Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes The Saturday Night LIVE $5⧸10 NLH - 12.18.21

The Saturday Night LIVE $5⧸10 NLH - 12.18.21

Dec 18, 2021 • 14k views

Episode Summary

Episode The Saturday Night LIVE $5⧸10 NLH - 12.18.21 happened on 18 December 2021 with 11 players, including Caitlin, John G, and Pier Papadia. The stream lasted for 3 hours 36 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Driver ($16,035) and Pier Papadia ($4,945). Biggest losses were suffered by Therayz (-$8,870) and Jayphong Nguyen (-$5,070).
Duration
03:36:02
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$26.97
Livestream
Poker At The Lodge
Total hands
74
Players
11
Total cash played
$123,680

Results

Driver
Driver
2h 10m7426%15%8.6%0%$310QQ +$5,360KQ -$400
$16,035Pier Papadia
Pier Papadia
Pier
2h 10m7428%24%17%0%$163KK +$2,575KQ -$1,250
$4,945Caitlin
Caitlin
2h 10m7412%9.5%0%0%$71AA +$1,485QJ -$325
$1,705Sabado
Sabado
1h 5m3540%14%0%31%$20022 +$3,01533 -$575
$1,565John G
John G
2h 10m7428%2.7%0%17%$251AJ +$4,905TT -$2,595
-$533Stein
Stein
44m3013%10%0%0%$45J3 $099 -$910
-$1,390Matt
Matt
1h 49m5931%14%9.1%7.1%$110KQ +$1,110TT -$1,400
-$2,398Nick
Nick
41m2138%14%8.3%0%$40133 +$2,840J3 -$4,700-$2,500John Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
2h 10m7444%33%22%0%$492KK +$10,115AQ -$5,200
-$3,490Jayphong Nguyen
Jayphong Nguyen
Jwin
2h 10m7432%15%14%4.5%$204A3 +$1,440K6 -$4,520
-$5,070Therayz
Therayz
1h 3m3228%19%17%14%$418QQ +$650TT -$9,000
-$8,870
Driver
Driver
$16,0352h 10m7426%15%8.6%0%$310QQ +$5,360KQ -$400
Pier Papadia
Pier Papadia
Pier
$4,9452h 10m7428%24%17%0%$163KK +$2,575KQ -$1,250
Caitlin
Caitlin
$1,7052h 10m7412%9.5%0%0%$71AA +$1,485QJ -$325
Sabado
Sabado
$1,5651h 5m3540%14%0%31%$20022 +$3,01533 -$575
John G
John G
-$5332h 10m7428%2.7%0%17%$251AJ +$4,905TT -$2,595
Stein
Stein
-$1,39044m3013%10%0%0%$45J3 $099 -$910
Matt
Matt
-$2,3981h 49m5931%14%9.1%7.1%$110KQ +$1,110TT -$1,400
Nick
Nick
-$2,50041m2138%14%8.3%0%$40133 +$2,840J3 -$4,700John Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
-$3,4902h 10m7444%33%22%0%$492KK +$10,115AQ -$5,200
Jayphong Nguyen
Jayphong Nguyen
Jwin
-$5,0702h 10m7432%15%14%4.5%$204A3 +$1,440K6 -$4,520
Therayz
Therayz
-$8,8701h 3m3228%19%17%14%$418QQ +$650TT -$9,000

Stack Dynamics

051015202530354045505560657074 $0$2,000$4,000$6,000$8,000$10,000$12,000$14,000$16,000$18,000$20,000$22,000$24,000$26,000$28,000 CaitlinJohn GPier PapadiaJayphong NguyenDriverJohn Christian TempletonMattSabadoTherayzStein

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “The Saturday Night LIVE $5⧸10 NLH - 12.18.21” Poker At The Lodge Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
John Christian Templeton

Player Insights

John Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 22% Table avg.: 10%
Sabado
Sabado
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $1,701 Table avg.: $0
John Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$1,701 Table avg.: $0
Sabado
Sabado
Most Limp
Limp: 31% Table avg.: 6.3%
John Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $36,435 Table avg.: $13,365
Stein
Stein
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $1,335 Table avg.: $13,365

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Pier Papadia
Pier Papadia
Pier
AirAK
R15
R50
J6J104
X
B35
104+$540$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Poker At The Lodge Episodes

Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 26, 2026 ROBBI Plays HIGH STAKES With Steven Jones, Tyler Hancock, Ryan Stiner | Lodge Livestream NL $99 • 6 hours 9 minutes
Boomer +$18,400
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 25, 2026 Corey Eyring FREEROLLS Mystery Player VS T1000, San, Moe Money and MORE | Lodge Livestream NL $114 • 4 hours 5 minutes
John Christian Templeton +$15,538
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 18, 2026 Corey Eyring and Jenny Ding BATTLE Lodge Livestream Regulars!!! | Lodge Livestream NL $104 • 3 hours 59 minutes
Corey Eyring +$10,678
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 17, 2026 HIGH STAKES With Doc Hollywood, Alex, Zara & More! | Lodge Livestream NL $171 • 7 hours 10 minutes
Alejandro +$89,238
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 16, 2026 Sethy Poker, DQ, and THE BOYS Battle On The Felt! | Lodge Live Stream NL $56 • 4 hours 46 minutes
Dr. J +$15,963
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerPoker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 26, 2026ROBBI Plays HIGH STAKES With Steven Jones, Tyler Hancock, Ryan Stiner | Lodge Livestream$996h 9m2128kBoomer
Boomer
+$18,400
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 25, 2026Corey Eyring FREEROLLS Mystery Player VS T1000, San, Moe Money and MORE | Lodge Livestream$1144h 5m5619kJohn Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
+$15,538
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 18, 2026Corey Eyring and Jenny Ding BATTLE Lodge Livestream Regulars!!! | Lodge Livestream$1043h 59m9431kCorey Eyring
Corey Eyring
+$10,678
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 17, 2026HIGH STAKES With Doc Hollywood, Alex, Zara & More! | Lodge Livestream$1717h 10m15026kAlejandro
Alejandro
+$89,238
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 16, 2026Sethy Poker, DQ, and THE BOYS Battle On The Felt! | Lodge Live Stream$564h 46m8925kDr. J
Dr. J
+$15,963
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload