Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Jake Ferro, McLovin, Mike Zhao - No Limit Hold'em (Match The Stack)

Jake Ferro, McLovin, Mike Zhao - No Limit Hold'em (Match The Stack)

May 09, 2022 • 19k views

Episode Summary

Episode Jake Ferro, McLovin, Mike Zhao - No Limit Hold'em (Match The Stack) happened on 9 May 2022 with 8 players, including Eric Chen, Mike, and Ari. The stream lasted for 4 hours 22 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Ben ($7,674) and Jeremy ($6,723). Biggest losses were suffered by Brad Gafford (-$14,192) and Jake (-$3,275).
Duration
04:22:23
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$26.80
Livestream
Poker At The Lodge
Total hands
117
Players
8
Total cash played
$129,077

Results

Ben
Ben
2h 53m11731%26%13%0%$272KK +$4,778KQ -$2,313
$7,674Jeremy
Jeremy
2h 53m11731%22%9.3%3.2%$157QQ +$4,36253 -$1,565
$6,723Ari
Ari
2h 53m11724%14%7.1%4.2%$11986 +$2,348KT -$900
$2,996Jack
Jack
2h 53m11724%20%11%0%$127A7 +$1,927QT -$1,780
$898Eric Chen
Eric Chen
Efan
2h 53m11727%12%10%0%$17288 +$2,652AQ -$1,945
-$171Mike
Mike
2h 53m11722%9.5%7.1%13%$55AJ +$797KJ -$500
-$653Jake
Jake
2h 53m11743%22%11%0%$45495 +$2,145A2 -$3,000
-$3,275Brad Gafford
Brad Gafford
2h 53m11726%22%17%0%$23799 +$1,887JT -$4,726
-$14,192
Ben
Ben
$7,6742h 53m11731%26%13%0%$272KK +$4,778KQ -$2,313
Jeremy
Jeremy
$6,7232h 53m11731%22%9.3%3.2%$157QQ +$4,36253 -$1,565
Ari
Ari
$2,9962h 53m11724%14%7.1%4.2%$11986 +$2,348KT -$900
Jack
Jack
$8982h 53m11724%20%11%0%$127A7 +$1,927QT -$1,780
Eric Chen
Eric Chen
Efan
-$1712h 53m11727%12%10%0%$17288 +$2,652AQ -$1,945
Mike
Mike
-$6532h 53m11722%9.5%7.1%13%$55AJ +$797KJ -$500
Jake
Jake
-$3,2752h 53m11743%22%11%0%$45495 +$2,145A2 -$3,000
Brad Gafford
Brad Gafford
-$14,1922h 53m11726%22%17%0%$23799 +$1,887JT -$4,726

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110117 $0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000$5,000$6,000$7,000$8,000$9,000$10,000$11,000$12,000$13,000 MikeAriJackBenJeremyBrad GaffordJakeEric Chen

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Jake Ferro, McLovin, Mike Zhao - No Limit Hold'em (Match The Stack)” Poker At The Lodge Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Ben Eric Chen Jack

Player Insights

Brad Gafford
Brad Gafford
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 17% Table avg.: 11%
Ari
Ari
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $3,456 Table avg.: $0
Brad Gafford
Brad Gafford
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$5,201 Table avg.: $0
Mike
Mike
Most Limp
Limp: 13% Table avg.: 2.3%
Jake
Jake
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $53,145 Table avg.: $23,314
Mike
Mike
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $6,418 Table avg.: $23,314

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Jeremy
Jeremy
Two PairsQQR100F
5759J6
1,593
57529J64
1,593
5752A9J64J
1,5931,593+$4,362+$1,524
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Poker At The Lodge Episodes

Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 26, 2026 ROBBI Plays HIGH STAKES With Steven Jones, Tyler Hancock, Ryan Stiner | Lodge Livestream NL $99 • 6 hours 9 minutes
Boomer +$18,400
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 25, 2026 Corey Eyring FREEROLLS Mystery Player VS T1000, San, Moe Money and MORE | Lodge Livestream NL $114 • 4 hours 5 minutes
John Christian Templeton +$15,538
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 18, 2026 Corey Eyring and Jenny Ding BATTLE Lodge Livestream Regulars!!! | Lodge Livestream NL $104 • 3 hours 59 minutes
Corey Eyring +$10,678
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 17, 2026 HIGH STAKES With Doc Hollywood, Alex, Zara & More! | Lodge Livestream NL $171 • 7 hours 10 minutes
Alejandro +$89,238
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 16, 2026 Sethy Poker, DQ, and THE BOYS Battle On The Felt! | Lodge Live Stream NL $56 • 4 hours 46 minutes
Dr. J +$15,963
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerPoker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 26, 2026ROBBI Plays HIGH STAKES With Steven Jones, Tyler Hancock, Ryan Stiner | Lodge Livestream$996h 9m2128kBoomer
Boomer
+$18,400
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 25, 2026Corey Eyring FREEROLLS Mystery Player VS T1000, San, Moe Money and MORE | Lodge Livestream$1144h 5m5619kJohn Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
+$15,538
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 18, 2026Corey Eyring and Jenny Ding BATTLE Lodge Livestream Regulars!!! | Lodge Livestream$1043h 59m9431kCorey Eyring
Corey Eyring
+$10,678
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 17, 2026HIGH STAKES With Doc Hollywood, Alex, Zara & More! | Lodge Livestream$1717h 10m15026kAlejandro
Alejandro
+$89,238
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 16, 2026Sethy Poker, DQ, and THE BOYS Battle On The Felt! | Lodge Live Stream$564h 46m8925kDr. J
Dr. J
+$15,963
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload