krajda +$1,753
Kings Resort Kings Resort Jun 09, 2025 💸 "The Festival" Cash Game Challenge €2⧸€2 PLO & €1⧸€3 NLH Cash Game live from King's 👑 table sound Mixed $4 • 4 hours 44 minutes
Helman +$1,532
Kings Resort Kings Resort May 11, 2025 💶 Ca$h King$ Dutch Streamer Special live from King's Resort 👑 table sound NL $19 • 6 hours 20 minutes
Nathan Westeneng +$4,910
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerKings Resort Kings ResortSep 13, 2025💵 Ca$h King$ Special €5⧸€10 NLH Cash Game live from King's 👑$206h 11m1463kCiprian Paunescu
Ciprian Paunescu
+$1,805
Kings Resort Kings ResortJul 26, 2025💶 Ca$h King$ Special €5⧸€5 Ante €5 NLH Cash Game live from King's 👑 (table sound)$226h 14m1174kMatyas
Matyas
+$995
Kings Resort Kings ResortJul 06, 2025💶 Special Ca$h King$ €5⧸€10 NLH Cash Game live from King's 👑$126h 18m1403.3kKrajda
Krajda
+$1,753
Kings Resort Kings ResortJun 09, 2025💸 "The Festival" Cash Game Challenge €2⧸€2 PLO & €1⧸€3 NLH Cash Game live from King's 👑 table sound$44h 44m732.1kHelman
Helman
+$1,532
Kings Resort Kings ResortMay 11, 2025💶 Ca$h King$ Dutch Streamer Special live from King's Resort 👑 table sound$196h 20m1113kNathan Westeneng
Nathan Westeneng
+$4,910
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload